Folders |
2017 Results - Big East Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 05:17 PM
Big East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jumbo Elliott Track, Villanova University - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: * 10.28 1997 Rob Dennis, West Virginia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zachary Polk JR Xavier 10.59Q 0.9 2
2 Joshua Word JR Marquette 10.69Q 0.3 1
3 Russell Platt SR Xavier 10.64Q 0.9 2
4 Connor Boos SO Marquette 10.86Q 0.3 1
5 Sterling Pierce SO Villanova 10.75q 0.9 2
6 Adam Nelson FR DePaul 10.88q 0.3 1
7 Brandon Bell SR Marquette 11.01q 0.9 2
8 Josh Pearson FR DePaul 11.01q 0.9 2
9 Tim Vestuto SO Butler 11.01 0.3 1
10 Chris Taylor FR Xavier 11.10 0.3 1
11 Stephen Menzia FR Georgetown 11.17 0.9 2
12 Matthew Bryant SR Xavier 11.22 0.3 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 10.28 1997 Rob Dennis, West Virginia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Polk JR Xavier 10.79 +0.0 10
2 Sterling Pierce SO Villanova 10.80 +0.0 8
3 Russell Platt SR Xavier 10.82 +0.0 6
4 Adam Nelson FR DePaul 10.87 +0.0 5
5 Brandon Bell SR Marquette 11.00 +0.0 4
6 Josh Pearson FR DePaul 11.11 +0.0 3
7 Joshua Word JR Marquette 18.98 +0.0 2
8 Connor Boos SO Marquette 1:11.28 +0.0 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: * 20.70 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Russell Platt SR Xavier 21.51Q 0.6 1
2 Sebastian Feyersinger JR DePaul 21.52Q 1.8 2
3 Connor Boos SO Marquette 21.68Q 2.0 3
4 Sterling Pierce SO Villanova 21.55q 0.6 1
5 Zachary Polk JR Xavier 21.66q 1.8 2
6 Joshua Word JR Marquette 21.74q 2.0 3
7 Jay Whalen SO Marquette 21.99q 2.0 3
8 Brandon Bell SR Marquette 22.00q 1.8 2
9 Adam Nelson FR DePaul 22.01 0.6 1
10 Mac Melto SR DePaul 22.02 1.8 2
11 Charles Bottoms SR DePaul 22.07 0.6 1
12 Nicholas Sullivan SO Georgetown 22.32 1.8 2 22.311
13 Jake Kellersohn JR Butler 22.32 2.0 3 22.320
14 Isaac Walker SO DePaul 22.40 0.6 1
15 Quincey Wilson FR Georgetown 22.44 2.0 3
16 Tim Vestuto SO Butler 22.52 1.8 2
17 Stephen Menzia FR Georgetown 22.62 1.8 2
18 Daniel Powers FR Villanova 22.63 2.0 3
19 Colton Haymon FR Butler 22.70 0.6 1
20 Matthew Bryant SR Xavier 22.85 0.6 1
21 Dimitrious Dimitroff SR Xavier 23.80 2.0 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 20.70 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian Feyersinger JR DePaul 21.61 -0.8 10
2 Zachary Polk JR Xavier 21.83 -0.8 8
3 Russell Platt SR Xavier 21.88 -0.8 6
4 Brandon Bell SR Marquette 22.21 -0.8 5
5 Jay Whalen SO Marquette 22.61 -0.8 4
6 Sterling Pierce SO Villanova 1:26.48 -0.8 3
7 Connor Boos SO Marquette 1:27.66 -0.8 2
8 Joshua Word JR Marquette 1:48.15 -0.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: * 44.89 1987 Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quincey Wilson FR Georgetown 48.15Q 1
2 Harry Purcell SO Villanova 48.23Q 2
3 Sebastian Feyersinger JR DePaul 48.31Q 3
4 Nate Gordon JR Georgetown 48.55q 1
5 Charles Bottoms SR DePaul 48.86q 1
6 Jay Whalen SO Marquette 49.29q 1
7 Nicholas Ebert JR Marquette 49.43q 3
8 Nicholas Sullivan SO Georgetown 49.56q 2
9 Isaac Walker SO DePaul 49.70 2
10 Graham Stecz JR Butler 49.98 1
11 Jake Bowers FR Butler 50.22 2
12 Daniel Powers FR Villanova 50.55 3
13 Connor Fuller FR Butler 51.82 3
14 Jared Grossi FR Providence 52.01 3
15 Doug DeGolyer FR Providence 52.14 1
16 Tyler Rippel SR Villanova 52.34 3
-- Caleb Hernandez JR Xavier DNF 2
-- Grant Stapleton SO Xavier DQ 2 Lane Violation
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: * 44.89 1987 Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian Feyersinger JR DePaul 47.45 10
2 Harry Purcell SO Villanova 47.57 8
3 Quincey Wilson FR Georgetown 48.48 6
4 Nicholas Ebert JR Marquette 48.65 5
5 Nate Gordon JR Georgetown 48.70 4
6 Charles Bottoms SR DePaul 49.02 3
7 Nicholas Sullivan SO Georgetown 49.93 2
8 Jay Whalen SO Marquette 50.72 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: * 1:47.21 1987 Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ville Lampinen JR Villanova 1:50.29Q 3
2 Ishmael Muhammad JR Villanova 1:52.22Q 2
3 Charles Cooper SO Georgetown 1:53.69Q 1
4 Nolan Daniels JR Xavier 1:52.01Q 3
5 Joseph White JR Georgetown 1:54.07Q 1
6 Jordan Shepherd SR Xavier 1:54.70Q 2
7 Daniel Anderson SR Georgetown 1:54.21q 3
8 James Campbell SR Providence 1:54.36q 1
9 Derek Gross FR Marquette 1:55.54 2
10 Scott Arsenault SR DePaul 1:55.63 3
11 Greg Suarez SO Marquette 1:57.12 1
12 Lucas Arrivo SO Villanova 1:58.88 1
13 Noah Deck SO DePaul 1:59.08 2
14 Regen Hatcher SR DePaul 1:59.12 3
15 Malik Mahmud JR Butler 1:59.69 3
16 Dylan Fine FR Georgetown 2:00.30 2
17 Louis Vazquez SO Villanova 2:05.79 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 1:47.21 1987 Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph White JR Georgetown 1:52.83 10
2 Ville Lampinen JR Villanova 1:54.53 8
3 Ishmael Muhammad JR Villanova 1:54.83 6
4 Charles Cooper SO Georgetown 1:55.27 5
5 Nolan Daniels JR Xavier 1:55.65 4
6 James Campbell SR Providence 1:56.11 3
7 Jordan Shepherd SR Xavier 1:56.86 2
8 Daniel Anderson SR Georgetown 2:00.22 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: * 3:40.62 1987 Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Euan Makepeace SO Butler 3:49.67Q 1
2 Logan Wetzel FR Villanova 3:56.91Q 2
3 Nick Carleo SO Providence 3:49.95Q 1
4 Darren Fahy SR Georgetown 3:57.00Q 2
5 Julian Oakley SR Providence 3:50.03Q 1
6 Brad Eagan SO Marquette 3:57.05Q 2
7 Adam Barnard FR Georgetown 3:50.19Q 1
8 Chris Korabik JR DePaul 3:57.40Q 2
9 Zach Swenson SO Villanova 3:51.12q 1
10 Marcus Karamanolis SO Providence 3:51.40q 1
11 Ben Malone JR Villanova 3:52.25q 1
12 Grant Parrelli JR Xavier 3:57.60q 2
13 Christian Zambrano SR Marquette 3:58.34 1
14 Colin O'Mara SR Villanova 4:00.55 2
15 Henry Mierzwa SO Marquette 4:01.95 2
16 Grant Wiggins SO Villanova 4:02.27 1
17 Salvatore Flight SO Providence 4:02.41 2
18 Matthew Cavanaugh FR Marquette 4:05.01 2
19 Charlie King SO Georgetown 4:06.32 1
20 Benjamin Bockoven SO Xavier 4:07.29 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 3:40.62 1987 Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Wetzel FR Villanova 3:52.00 10
2 Darren Fahy SR Georgetown 3:53.18 8
3 Julian Oakley SR Providence 3:53.25 6
4 Euan Makepeace SO Butler 3:53.81 5
5 Brad Eagan SO Marquette 3:55.12 4
6 Nick Carleo SO Providence 3:55.60 3
7 Chris Korabik JR DePaul 3:55.76 2
8 Adam Barnard FR Georgetown 3:56.18 1
9 Ben Malone JR Villanova 3:58.13
10 Zach Swenson SO Villanova 3:58.38
11 Grant Parrelli JR Xavier 3:59.70
12 Marcus Karamanolis SO Providence 4:07.97
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 13:39.38 2002 Luke Watson, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erik Peterson SR Butler 14:11.33 10
2 Jonathan Green JR Georgetown 14:17.63 8
3 Michael Crozier JR Georgetown 14:28.01 6
4 Andrew Marston FR Villanova 14:30.09 5
5 Jonathan Collier JR Butler 14:33.81 4
6 Jack Van Scoter FR Georgetown 14:37.05 3
7 Trevor Crawley SR Providence 14:39.07 2
8 Hugh Armstrong SR Providence 14:40.50 1
9 Bobby Johnson JR Butler 14:42.53
10 Paul Power FR Villanova 14:50.82
11 Jon Klaiber SO Marquette 15:09.28
12 Peter Rindfuss FR Providence 15:16.77
13 Kevin Ryan JR Marquette 15:20.46
14 Henry Smithers FR Georgetown 15:25.81
15 Brendan Sullivan SR Providence 15:29.70
16 Henry Mierzwa SO Marquette 15:30.14
17 Matthew Cavanaugh FR Marquette 15:31.05
18 Grayson Jenkins SO Xavier 15:32.06
19 Aaron Peterson SR Xavier 15:50.61
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 28:41.3h 1983 Geoff Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Robertson SR Providence 30:08.04 10
2 Matt Lumbar JR Butler 30:11.68 8
3 Tom O'Neill JR Providence 30:12.57 6
4 Nicholas Golebiowski SO Georgetown 30:15.04 5
5 Austin Scola SO Providence 30:16.03 4
6 Aaron Hanlon JR Providence 30:18.03 3
7 Bobby Johnson JR Butler 31:16.16 2
8 Ryan Burd FR Marquette 31:47.17 1
9 Jake Pecorin JR DePaul 32:28.08
10 Sal Wright SR DePaul 34:04.33
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: * 13.44 2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Decker SO DePaul 14.99Q 1.5 1
2 Chris Van Saders JR Marquette 15.38Q 1.5 2
3 Mathew Peter SO Marquette 15.50Q 1.5 1
4 Wade Walder FR Butler 16.00Q 1.5 2
5 Jarvis Hill JR DePaul 15.77q 1.5 1
6 Evan Lowry JR DePaul 16.22q 1.5 2
7 Babajide Bamgbose FR DePaul 16.50q 1.5 2
8 Richard Clark JR Butler 16.64q 1.5 1
9 Cory Carter SR Butler 16.79 1.5 1
10 Mike Morrow SO Villanova 16.90 1.5 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: * 13.44 2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Decker SO DePaul 15.09 -1.4 10
2 Chris Van Saders JR Marquette 15.62 -1.4 8
3 Wade Walder FR Butler 15.84 -1.4 6
4 Jarvis Hill JR DePaul 16.01 -1.4 5
5 Mathew Peter SO Marquette 16.08 -1.4 4
6 Babajide Bamgbose FR DePaul 16.66 -1.4 3
7 Evan Lowry JR DePaul 17.45 -1.4 2
8 Richard Clark JR Butler 18.88 -1.4 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: * 49.43 1998 Kareem Archer, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarvis Hill JR DePaul 53.76Q 1
2 Kyle Cartwright SR Villanova 54.37Q 2
3 Kyle Decker SO DePaul 55.46Q 1
4 Chris Van Saders JR Marquette 55.53Q 2
5 Konrad Bayer SO Villanova 56.05q 1
6 Cory Carter SR Butler 57.63q 2
7 Utsav Deshpande SO Villanova 58.26q 2
8 Josh Phelan SR Xavier 58.64q 1
9 Joseph Hurton JR Providence 1:00.14 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: * 49.43 1998 Kareem Archer, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Cartwright SR Villanova 54.46 10
2 Jarvis Hill JR DePaul 54.68 8
3 Chris Van Saders JR Marquette 54.69 6
4 Kyle Decker SO DePaul 55.03 5
5 Konrad Bayer SO Villanova 57.20 4
6 Utsav Deshpande SO Villanova 57.58 3
7 Cory Carter SR Butler 58.24 2
8 Josh Phelan SR Xavier 1:01.45 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: * 8:33.3h 1983 Brendan Quinn, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darren Fahy SR Georgetown 8:51.72 10
2 Scott Carpenter JR Georgetown 8:51.72 8
3 Eion Nohilly FR Georgetown 9:07.90 6
4 Alex Campanella SR DePaul 9:11.99 5
5 Kevin Ryan JR Marquette 9:14.14 4
6 Casey Comber SO Villanova 9:20.19 3
7 Matthew Bouthillette FR Georgetown 9:20.47 2
8 Grayson Jenkins SO Xavier 9:21.42 1
9 Max McClelland FR Marquette 9:28.26
10 Aaron Peterson SR Xavier 9:32.77
11 Michael Carey JR Butler 9:32.92
12 Mitchell Kwapick JR Marquette 9:45.47
13 Daniel Peterson SO DePaul 9:58.20
-- Michael O'Leary SO Providence DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 40.40 2001 Miami, Miami
G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier 41.79 10
1) Chris Taylor FR 2) Zachary Polk JR
3) Matthew Bryant SR 4) Russell Platt SR
2 DePaul 42.44 8
1) Adam Nelson FR 2) Charles Bottoms SR
3) Isaac Walker SO 4) Sebastian Feyersinger JR
3 Butler 42.55 6
1) Colton Haymon FR 2) Tim Vestuto SO
3) Jake Kellersohn JR 4) Richard Clark JR
4 Villanova 42.68 5
1) Stephen Testa FR 2) Sterling Pierce SO
3) Daniel Powers FR 4) Ikechukwu Osuagwu FR
5 Marquette 44.46 4
1) Joshua Word JR 2) Jay Whalen SO
3) Connor Boos SO 4) Brandon Bell SR
6 Providence 46.16 3
1) John Olayiwola JR 2) Jared Grossi FR
3) Doug DeGolyer FR 4) Joseph Hurton JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 3:06.57 1985 Villanova, Villanova
M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgetown 3:15.63 10
1) Quincey Wilson FR 2) Nate Gordon JR
3) Nicholas Sullivan SO 4) Joseph White JR
2 DePaul 3:16.19 8
1) Isaac Walker SO 2) Charles Bottoms SR
3) Jarvis Hill JR 4) Sebastian Feyersinger JR
3 Villanova 3:16.85 6
1) Kyle Cartwright SR 2) Ville Lampinen JR
3) Konrad Bayer SO 4) Harry Purcell SO
4 Butler 3:21.39 5 Unsportsmanlike Cond
1) Tim Vestuto SO 2) Graham Stecz JR
3) Connor Fuller FR 4) Jake Bowers FR
5 Marquette 3:22.11 4
1) Sam Sagan FR 2) Jay Whalen SO
3) Chris Van Saders JR 4) Nicholas Ebert JR
6 Providence 3:25.63 3
1) Jared Grossi FR 2) James Campbell SR
3) Joseph Hurton JR 4) Doug DeGolyer FR
-- Xavier DQ
1) Matthew Bryant SR 2) Grant Stapleton SO
3) Josh Phelan SR 4) Russell Platt SR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 7:23.40 1987 Villanova, Villanova
M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villanova 7:37.94 10
1) Colin O'Mara SR 2) Ben Malone JR
3) Ishmael Muhammad JR 4) Logan Wetzel FR
2 Marquette 7:43.36 8
1) Derek Gross FR 2) Christian Zambrano SR
3) Greg Suarez SO 4) Brad Eagan SO
3 Georgetown 7:44.31 6
1) Adam Barnard FR 2) Eion Nohilly FR
3) Scott Carpenter JR 4) Charles Cooper SO
4 Xavier 7:46.32 5
1) Kevin Menyes FR 2) Grant Parrelli JR
3) Nolan Daniels JR 4) Jordan Shepherd SR
5 DePaul 7:50.28 4
1) Scott Arsenault SR 2) Alex Campanella SR
3) Regen Hatcher SR 4) Chris Korabik JR
6 Butler 8:07.69 3
1) Malik Mahmud JR 2) Michael Carey JR
3) Matt Lumbar JR 4) Euan Makepeace SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: * 7-03 2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Armstrong FR Marquette 2.15m 7-00.50 10
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XO XO XXX
2 Russell Platt SR Xavier 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Dakota Thompson JR Butler 1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Xavier Taylor FR DePaul 1.85m 6-00.75 5
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP XO O XXX
5 William Wolf JR Marquette 1.85m 6-00.75 4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Scott Midgett SR DePaul 1.80m 5-10.75 3
1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP O XXX
-- Joseph Hurton JR Providence NH
1.75
XXP
-- Zachary Polk JR Xavier NH
1.75 1.80
PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: * 5.37m 2006 Keith Higham, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Conboy SO Villanova 4.71m 15-05.50 10
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.71 4.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XO XXX
2 Wade Walder FR Butler 4.51m 14-09.50 8
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 James Kubik SO Marquette 4.51m 14-09.50 6
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 William Ford JR Marquette 4.51m 14-09.50 5
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Kolby Koeck SR Villanova 4.36m 14-03.50 4
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 PJ Succi SR Villanova 4.21m 13-09.75 3
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 7.98m 2000 Santana Moss, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dwayne Dash SR Marquette 7.29m -0.2 23-11.00 10
7.29m(-0.2) 7.28m(0.2) FOUL 7.16m(0.1) 7.13m(2.0) 7.25m(+0.0)
2 Zachary Polk JR Xavier 7.06m -1.3 23-02.00 8
6.95m(0.2) 6.72m(-0.5) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.92m(1.3) 7.06m(-1.3) 7.01m(-0.1)
3 Xavier Taylor FR DePaul 7.05m +0.0 23-01.75 6
6.92m(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.69m(-0.5) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.59m(-0.3) 6.76m(+0.0)
4 Sam Robinson SO Butler 7.04m +0.0 23-01.25 5
7.04m(-1.1) 7.04m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS FOUL
5 Brian Mada SO DePaul 7.01m -1.5 23-00.00 4
FOUL FOUL 6.78m(0.1) FOUL 6.41m(-0.2) 7.01m(-1.5)
6 Kenneth Armstrong SR Georgetown 6.90m -1.3 22-07.75 3
6.34m(+0.0) 6.90m(-1.3) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.59m(1.5) 6.79m(-1.1) 6.85m(+0.0)
7 Stephen Testa FR Villanova 6.86m 1.5 22-06.25 2
FOUL 6.55m(0.3) 6.82m(2.3) 6.86m(1.5) 6.68m(-0.8) FOUL
8 William Wolf JR Marquette 6.75m -0.8 22-01.75 1
FOUL 6.75m(-0.8) 6.59m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS
9 Luke Russell FR Butler 6.66m -1.7 21-10.25
6.66m(-1.7) FOUL 6.47m(+0.0) FOUL 6.47m(+0.0) 6.33m(-0.3)
10 Cory Cegelski JR Marquette 6.46m -0.6 21-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.46m(-0.6)
11 Djdade Denson JR Marquette 6.14m -0.8 20-01.75
FOUL FOUL 6.14m(-0.8)
-- John Olayiwola JR Providence FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 16.44m 2002 Josh Rollins, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brian Mada SO DePaul 14.87m 1.3 48-09.50 10
14.10m(2.4) 13.77m(2.3) 14.33m(1.6) 14.33m(3.0) 14.40m(2.0) 14.87m(1.3)
2 William Wolf JR Marquette 14.64m 1.5 48-00.50 8
FOUL 14.43m(1.1) 14.64m(1.5) FOUL 14.64m(2.8) FOUL
3 Djdade Denson JR Marquette 13.93m 2.1 45-08.50 6
13.93m(2.1) FOUL 13.68m(2.3) 12.17m(2.6) 13.62m(2.3) FOUL
4 Cory Cegelski JR Marquette 13.88m 1.4 45-06.50 5
13.22m(3.2) 13.58m(2.8) 13.62m(0.3) 13.74m(1.9) 13.66m(3.0) 13.88m(1.4)
5 Xavier Taylor FR DePaul 13.77m 1.2 45-02.25 4
13.64m(1.6) 13.77m(1.2) 13.49m(0.9) 12.96m(1.8) 13.25m(1.4) FOUL
6 Dwayne Dash SR Marquette 13.67m 1.2 44-10.25 3
13.35m(2.2) 13.67m(1.2) FOUL 13.61m(1.9) 12.98m(2.8) 13.67m(3.5)
7 Stephen Testa FR Villanova 13.65m 1.2 44-09.50 2
FOUL 12.80m(0.6) FOUL 13.65m(1.2) 13.24m(3.3) 13.24m(1.6)
8 Aaron Elcock JR Villanova 13.38m 1.8 43-10.75 1
FOUL FOUL 13.38m(1.8) FOUL 13.31m(1.7) 13.28m(1.8)
9 John Olayiwola JR Providence 12.27m 1.7 40-03.25
12.27m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.85m(2.5) 11.77m(1.9)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: * 19.27m 5/12/2014 Matt Babicz, DePaul
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Hedge SO DePaul 16.45m 53-11.75 10
13.30m 15.89m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 16.45m
2 Isaac Jimenez SO DePaul 15.29m 50-02.00 8
14.02m FOUL 14.74m 14.71m 15.29m FOUL
3 Trevor Kintyhtt SR DePaul 15.17m 49-09.25 6
FOUL 13.90m 14.95m 15.17m FOUL FOUL
4 Terrance Howard SO Marquette 15.13m 49-07.75 5
14.78m 14.63m FOUL 15.09m 14.53m 15.13m
5 Dominic Marshall FR DePaul 14.95m 49-00.75 4
13.81m FOUL FOUL 13.06m 13.67m 14.95m
6 Henry Sise SO Villanova 14.65m 48-00.75 3
FOUL 14.02m 14.49m 14.65m 14.15m FOUL
7 Dan Sullivan SR Villanova 14.21m 46-07.50 2
14.21m FOUL FOUL 14.13m FOUL FOUL
8 Austin Stellpflug SO Marquette 13.95m 45-09.25 1
13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.67m 13.70m
9 Brendan McKinney SO Marquette 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Daniel Timko SO Villanova 12.32m 40-05.00
11.81m 12.32m 12.21m
-- Chikadodiri Nwachukwu FR Villanova FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 60.85m 2013 James Plummer, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevor Kintyhtt SR DePaul 49.44m 162-02 10
48.90m 49.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kyle Hedge SO DePaul 48.44m 158-11 8
FOUL 45.73m 48.44m 41.70m 43.24m 43.45m
3 Brendan McKinney SO Marquette 44.95m 147-06 6
43.63m 41.80m 42.12m 44.95m 43.78m 43.40m
4 Dominic Marshall FR DePaul 44.49m 145-11 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.82m 44.49m 43.77m
5 Jadyn Anczarski FR Villanova 42.07m 138-00 4
42.07m 36.58m 41.47m FOUL 41.60m 38.91m
6 Terrance Howard SO Marquette 40.94m 134-04 3
35.19m 36.71m 40.94m 13.41m 40.09m 40.47m
7 Isaac Jimenez SO DePaul 40.84m 134-00 2
36.19m 39.12m FOUL 37.15m FOUL 40.84m
8 Chikadodiri Nwachukwu FR Villanova 40.43m 132-08 1
35.67m 37.90m 40.43m 35.19m 34.56m 35.58m
9 Austin Stellpflug SO Marquette 38.08m 124-11
29.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.08m
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 72.60m 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevor Kintyhtt SR DePaul 62.61m 205-05 10
59.49m FOUL 62.61m 60.62m FOUL 59.42m
2 Dominic Marshall FR DePaul 53.64m 176-00 8
53.64m 52.52m FOUL FOUL 50.10m FOUL
3 Brendan McKinney SO Marquette 52.82m 173-03 6
FOUL 49.34m FOUL FOUL 51.65m 52.82m
4 Joel McBride SR Marquette 47.58m 156-01 5
FOUL FOUL 42.31m 47.25m 47.58m FOUL
5 Isaac Jimenez SO DePaul 43.56m 142-11 4
40.88m 43.00m FOUL 43.20m 43.56m FOUL
6 Austin Stellpflug SO Marquette 43.15m 141-07 3
42.62m FOUL 43.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 John McDonald SR Villanova 41.57m 136-05 2
FOUL 41.32m FOUL FOUL 40.40m 41.57m
8 William Hauser SO DePaul 39.70m 130-03 1
37.73m 38.40m FOUL 39.70m FOUL FOUL
9 Terrance Howard SO Marquette 39.27m 128-10
FOUL FOUL 39.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jadyn Anczarski FR Villanova 36.90m 121-01
FOUL 36.46m 36.90m
11 Kyle Hedge SO DePaul 34.99m 114-09
FOUL FOUL 34.99m
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 71.10m 2002 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Krzyszkowski SR Marquette 70.26m 230-06 10
63.83m 66.08m 70.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jack Judge SO Villanova 59.50m 195-02 8
56.11m 55.21m 58.54m 57.10m 59.50m 58.42m
3 Eric Fellin SO Marquette 56.80m 186-04 6
56.80m 50.69m 50.07m FOUL 52.42m FOUL
4 William Hauser SO DePaul 49.28m 161-08 5
FOUL 46.79m FOUL FOUL 44.70m 49.28m
5 Samuel Shaud SO Villanova 49.06m 160-11 4
46.98m 41.83m 43.55m 49.06m 47.08m 46.30m
6 Dakota Thompson JR Butler 47.47m 155-09 3
45.12m 47.47m 40.84m 46.59m 42.52m 43.32m
7 Richard Clark JR Butler 43.76m 143-07 2
42.01m 39.42m 43.76m 41.31m FOUL PASS
8 Abe Margo SR Butler 43.76m 143-07 1
43.76m 39.58m 41.79m 41.37m 37.67m PASS
9 Wade Walder FR Butler 43.49m 142-08
43.49m PASS PASS 42.96m PASS PASS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 11.03 1.7 854
2 Richard Clark JR Butler 11.26 1.7 804
3 Abe Margo SR Butler 11.30 1.7 795
4 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 11.31 1.7 793
5 Wade Walder FR Butler 11.56 1.7 740
6 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 12.07 1.7 637
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 49.92 818
2 Abe Margo SR Butler 51.62 741
3 Wade Walder FR Butler 52.14 719
4 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 53.18 674
5 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 53.55 658
6 Richard Clark JR Butler 56.41 543
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 4:58.02 571
2 Wade Walder FR Butler 5:00.28 558
3 Abe Margo SR Butler 5:24.23 428
4 Richard Clark JR Butler 5:26.84 415
5 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 5:41.32 345
6 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 6:02.57 254
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wade Walder FR Butler 15.98 -0.8 1 735
2 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 16.62 -0.8 1 665
3 Richard Clark JR Butler 17.16 -0.8 1 608
4 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 17.48 -1.5 2 575
5 Abe Margo SR Butler 18.36 -1.5 2 490
6 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 20.85 -1.5 2 285
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richard Clark JR Butler 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O PPP O P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Wade Walder FR Butler 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XXX
3 Abe Margo SR Butler 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
4 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP XO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wade Walder FR Butler 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O P O O O XXX
2 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O PPP O PPP O P O PPP XXO O XO XO XO XXX
2 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Abe Margo SR Butler 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O O O XXO O XO XXX
5 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Richard Clark JR Butler 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wade Walder FR Butler 6.55m 0.2 21-06.00 709
6.53m(+0.0) FOUL 6.55m(0.2)
2 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 6.54m -1.7 21-05.50 707
6.39m(-0.3) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.54m(-1.7)
3 Richard Clark JR Butler 6.35m 0.6 20-10.00 664
FOUL 6.12m(-0.1) 6.35m(0.6)
4 Abe Margo SR Butler 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25 637
6.01m(0.4) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.9)
5 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00 584
5.78m(-0.3) 5.99m(+0.0) 5.90m(0.3)
6 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 5.79m -1.4 19-00.00 542
5.79m(-1.4) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.50m(0.3)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 10.94m 35-10.75 542
10.24m FOUL 10.94m
2 Richard Clark JR Butler 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.78m 10.59m FOUL
3 Wade Walder FR Butler 9.91m 32-06.25 480
9.77m 9.91m PASS
4 Abe Margo SR Butler 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.81m 9.45m 9.86m
5 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 9.24m 30-03.75 440
8.78m 9.24m 9.07m
6 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 9.04m 29-08.00 428
8.45m 9.04m 8.85m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wade Walder FR Butler 28.37m 93-01 432
25.22m 28.37m 23.06m
2 Richard Clark JR Butler 26.91m 88-03 404
25.16m 26.91m FOUL
3 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 25.35m 83-02 374
21.11m 25.35m 22.51m
4 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 24.60m 80-08 359
21.94m 21.46m 24.60m
5 Abe Margo SR Butler 24.13m 79-02 350
22.14m 23.74m 24.13m
6 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 22.42m 73-07 318
19.42m 22.42m 16.96m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wade Walder FR Butler 46.13m 151-04 532
36.30m 46.13m 43.04m
2 Richard Clark JR Butler 41.92m 137-06 470
41.92m 40.44m FOUL
3 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 41.16m 135-00 459
FOUL 31.40m 41.16m
4 Abe Margo SR Butler 39.22m 128-08 431
FOUL 39.22m 28.03m
5 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 38.31m 125-08 418
26.32m 29.73m 38.31m
6 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 33.90m 111-03 354
32.81m 33.90m 32.52m
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: * 7819 2003 Will Thomas, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wade Walder FR Butler 6265 10
2 Sam Sagan FR Marquette 5603 8
3 Richard Clark JR Butler 5398 6
4 Abe Margo SR Butler 5353 5
5 Carson Meinholz SR Marquette 5122 4
6 Peter Winslow SR Villanova 4723 3
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wade Walder 11.56 6.55m 9.91m 1.75m 52.14 15.98 28.37m 4.55m 46.13m 5:00.28
Butler w: 1.7 w: 0.2 32-06.25 5-08.75 w: -0.8 93-01 14-11 151-04
FR Team Points: 10 6265 (740) (709) (480) (585) (719) 3233 (735) (432) (775) (532) (558)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Sam Sagan 11.03 6.54m 9.24m 1.66m 49.92 16.62 24.60m 3.35m 41.16m 5:41.32
Marquette w: 1.7 w: -1.7 30-03.75 5-05.25 w: -0.8 80-08 10-11.75 135-00
FR Team Points: 8 5603 (854) (707) (440) (512) (818) 3331 (665) (359) (444) (459) (345)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Richard Clark 11.26 6.35m 10.78m 1.81m 56.41 17.16 26.91m 2.85m 41.92m 5:26.84
Butler w: 1.7 w: 0.6 35-04.5 5-11.25 w: -0.8 88-03 9-04.25 137-06
JR Team Points: 6 5398 (804) (664) (533) (636) (543) 3180 (608) (404) (321) (470) (415)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Abe Margo 11.30 6.23m 9.86m 1.72m 51.62 18.36 24.13m 3.35m 39.22m 5:24.23
Butler w: 1.7 w: +0.0 32-04.25 5-07.75 w: -1.5 79-02 10-11.75 128-08
SR Team Points: 5 5353 (795) (637) (477) (560) (741) 3210 (490) (350) (444) (431) (428)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Carson Meinholz 11.31 5.99m 10.94m 1.60m 53.18 17.48 25.35m 3.35m 38.31m 6:02.57
Marquette w: 1.7 w: +0.0 35-10.75 5-03 w: -1.5 83-02 10-11.75 125-08
SR Team Points: 4 5122 (793) (584) (542) (464) (674) 3057 (575) (374) (444) (418) (254)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Peter Winslow 12.07 5.79m 9.04m 1.66m 53.55 20.85 22.42m 3.25m 33.90m 4:58.02
Villanova w: 1.7 w: -1.4 29-08 5-05.25 w: -1.5 73-07 10-08 111-03
SR Team Points: 3 4723 (637) (542) (428) (512) (658) 2777 (285) (318) (418) (354) (571)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: * 11.28 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shayna Nwokenkwo SR DePaul 11.87Q 1.2 1
2 Adriana Wright SR St. John's 12.08Q 0.7 2
3 Jessica Watkins SO DePaul 12.04Q 1.2 1
4 Denesha Ransome JR St. John's 12.12Q 0.7 2
5 Christine Oguledo SR St. John's 12.14q 0.7 2
6 Terica Harris JR Marquette 12.19q 1.2 1
7 Melissa June JR Villanova 12.46q 0.7 2
8 Monica Mannings SR Xavier 12.49q 1.2 1
9 Madison Marko FR Marquette 12.54 1.2 1
10 Winona Peace JR St. John's 12.69 1.2 1
11 Lizzie Rupkey FR Butler 12.80 0.7 2
12 Destiny Davis FR St. John's 12.88 0.7 2
13 Eli Landis FR Butler 13.71 1.2 1
-- Jody-Ann Knight JR Georgetown FS 0.7 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 11.28 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adriana Wright SR St. John's 11.92 2.1 10
2 Denesha Ransome JR St. John's 11.93 2.1 8
3 Shayna Nwokenkwo SR DePaul 11.98 2.1 6
4 Jessica Watkins SO DePaul 12.02 2.1 5
5 Christine Oguledo SR St. John's 12.09 2.1 4
6 Terica Harris JR Marquette 12.37 2.1 3
7 Melissa June JR Villanova 12.56 2.1 2
8 Monica Mannings SR Xavier 12.98 2.1 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: * 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Stephens JR St. John's 24.11Q 1.9 3
2 Christine Oguledo SR St. John's 24.57Q 0.9 1
3 Jody-Ann Knight JR Georgetown 24.78Q 1.8 2
4 Denesha Ransome JR St. John's 24.64q 0.9 1
5 Jessica Watkins SO DePaul 24.83q 1.9 3
6 Laura Edwards SO DePaul 24.98q 1.8 2
7 Simone Carr JR DePaul 25.03q 1.9 3
8 Sheridan Davenport FR Xavier 25.31q 0.9 1
9 Kafi Ottley SO St. John's 25.55 1.9 3
10 Madison Marko FR Marquette 25.71 0.9 1
11 Destiny Davis FR St. John's 25.73 1.8 2
12 Melissa June JR Villanova 25.83 1.8 2
13 Lizzie Rupkey FR Butler 26.13 1.9 3
14 Kaitlyn Magrane SO Xavier 26.41 1.8 2
15 Madeline Miller FR Butler 26.81 0.9 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: * 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Stephens JR St. John's 24.11 0.1 10
2 Christine Oguledo SR St. John's 24.51 0.1 8
3 Denesha Ransome JR St. John's 24.52 0.1 6
4 Jody-Ann Knight JR Georgetown 24.58 0.1 5
5 Jessica Watkins SO DePaul 24.98 0.1 4
6 Laura Edwards SO DePaul 25.15 0.1 3
7 Simone Carr JR DePaul 25.21 0.1 2
8 Sheridan Davenport FR Xavier 25.59 0.1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: * 52.05 2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Stephens JR St. John's 54.15Q 1
2 Anna Strong SR Marquette 56.12Q 2
3 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR Villanova 56.38Q 3
4 Sydney Larkin SR Xavier 56.45q 3
5 Sidney Hayes JR Villanova 56.52q 2
6 McKenna Keegan FR Villanova 56.86q 2
7 Laura Edwards SO DePaul 57.39q 3
8 Sarah Knowles SO Villanova 57.59q 3
9 Arra Strong SR Marquette 57.72 1
10 Simone Carr JR DePaul 58.19 1
11 Kafi Ottley SO St. John's 58.92 2
12 Arnelle Thomas SR St. John's 1:00.44 1
13 Kate Gobi FR Georgetown 1:02.71 2
14 Julia Kracht SO Butler 1:03.17 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: * 52.05 2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Stephens JR St. John's 54.81 10
2 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR Villanova 56.69 8
3 Anna Strong SR Marquette 57.19 6
4 Sidney Hayes JR Villanova 57.39 5
5 Laura Edwards SO DePaul 57.47 4
6 Sydney Larkin SR Xavier 57.73 3
7 McKenna Keegan FR Villanova 57.93 2
8 Sarah Knowles SO Villanova 58.26 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: * 2:04.21 5/10/2014 Sabrina Southerland, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Keenan JR Georgetown 2:12.25Q 3
2 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 2:12.55Q 2
3 Jocelyn Hubbard SR Georgetown 2:12.94Q 1
4 Carey Celata SR Georgetown 2:12.74Q 3
5 Alison Parker JR Marquette 2:12.83Q 2
6 Victoria Chiller SR Xavier 2:14.90Q 1
7 Rebecca Del Rossi JR Villanova 2:12.91q 2
8 Jacquelyn Smith FR Villanova 2:15.29q 1
9 Morgan Irish FR Georgetown 2:16.14 2
10 Kaley Ciluffo FR Villanova 2:16.36 1
11 Meghan Carroll JR Marquette 2:16.48 3
12 Kyra Gudex SO Marquette 2:17.67 3
13 Miranda Rea SO DePaul 2:18.05 2
14 Bridget Gonzalez FR Providence 2:18.19 2
15 Amy Gasperlin FR Marquette 2:19.79 3
16 Molly Keating SR Providence 2:20.59 1
17 Lauren Sharp SR DePaul 2:21.65 3
18 Shannon Page SO St. John's 2:26.73 1
19 Kara Stark FR Butler 2:27.59 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 2:04.21 5/10/2014 Sabrina Southerland, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 2:07.45 10
2 Emma Keenan JR Georgetown 2:08.76 8
3 Alison Parker JR Marquette 2:12.30 6
4 Jocelyn Hubbard SR Georgetown 2:12.76 5
5 Carey Celata SR Georgetown 2:13.06 4
6 Rebecca Del Rossi JR Villanova 2:14.91 3
7 Victoria Chiller SR Xavier 2:16.30 2
8 Jacquelyn Smith FR Villanova 2:23.24 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: * 4:13.70 5/9/2015 Katrina Coogan, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 4:28.25Q 1
2 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 4:34.14Q 2
3 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:28.27Q 1
4 Piper Donaghu JR Georgetown 4:34.44Q 2
5 Kennedy Weisner JR Georgetown 4:29.16Q 1
6 Jessica Parker JR Marquette 4:34.57Q 2
7 Aleta Looker JR Georgetown 4:29.63Q 1
8 Haley Pierce SR Georgetown 4:34.72Q 2
9 Josephine Thestrup FR Butler 4:29.71q 1
10 Jennifer Parker JR Marquette 4:33.74q 1
11 Nicole Armstrong JR Villanova 4:35.06q 2
12 Mary Hanson FR Marquette 4:38.81q 2
13 Alex DeCicco FR Providence 4:43.97 1
14 Brooke Hines SR Xavier 4:51.34 1
15 Jacqueline Gallagher FR St. John's 4:59.67 2
16 Dara Cuffe SO Providence 5:14.14 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 4:13.70 5/9/2015 Katrina Coogan, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 4:28.17 10
2 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 4:30.11 8
3 Kennedy Weisner JR Georgetown 4:30.81 6
4 Jessica Parker JR Marquette 4:31.87 5
5 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:32.05 4
6 Josephine Thestrup FR Butler 4:32.79 3
7 Piper Donaghu JR Georgetown 4:33.04 2
8 Haley Pierce SR Georgetown 4:35.25 1
9 Aleta Looker JR Georgetown 4:36.30
10 Jennifer Parker JR Marquette 4:38.92
11 Nicole Armstrong JR Villanova 4:40.34
12 Mary Hanson FR Marquette 4:47.71
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 15:40.64 5/9/2015 Emily Sisson, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bella Burda SO Villanova 17:51.92 10
2 Ann Campbell SO Villanova 17:55.64 8
3 Catarina Rocha JR Providence 17:59.88 6
4 Abbey Wheeler FR Providence 18:01.45 5
5 Keelin Hollowood SR Providence 18:08.74 4
6 Madeline Britton JR Xavier 18:10.08 3
7 Katie Fisher JR Villanova 18:13.03 2
8 Kayla Grahn SO Georgetown 18:20.59 1
9 Delainey Burnett SR Xavier 18:21.77
10 Abigail Busse SR Marquette 18:36.01
11 Clare McCabe FR Butler 18:37.24
12 Clare McDonald SR Marquette 18:55.35
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: * 32:37.87 2006 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Pratt SR Butler 34:14.18 10
2 Brittney Feivor SR Marquette 34:25.78 8
3 Madeline Perez JR Georgetown 34:40.76 6
4 Maddie Westerhoff SR Butler 34:52.91 5
5 Madeline Britton JR Xavier 35:18.73 4
6 Katie Lembo JR Providence 35:31.22 3
7 Allison Sinning JR Xavier 36:46.50 2
8 Mackenzie Barry JR Providence 36:48.67 1
9 Paige Skorseth SR DePaul 37:43.94
10 Caitlin McGauley FR Marquette 38:59.46
11 Melissa Hidalgo SR St. John's 39:25.23
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: * 12.93 2012 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adriana Wright SR St. John's 13.61Q 2.3 2
2 Alexia Harvey SO DePaul 13.97Q 1.1 1
3 Danielle Burns FR Villanova 13.83Q 2.3 2
4 Sydnee Matthew JR DePaul 14.86Q 1.1 1
5 Kara Robinson SO Xavier 14.41q 2.3 2
6 Kaitlen Crawford FR DePaul 14.90q 1.1 1
7 Chenoa Sebastian JR St. John's 14.98q 2.3 2
8 Shannon Duffy FR Georgetown 14.99q 1.1 1
9 Alexandra Goodrich FR Marquette 15.02 2.3 2
10 Dorie Ervilus SR St. John's 15.04 2.3 2
11 Madison Ricciardi SO Marquette 15.38 1.1 1
12 Shequell Higgs SR St. John's 15.53 2.3 2
13 Ariel Higgins SO Butler 16.03 1.1 1
14 Lauren Bloom JR Butler 16.39 1.1 1
-- Ariel Davis SO DePaul DQ 1.1 1 Pushing Hurdle
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: * 12.93 2012 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adriana Wright SR St. John's 13.67 1.9 10
2 Alexia Harvey SO DePaul 14.00 1.9 8
3 Danielle Burns FR Villanova 14.11 1.9 6
4 Kara Robinson SO Xavier 14.60 1.9 5
5 Sydnee Matthew JR DePaul 14.79 1.9 4
6 Chenoa Sebastian JR St. John's 14.94 1.9 3
7 Shannon Duffy FR Georgetown 15.04 1.9 2
8 Kaitlen Crawford FR DePaul 15.18 1.9 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: * 56.67 2012 London Finley, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Burkett JR St. John's 59.90Q 1
2 Veronica Scott SR Villanova 1:02.38Q 2
3 Allie Vogeler SO Butler 1:01.75Q 1
4 Danielle Burns FR Villanova 1:03.16Q 2
5 Kaitlen Crawford FR DePaul 1:04.03q 2
6 Alexandra Goodrich FR Marquette 1:04.59q 1
7 Kara Robinson SO Xavier 1:05.41q 2
8 Torisha LaForce SO St. John's 1:05.66q 2
9 Temi Odukale SO Villanova 1:05.73 1
10 Arielle Massillon SR Villanova 1:06.70 1
11 Evelyn Granados SO Marquette 1:07.10 2
12 Lindsay Billig SO Marquette 1:07.59 1
13 Vanessa Johnson SO Xavier 1:09.98 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: * 56.67 2012 London Finley, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allie Vogeler SO Butler 1:00.19 10
2 Jasmine Burkett JR St. John's 1:01.19 8
3 Veronica Scott SR Villanova 1:02.38 6
4 Alexandra Goodrich FR Marquette 1:03.35 5
5 Danielle Burns FR Villanova 1:04.53 4
6 Kaitlen Crawford FR DePaul 1:06.00 3
7 Kara Robinson SO Xavier 1:06.64 2
8 Torisha LaForce SO St. John's 1:07.84 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: * 9:58.26 2003 Roisin McGettigan, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 9:56.33* 10
2 Autumn Eastman JR Georgetown 10:23.12 8
3 Margie Cullen FR Georgetown 10:39.37 6
4 Alex Russo SR Villanova 10:39.41 5
5 Gina Genco SO Xavier 10:41.75 4
6 Keelin Hollowood SR Providence 10:41.96 3
7 Olivia Anderson SR Butler 11:14.14 2
8 Abigail Busse SR Marquette 11:14.56 1
9 Colleen Weatherford SR Butler 11:15.21
10 Therese Gallagher FR St. John's 11:33.74
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 43.96 2003 Miami, Miami
L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. John's 46.27 10
1) Denesha Ransome JR 2) Adriana Wright SR
3) Destiny Davis FR 4) Maya Stephens JR
2 DePaul 46.70 8
1) Jessica Watkins SO 2) Alexia Harvey SO
3) Laura Edwards SO 4) Shayna Nwokenkwo SR
3 Marquette 47.55 6
1) Arra Strong SR 2) Anna Strong SR
3) Madison Marko FR 4) Terica Harris JR
4 Villanova 48.70 5
1) Danielle Burns FR 2) Arielle Massillon SR
3) Melissa June JR 4) Gloria Donou FR
5 Xavier 49.05 4
1) Monica Mannings SR 2) Brenna McGrath SR
3) Sheridan Davenport FR 4) Sydney Larkin SR
6 Butler 50.94 3
1) Lauren Bloom JR 2) Lizzie Rupkey FR
3) Eli Landis FR 4) Ariel Higgins SO
7 Providence 54.00 2
1) Bridget Gonzalez FR 2) Mariah O'Gara FR
3) Elizabeth Mazzucca FR 4) Angelica Kartsounis SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 3:33.38 2003 Miami, Miami
J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villanova 3:44.34 10
1) Danielle Burns FR 2) Amari Onque-Shabazz FR
3) Angel Piccirillo SR 4) Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR
2 St. John's 3:47.14 8
1) Jasmine Burkett JR 2) Adriana Wright SR
3) Christine Oguledo SR 4) Maya Stephens JR
3 DePaul 3:48.69 6
1) Laura Edwards SO 2) Ariel Davis SO
3) Simone Carr JR 4) Rutendo Chimbaru FR
4 Marquette 3:50.03 5
1) Arra Strong SR 2) Madison Marko FR
3) Erica Wanie SO 4) Anna Strong SR
5 Georgetown 3:55.30 4
1) Jody-Ann Knight JR 2) Carey Celata SR
3) Aleta Looker JR 4) Morgan Irish FR
6 Xavier 3:59.40 3
1) Sheridan Davenport FR 2) Brenna McGrath SR
3) Kara Robinson SO 4) Sydney Larkin SR
7 Butler 4:03.10 2
1) Bailey Beckham SR 2) Julia Kracht SO
3) Madeline Miller FR 4) Allie Vogeler SO
8 Providence 4:14.85 1
1) Bridget Gonzalez FR 2) Mariah O'Gara FR
3) Elizabeth Mazzucca FR 4) Angelica Kartsounis SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: * 8:33.36 5/12/2014 Villanova, Villanova
L. Tucker, A. Piccirillo, S. Schappert, E. Lipari
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgetown 8:55.61 10
1) Jocelyn Hubbard SR 2) Kennedy Weisner JR
3) Piper Donaghu JR 4) Emma Keenan JR
2 Villanova 9:04.72 8
1) Kaley Ciluffo FR 2) Veronica Scott SR
3) Rebecca Del Rossi JR 4) Nicole Hutchinson SO
3 Marquette 9:04.97 6
1) Meghan Carroll JR 2) Jennifer Parker JR
3) Alison Parker JR 4) Jessica Parker JR
4 Providence 9:07.11 5
1) Alex DeCicco FR 2) Millie Paladino JR
3) Brianna Ilarda JR 4) Molly Keating SR
5 Xavier 9:31.62 4
1) Sarah Clark JR 2) Jane Onders FR
3) Brooke Hines SR 4) Victoria Chiller SR
6 Butler 9:40.16 3
1) Kristen Johnson FR 2) Maddie Westerhoff SR
3) Colleen Weatherford SR 4) Josephine Thestrup FR
7 DePaul 9:40.85 2
1) Miranda Rea SO 2) Lauren Sharp SR
3) Courtney Pickering FR 4) Paige Skorseth SR
8 St. John's 10:13.68 1
1) Tiffany Perrier SR 2) Jacqueline Gallagher FR
3) Stephanie Gerland FR 4) Therese Gallagher FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: * 1.86m 2012 Michelle Theophille, Louisville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monique Felix SO Marquette 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Omo Tseumah SR Marquette 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Caroline Muller SO DePaul 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Bridget Bodee SR Marquette 1.65m 5-05.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
5 Abigail Callahan SO DePaul 1.65m 5-05.00 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Jenna Rosenthal SO Marquette 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
8 Breanne Marchan FR Marquette 1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Kelsey Oliva FR DePaul 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP O XO XO XXX
10 Kathleen Ciccarone FR Villanova 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO O XXX
11 Danica Wens JR St. John's 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
12 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXX
13 Jasmine Acosta JR St. John's 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XXO XXO XXX
-- Shannon Duffy FR Georgetown NH
1.35 1.40
PPP XXX
-- Eboni Birch SO St. John's NH
1.35
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: * 4.21m 2011 Denise vonEynatte, USF
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gemma Tedeschi JR Marquette 3.81m 12-06.00 10
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Bridget Owen JR Villanova 3.71m 12-02.00 8
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
PPP O O O O XXX
3 Adeline Scelzi SO Villanova 3.71m 12-02.00 6
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Nicole Jaffke SR Marquette 3.56m 11-08.00 5
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
PPP O O O XXX
5 Jessica Lee FR Villanova 3.56m 11-08.00 4
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
O XO O O XXX
6 Julie Clayton SO Marquette 3.56m 11-08.00 3
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
O O O XO XXX
7 Briana Cross SO Marquette 3.56m 11-08.00 2
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
XO O O XO XXX
8 Ava Coleman FR Villanova 3.41m 11-02.25 1
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XO XXX
9 Alexandra Elder SR Villanova 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
-- Tiffany Perrier SR St. John's NH
3.11
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 6.63m 1993 Shana Williams, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Terica Harris JR Marquette 5.87m 0.3 19-03.25 10
5.72m(+0.0) FOUL 5.82m(-1.1) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.87m(0.3)
2 Gabrielle Howard SR DePaul 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75 8
FOUL 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL 5.58m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
3 Anointing Onuoha JR St. John's 5.76m -1.1 18-10.75 6
5.49m(-2.3) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.76m(-1.1) FOUL 5.69m(+0.0)
4 Jade Nolan SO DePaul 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00 5
5.69m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.66m(-0.0) 5.62m(1.0)
5 Sydnee Matthew JR DePaul 5.53m -1.2 18-01.75 4
FOUL FOUL 5.19m(-0.8) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.53m(-1.2) 5.52m(-2.0)
6 Marley Byrne SR Villanova 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 3
5.05m(-0.1) 5.28m(-0.1) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.3) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0)
7 Allison Chmelik SO Marquette 5.38m -0.1 17-08.00 2
4.89m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.7) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.1) 5.16m(-1.3)
8 Madison Marko FR Marquette 5.29m -0.2 17-04.25 1
FOUL 5.28m(+0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.27m(-0.3) 5.17m(0.5) 5.29m(-0.2)
9 Breanne Marchan FR Marquette 5.22m -0.7 17-01.50
5.22m(-0.7) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.19m(-0.1) 4.82m(-0.1) 5.19m(1.2) 5.09m(+0.0)
10 Alexandra Patrick SO Villanova 5.05m +0.0 16-07.00
5.05m(+0.0) 5.03m(-0.4) 4.81m(+0.0)
11 Jasmine Acosta JR St. John's 5.04m -0.5 16-06.50
5.01m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.04m(-0.5)
12 Gloria Donou FR Villanova 5.02m 0.3 16-05.75
5.02m(0.3) FOUL 4.41m(-0.1)
13 Winona Peace JR St. John's 4.92m -1.8 16-01.75
4.92m(-1.8) 4.76m(-1.1) FOUL
14 Myaysa Evans FR St. John's 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50
4.71m(-0.8) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)
15 Claire Hathaway FR Xavier 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50
4.74m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.75m(-1.5)
-- Erica Graham JR St. John's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: * 13.44m 2008 Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Terica Harris JR Marquette 12.27m 2.0 40-03.25 10
12.27m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.32m(1.3) FOUL PASS PASS
2 Monique Felix SO Marquette 12.23m 0.9 40-01.50 8
11.58m(1.6) 11.94m(2.0) 12.23m(0.9) PASS PASS PASS
3 Gabrielle Howard SR DePaul 11.72m 1.4 38-05.50 6
FOUL FOUL 11.72m(1.4) FOUL 11.47m(2.4) FOUL
4 Marley Byrne SR Villanova 11.34m 1.9 37-02.50 5
11.28m(1.7) 11.34m(1.9) 11.09m(+0.0) 10.87m(1.6) FOUL 11.19m(2.3)
5 Anointing Onuoha JR St. John's 11.34m 2.3 37-02.50 4
10.83m(0.6) 10.90m(1.0) 10.91m(1.6) 10.91m(2.0) 11.03m(1.7) 11.34m(2.3)
6 Shequell Higgs SR St. John's 11.22m 1.7 36-09.75 3
FOUL FOUL 11.22m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gloria Donou FR Villanova 11.05m 1.9 36-03.00 2
10.57m(2.1) 10.46m(2.4) 11.05m(1.9) FOUL PASS FOUL
8 Kathleen Ciccarone FR Villanova 11.01m 2.0 36-01.50 1
10.82m(1.1) 10.87m(2.4) 10.47m(1.6) 11.01m(2.0) 10.51m(1.1) 10.58m(1.4)
9 Allison Chmelik SO Marquette 10.92m 2.3 35-10.00
10.90m(2.0) 10.92m(2.3) 10.73m(1.2) FOUL 10.58m(3.0) FOUL
10 Alexandra Patrick SO Villanova 10.75m 1.7 35-03.25
FOUL 10.31m(1.3) 10.75m(1.7)
11 Claire Hathaway FR Xavier 10.64m 2.2 34-11.00
FOUL 10.64m(2.2) 10.12m(1.9)
12 Winona Peace JR St. John's 9.93m 0.7 32-07.00
FOUL FOUL 9.93m(0.7)
-- Jade Nolan SO DePaul FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Myaysa Evans FR St. John's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: * 17.39m 2012 Chinwe Okoro, Louisville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maya Marion JR Marquette 13.92m 45-08.00 10
13.14m 13.92m FOUL FOUL 13.51m 13.74m
2 Emily Eller SO DePaul 13.07m 42-10.75 8
12.41m 12.64m 13.07m FOUL 12.56m FOUL
3 Nyla Woods JR St. John's 12.85m 42-02.00 6
12.21m 12.42m 12.51m 12.70m 12.85m 12.80m
4 Kristen Erickson SR Villanova 12.48m 40-11.50 5
12.15m FOUL 11.76m 12.48m 12.04m 12.00m
5 Dylan Marshall FR DePaul 11.95m 39-02.50 4
FOUL 11.53m 11.66m FOUL 11.55m 11.95m
6 Bernadette McGowan FR St. John's 11.86m 38-11.00 3
11.86m 10.98m 10.73m 10.83m 11.30m 11.37m
7 Olivia Osunkwo FR Marquette 11.84m 38-10.25 2
11.84m 11.33m 11.83m 11.12m FOUL 11.56m
8 Monica Voudrie SO Marquette 11.74m 38-06.25 1
10.22m 11.27m 11.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Corinne Franz SR DePaul 11.68m 38-04.00
10.34m 11.68m 11.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Keely Knobbe SO Marquette 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL 10.40m 11.45m
11 Jennifer Odoemene SO St. John's 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m 9.89m 9.91m
12 Ashley Gaffey SO Marquette 10.70m 35-01.25
8.82m FOUL 10.70m
13 Olivia Pantale FR St. John's 10.29m 33-09.25
10.22m 10.29m FOUL
14 Morgan Maize SR DePaul 9.89m 32-05.50
9.41m 9.87m 9.89m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 56.67m 2008 Jere' Summers, Louisville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corinne Franz SR DePaul 40.59m 133-02 10
40.29m 40.59m FOUL 39.00m FOUL FOUL
2 Maya Marion JR Marquette 38.46m 126-02 8
37.55m 38.46m FOUL FOUL 36.14m 33.91m
3 Jenna Rosenthal SO Marquette 37.99m 124-08 6
35.44m 35.90m 37.99m 31.01m FOUL FOUL
4 Emily Eller SO DePaul 36.55m 119-11 5
34.82m 33.50m 31.87m 34.95m 36.55m FOUL
5 Keely Knobbe SO Marquette 35.95m 117-11 4
FOUL 33.88m 30.32m FOUL 30.66m 35.95m
6 Alexandria Zimmerman JR Villanova 35.52m 116-06 3
30.38m 33.98m 35.52m 31.67m 31.22m 34.23m
7 Olivia Osunkwo FR Marquette 35.00m 114-10 2
29.90m 33.64m 31.52m 33.75m 35.00m FOUL
8 Ashley Gaffey SO Marquette 34.94m 114-07 1
34.94m 32.46m FOUL 29.06m FOUL FOUL
9 Olivia Pantale FR St. John's 33.86m 111-01
FOUL 31.65m 31.21m FOUL FOUL 33.86m
10 Rebecca Chounaird FR DePaul 29.96m 98-03
26.16m FOUL 29.96m
11 Jennifer Odoemene SO St. John's 27.58m 90-06
27.58m FOUL FOUL
12 Nyla Woods JR St. John's 22.75m 74-08
22.75m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 64.40m 2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nyla Woods JR St. John's 53.79m 176-06 10
FOUL 49.41m FOUL 53.16m 53.71m 53.79m
2 Rebecca Chounaird FR DePaul 52.99m 173-10 8
52.30m FOUL FOUL 52.80m FOUL 52.99m
3 Keely Knobbe SO Marquette 49.14m 161-03 6
47.43m 48.24m 49.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ashley Gaffey SO Marquette 47.80m 156-10 5
FOUL 45.65m 47.25m 47.53m 47.80m 46.20m
5 Maya Marion JR Marquette 47.62m 156-03 4
47.62m 42.62m 45.72m FOUL FOUL 41.87m
6 Monica Voudrie SO Marquette 47.47m 155-09 3
44.94m 47.47m 45.31m FOUL 44.62m FOUL
7 Jennifer Odoemene SO St. John's 45.14m 148-01 2
FOUL FOUL 45.14m FOUL FOUL 43.36m
8 Corinne Franz SR DePaul 45.07m 147-10 1
45.07m 44.72m 42.34m FOUL 44.93m FOUL
9 Amanda Hodgson SO Marquette 44.95m 147-06
42.82m 42.64m FOUL 44.95m FOUL FOUL
10 Bernadette McGowan FR St. John's 38.76m 127-02
FOUL 38.76m 37.69m
11 Dylan Marshall FR DePaul 36.18m 118-08
30.37m FOUL 36.18m
12 Alexandria Zimmerman JR Villanova 36.07m 118-04
FOUL FOUL 36.07m
13 Emily Eller SO DePaul 33.30m 109-03
31.37m FOUL 33.30m
14 Morgan Maize SR DePaul 31.27m 102-07
FOUL 31.27m 30.66m
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: * 54.14m 2012 Melissa Fraser, DePaul
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caroline Hamilton SR Villanova 44.51m 146-00 10
42.63m 44.51m 44.44m FOUL PASS 39.33m
2 Olivia Pantale FR St. John's 40.04m 131-04 8
39.89m FOUL 40.04m 39.61m FOUL FOUL
3 Hannah Lee SR Villanova 39.57m 129-10 6
39.57m 35.09m 37.93m 37.67m FOUL 36.24m
4 Dylan Marshall FR DePaul 38.73m 127-01 5
FOUL 38.73m FOUL 37.02m FOUL FOUL
5 Morgan Maize SR DePaul 38.07m 124-11 4
33.22m 36.89m 38.07m 36.78m 32.29m 37.38m
6 Veronica Scott SR Villanova 36.34m 119-03 3
36.34m FOUL 33.18m
7 Danica Wens JR St. John's 36.00m 118-01 2
33.12m 30.30m 32.81m 34.25m 32.73m 36.00m
8 Bernadette McGowan FR St. John's 33.66m 110-05 1
33.66m 32.75m FOUL 31.60m 31.67m 31.51m
9 Amanda Hodgson SO Marquette 31.31m 102-09
30.00m FOUL FOUL 31.31m FOUL 30.09m
10 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 29.03m 95-03
FOUL 24.68m 29.03m
11 Kristen Erickson SR Villanova 28.25m 92-08
28.25m 24.95m 25.70m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Monique Felix SO Marquette 25.53 0.1 2 839
2 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 25.89 1.8 1 807
3 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 25.94 1.8 1 802
4 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 26.04 1.8 1 794
5 Elaine Warner SO Butler 27.14 0.1 2 700
6 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 27.65 0.1 2 659
7 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 28.32 0.1 2 606
8 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 28.92 1.8 1 560
9 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 28.99 0.1 2 555
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 2:22.75 787
2 Monique Felix SO Marquette 2:24.37 765
3 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 2:30.22 690
4 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 2:41.12 560
5 Elaine Warner SO Butler 2:41.18 559
6 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 2:42.05 550
7 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 2:49.59 468
8 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 2:56.19 401
9 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 3:04.30 326
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Monique Felix SO Marquette 14.36 1.4 3 928
2 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 15.46 1.7 2 782
3 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 16.04 1.4 3 709
4 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 16.59 1.7 2 644
5 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 16.88 1.1 1 610
6 Elaine Warner SO Butler 17.06 1.7 2 590
7 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 17.29 1.1 1 564
8 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 17.33 1.4 3 560
9 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 17.37 1.1 1 555
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monique Felix SO Marquette 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
2 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
3 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXO XO XXX
4 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
4 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
6 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
6 Elaine Warner SO Butler 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
8 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 1.23m 4-00.50 340
1.20 1.23 1.26
O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Monique Felix SO Marquette 5.75m 1.6 18-10.50 774
5.37m(1.7) 5.75m(1.6) 5.58m(2.0)
2 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 5.14m 0.9 16-10.50 598
5.14m(0.9) FOUL 4.89m(+0.0)
3 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 5.10m 1.2 16-08.75 587
5.10m(1.2) 4.83m(1.0) 5.01m(1.0)
4 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 4.98m 0.3 16-04.25 554
4.92m(1.0) FOUL 4.98m(0.3)
5 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 4.96m 0.3 16-03.25 548
4.73m(1.0) 4.96m(0.3) 4.81m(1.1)
6 Elaine Warner SO Butler 4.95m 1.6 16-03.00 546
4.86m(1.3) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.95m(1.6)
7 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 4.84m 0.5 15-10.50 516
4.84m(0.5) 4.22m(1.7) FOUL
8 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 4.41m 2.6 14-05.75 406
FOUL FOUL 4.41m(2.6)
8 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 4.41m 0.9 14-05.75 406
4.41m(0.9) FOUL 4.34m(+0.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 11.20m 36-09.00 608
11.20m FOUL FOUL
2 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 10.35m 33-11.50 552
10.35m 10.24m 10.22m
3 Monique Felix SO Marquette 10.21m 33-06.00 543
10.21m 10.15m 9.83m
4 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 9.28m 30-05.50 482
9.02m 9.28m 8.93m
5 Elaine Warner SO Butler 9.17m 30-01.00 475
8.98m 9.17m 8.22m
6 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 9.12m 29-11.25 472
9.11m 9.12m 8.62m
7 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 8.17m 26-09.75 410
8.17m 8.14m 7.53m
8 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 7.96m 26-01.50 397
7.22m 7.96m 7.95m
9 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 7.18m 23-06.75 347
6.45m 7.18m 7.16m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monique Felix SO Marquette 32.12m 105-04 517
32.12m 30.92m FOUL
2 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 31.32m 102-09 502
28.92m 29.69m 31.32m
3 Elaine Warner SO Butler 24.75m 81-02 378
24.40m 23.56m 24.75m
4 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 23.71m 77-09 358
FOUL 21.51m 23.71m
5 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 21.31m 69-11 313
FOUL 21.31m 20.30m
6 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 20.90m 68-07 306
20.90m 17.04m FOUL
7 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 20.05m 65-09 290
17.66m 20.05m 18.22m
8 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 18.02m 59-01 252
FOUL 18.02m 13.24m
9 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 13.42m 44-00 168
12.40m 12.11m 13.42m
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: * 5890 2007 Jillian Drouin, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monique Felix SO Marquette 5196 10
2 Julia Schwan SR St. John's 4184 8
3 Karmen Auble JR Xavier 3929 6
4 Niki Cleary SO Villanova 3913 5
5 Erica Wanie SO Marquette 3882 4
6 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 3800 3
7 Elaine Warner SO Butler 3739 2
8 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 3294 1
9 Madison Bieganski SR Butler 2874
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Monique Felix 14.36 1.68m 10.21m 25.53 5.75m 32.12m 2:24.37
Marquette w: 1.4 5-06 33-06 w: 0.1 w: 1.6 105-04
SO Team Points: 10 5196 (928) (830) (543) (839) 3140 (774) (517) (765)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Julia Schwan 15.46 1.59m 9.12m 25.94 4.96m 20.90m 2:42.05
St. John's w: 1.7 5-02.5 29-11.25 w: 1.8 w: 0.3 68-07
SR Team Points: 8 4184 (782) (724) (472) (802) 2780 (548) (306) (550)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Karmen Auble 16.88 1.53m 11.20m 28.99 5.14m 31.32m 2:56.19
Xavier w: 1.1 5-00.25 36-09 w: 0.1 w: 0.9 102-09
JR Team Points: 6 3929 (610) (655) (608) (555) 2428 (598) (502) (401)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Niki Cleary 17.33 1.32m 9.28m 25.89 5.10m 23.71m 2:30.22
Villanova w: 1.4 4-04 30-05.5 w: 1.8 w: 1.2 77-09
SO Team Points: 5 3913 (560) (429) (482) (807) 2278 (587) (358) (690)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Erica Wanie 16.59 1.47m 7.18m 26.04 4.98m 13.42m 2:22.75
Marquette w: 1.7 4-09.75 23-06.75 w: 1.8 w: 0.3 44-00
SO Team Points: 4 3882 (644) (588) (347) (794) 2373 (554) (168) (787)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Eboni Birch 16.04 1.38m 10.35m 27.65 4.84m 21.31m 2:41.12
St. John's w: 1.4 4-06.25 33-11.5 w: 0.1 w: 0.5 69-11
SO Team Points: 3 3800 (709) (491) (552) (659) 2411 (516) (313) (560)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Elaine Warner 17.06 1.38m 9.17m 27.14 4.95m 24.75m 2:41.18
Butler w: 1.7 4-06.25 30-01 w: 0.1 w: 1.6 81-02
SO Team Points: 2 3739 (590) (491) (475) (700) 2256 (546) (378) (559)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Lillith Ida 17.29 1.47m 8.17m 28.32 4.41m 18.02m 2:49.59
St. John's w: 1.1 4-09.75 26-09.75 w: 0.1 w: 2.6 59-01
SO Team Points: 1 3294 (564) (588) (410) (606) 2168 (406) (252) (468)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Madison Bieganski 17.37 1.23m 7.96m 28.92 4.41m 20.05m 3:04.30
Butler w: 1.1 4-00.5 26-01.5 w: 1.8 w: 0.9 65-09
SR 2874 (555) (340) (397) (560) 1852 (406) (290) (326)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette 195 2) Villanova 176
3) St. John's 156 4) DePaul 134
5) Georgetown 68 6) Xavier 44
6) Providence 44 8) Butler 40
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DePaul 204 2) Marquette 183
3) Villanova 138 4) Georgetown 104
5) Butler 98 6) Xavier 69
7) Providence 44
History for Big East Outdoor Championships
Show 13 more
|