History for 2013 May 3rd to May 5th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2013Big East Outdoor Championships 2013 Results - Big East Outdoor Championships
Published by
Attached Documents
Website:Click here Results by: Scullions Timing Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
2013 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/3/2013 to 5/5/2013
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Bauer Track & Field Complex, Piscataway, NJ
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H SP HJ 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kline, Elizabeth 13.90 11.27m 1.63m 24.93 5.79m 30.42m 2:13.14
PITTSBURGH w: 3.3 36-11.75 5-04.25 w: 2.5 w: 3.0 99-10
SR Team Points: 10 5460 (993) (613) (771) (893) 3270 (786) (485) (919)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Loeffel, Carly 14.54 12.25m 1.69m 24.87 5.74m 33.94m 2:24.24
NOTRE DAME w: 3.3 40-02.25 5-06.5 w: 2.5 w: 2.4 111-04
SO Team Points: 8 5411 (903) (678) (842) (899) 3322 (771) (551) (767)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Bikanova, Saija 14.56 12.57m 1.66m 26.45 5.55m 33.46m 2:29.65
CONNECTICUT w: 3.3 41-03 5-05.25 w: 3.5 w: 0.4 109-09
FR Team Points: 6 5118 (901) (699) (806) (758) 3164 (715) (542) (697)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Petruzzelis, Kather 14.86 11.33m 1.69m 26.85 4.95m 33.72m 2:22.98
VILLANOVA w: 4.0 37-02.25 5-06.5 w: 2.5 w: 1.2 110-07
SO Team Points: 5 4919 (860) (617) (842) (724) 3043 (546) (547) (783)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Moore, Meghan 14.48 10.68m 1.51m 25.26 5.24m 24.66m 2:25.51
NOTRE DAME w: 4.0 35-00.5 4-11.5 w: 3.5 w: 3.9 80-11
JR Team Points: 4 4733 (912) (574) (632) (863) 2981 (626) (376) (750)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Rosenhagen, Taylor 15.82 11.75m 1.63m 26.98 5.31m 26.78m 2:41.31
CINCINNATI w: 1.9 38-06.75 5-04.25 w: 3.5 w: 3.3 87-10
SO Team Points: 3 4484 (736) (645) (771) (713) 2865 (645) (416) (558)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Bradley, Kristen 15.90 9.05m 1.66m 26.83 5.24m 26.09m 2:36.13
RUTGERS w: 1.9 29-08.25 5-05.25 w: 3.5 w: 3.6 85-07
JR Team Points: 2 4373 (727) (467) (806) (726) 2726 (626) (403) (618)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Gardner, Cameron 16.27 12.05m 1.48m 24.45 4.92m 31.86m 2:53.88
CINCINNATI w: 4.0 39-06.5 4-10.25 w: 2.5 w: 3.3 104-06
JR Team Points: 1 4357 (682) (664) (599) (938) 2883 (538) (512) (424)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Carr, Lizz 16.08 9.16m 1.48m 27.77 4.86m 22.09m 2:38.43
CINCINNATI w: 3.3 30-00.75 4-10.25 w: 2.5 w: 0.3 72-06
FR 3868 (704) (475) (599) (649) 2427 (522) (328) (591)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Frisa, Gina 18.93 10.84m 1.36m 28.04 4.64m 26.36m 2:35.67
ST. JOHN'S w: 1.9 35-06.75 4-05.5 w: 3.5 w: 3.4 86-06
JR 3576 (397) (585) (470) (628) 2080 (464) (408) (624)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 4.0
1 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 14.48 912
2 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 14.86 860
3 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 16.27 682
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 15.82 736
2 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 15.90 727
3 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 18.93 397
Section 3 Wind: 3.3
1 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 13.90 993
2 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 14.54 903
3 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 14.56 901
4 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 16.08 704
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 13.90 3.3 3 993
2 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 14.48 4.0 1 912
3 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 14.54 3.3 3 903
4 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 14.56 3.3 3 901
5 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 14.86 4.0 1 860
6 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 15.82 1.9 2 736
7 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 15.90 1.9 2 727
8 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 16.08 3.3 3 704
9 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 16.27 4.0 1 682
10 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 18.93 1.9 2 397
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
STADIUM: S 54-05.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 12.57m 41-03.00 699
12.57m 12.55m 12.50m
2 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 12.25m 40-02.25 678
11.92m 11.36m 12.25m
3 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 12.05m 39-06.50 664
10.92m 10.46m 12.05m
4 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 11.75m 38-06.75 645
11.45m 11.75m FOUL
5 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 11.33m 37-02.25 617
10.85m 11.33m 9.70m
6 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 11.27m 36-11.75 613
11.27m 11.12m 11.04m
7 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 10.84m 35-06.75 585
10.09m 10.84m 10.41m
8 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 10.68m 35-00.50 574
10.57m 10.47m 10.68m
9 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8.54m 9.16m 8.96m
10 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 9.05m 29-08.25 467
8.64m 8.96m 9.05m
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P P P P P XO O XO O XO XXX
1 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P P P O O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX P
5 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P O O O O O O O XXX
5 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O O O O XXX
8 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P O O O XO O O XXX
8 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P P O O O XXX
10 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O XO XXX
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.5
1 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 25.26 863
2 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 26.45 758
3 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 26.83 726
4 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 26.98 713
5 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 28.04 628
Section 2 Wind: 2.5
1 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 24.45 938
2 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 24.87 899
3 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 24.93 893
4 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 26.85 724
5 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 27.77 649
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 24.45 2.5 2 938
2 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 24.87 2.5 2 899
3 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 24.93 2.5 2 893
4 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 25.26 3.5 1 863
5 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 26.45 3.5 1 758
6 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 26.83 3.5 1 726
7 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 26.85 2.5 2 724
8 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 26.98 3.5 1 713
9 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 27.77 2.5 2 649
10 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 28.04 3.5 1 628
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
STADIUM: S 21-10.75
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 5.79m 3.0 19-00.00 786
5.79m(3.0) 5.66m(2.7) 5.69m(1.9)
2 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 5.74m 2.4 18-10.00 771
5.74m(2.4) 5.67m(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
3 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 5.55m 0.4 18-02.50 715
5.54m(3.8) 5.55m(0.4) 5.26m(0.2)
4 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 5.31m 3.3 17-05.25 645
4.95m(3.3) 5.22m(2.9) 5.31m(3.3)
5 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 5.24m 3.9 17-02.25 626
4.97m(3.9) 5.22m(2.3) 5.24m(3.9)
5 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 5.24m 3.6 17-02.25 626
4.60m(1.6) 5.01m(2.6) 5.24m(3.6)
7 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 4.95m 1.2 16-03.00 546
FOUL(3.2) 4.95m(1.2) FOUL(2.1)
8 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 4.92m 3.3 16-01.75 538
4.92m(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.0)
9 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 4.86m 0.3 15-11.50 522
4.43m(2.2) 4.71m(0.3) 4.86m(0.3)
10 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 4.64m 3.4 15-02.75 464
4.33m(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 4.64m(3.4)
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 33.94m 111-04 551
FOUL 33.94m 31.60m
2 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 33.72m 110-07 547
33.72m 28.69m FOUL
3 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 33.46m 109-09 542
30.28m 33.46m 27.87m
4 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 31.86m 104-06 512
31.86m 25.07m 28.63m
5 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 30.42m 99-10 485
28.65m 30.42m 30.26m
6 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 26.78m 87-10 416
24.96m 26.78m 25.97m
7 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 26.36m 86-06 408
24.90m 26.36m 23.57m
8 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 26.09m 85-07 403
25.12m 26.09m FOUL
9 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 24.66m 80-11 376
20.65m 24.66m 21.07m
10 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 22.09m 72-06 328
FOUL FOUL 22.09m
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
STADIUM: S 2:05.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 2:13.14 919
2 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 2:22.98 783
3 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 2:24.24 767
4 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 2:25.51 750
5 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 2:29.65 697
6 Frisa, Gina JR ST. JOHN'S 2:35.67 624
7 Bradley, Kristen JR RUTGERS 2:36.13 618
8 Carr, Lizz FR CINCINNATI 2:38.43 591
9 Rosenhagen, Taylor SO CINCINNATI 2:41.31 558
10 Gardner, Cameron JR CINCINNATI 2:53.88 424
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chapman, Jesse 11.47 6.71m 15.29m 1.94m 53.47 15.03 44.62m 4.55m 60.37m 4:54.84
CONNECTICUT w: 5.8 w: 2.5 50-02 6-04.25 w: 3.8 146-05 14-11 198-01
JR Team Points: 10 7437 (759) (746) (808) (749) (662) 3724 (846) (759) (775) (743) (590)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Waruch, Jake 11.06 6.53m 12.61m 2.00m 50.26 15.23 43.69m 4.15m 55.38m 4:36.32
CONNECTICUT w: 5.8 w: 3.5 41-04.5 6-06.75 w: 1.4 143-04 13-07.25 181-08
SR Team Points: 8 7394 (847) (704) (643) (803) (803) 3800 (822) (740) (659) (669) (704)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Glasnow, Ted 11.25 6.78m 13.84m 1.94m 50.82 15.39 41.95m 4.25m 53.44m 4:57.39
NOTRE DAME w: 5.8 w: 2.3 45-05 6-04.25 w: 3.6 137-07 13-11.25 175-04
SR Team Points: 6 7223 (806) (762) (719) (749) (777) 3813 (803) (704) (688) (640) (575)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Waruch, Ben 10.97 6.33m 13.17m 1.85m 50.51 14.95 36.89m 4.15m 43.46m 5:03.14
CONNECTICUT w: 5.8 w: 2.5 43-02.5 6-00.75 w: 3.8 121-00 13-07.25 142-07
SR Team Points: 5 6816 (867) (659) (678) (670) (791) 3665 (856) (602) (659) (492) (542)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Smith, Samuel 11.60 6.47m 13.14m 1.88m 55.38 15.84 41.84m 4.05m 54.51m 5:03.28
CONNECTICUT w: 1.8 w: 3.0 43-01.5 6-02 w: 3.6 137-03 13-03.5 178-10
JR Team Points: 4 6660 (732) (691) (676) (696) (584) 3379 (751) (702) (631) (656) (541)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Odegard, Dean 11.81 6.33m 10.28m 1.91m 51.75 17.28 38.96m 4.65m 45.19m 4:28.39
NOTRE DAME w: 1.8 w: 1.2 33-08.75 6-03.25 w: 1.4 127-10 15-03 148-03
SR Team Points: 3 6624 (689) (659) (502) (723) (736) 3309 (595) (643) (804) (518) (755)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Fritz, Mike 11.14 6.77m 12.49m 1.82m 51.34 15.95 40.77m 3.55m 48.82m 5:23.90
RUTGERS w: 1.8 w: 2.6 40-11.75 5-11.5 w: 3.8 133-09 11-07.75 160-02
SO Team Points: 2 6539 (830) (760) (636) (644) (754) 3624 (738) (680) (496) (571) (430)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Kubera, Kyle 11.34 6.68m 10.51m 1.94m 52.43 16.80 24.42m 4.65m 43.46m 4:39.57
CINCINNATI w: 5.8 w: 1.3 34-05.75 6-04.25 w: 1.4 80-01 15-03 142-07
JR Team Points: 1 6476 (786) (739) (516) (749) (706) 3496 (645) (356) (804) (492) (683)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Walsh, Sean 11.87 6.11m 11.76m 1.79m 50.70 16.18 37.02m 3.65m 45.07m 4:24.10
CONNECTICUT w: 1.8 w: 3.1 38-07 5-10.5 w: 3.6 121-05 11-11.75 147-10
SO 6420 (677) (610) (592) (619) (783) 3281 (713) (604) (522) (516) (784)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Deslandes, Nathan 11.49 6.62m 9.86m 1.82m 52.59 17.43 34.72m 3.85m 47.47m 4:59.76
CINCINNATI w: 1.8 w: 1.4 32-04.25 5-11.5 w: 1.4 113-11 12-07.5 155-09
SO 6126 (755) (725) (477) (644) (699) 3300 (580) (558) (576) (551) (561)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Bova, Matt 11.65 6.23m 9.96m 1.67m 51.63 15.94 29.33m 3.75m 33.83m 4:45.93
CINCINNATI w: 1.8 w: -0.1 32-08.25 5-05.75 w: 3.8 96-03 12-03.5 111-00
SO 5838 (721) (637) (483) (520) (741) 3102 (740) (451) (549) (353) (643)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
STADIUM: S 10.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 5.8
1 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 10.97 867
2 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 11.06 847
3 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 11.25 806
4 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 11.34 786
5 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 11.47 759
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 11.14 830
2 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 11.49 755
3 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 11.60 732
4 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 11.65 721
5 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 11.81 689
6 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 11.87 677
===============================================================================
STADIUM: S 10.05
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 10.97 5.8 1 867
2 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 11.06 5.8 1 847
3 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 11.14 1.8 2 830
4 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 11.25 5.8 1 806
5 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 11.34 5.8 1 786
6 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 11.47 5.8 1 759
7 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 11.49 1.8 2 755
8 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 11.60 1.8 2 732
9 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 11.65 1.8 2 721
10 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 11.81 1.8 2 689
11 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 11.87 1.8 2 677
Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 6.78m 2.3 22-03.00 762
6.59m(1.5) 6.78m(2.3) 6.78m(1.4)
2 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 6.77m 2.6 22-02.50 760
6.71m(2.9) 6.77m(2.6) 4.38m(1.6)
3 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 6.71m 2.5 22-00.25 746
6.71m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 6.69m(1.6)
4 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 6.68m 1.3 21-11.00 739
6.53m(3.3) 6.68m(1.3) FOUL(2.2)
5 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 6.62m 1.4 21-08.75 725
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 6.62m(1.4)
6 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 6.53m 3.5 21-05.25 704
6.38m(1.8) 6.53m(3.5) 6.42m(2.1)
7 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 6.47m 3.0 21-02.75 691
5.94m(3.3) 6.23m(1.6) 6.47m(3.0)
8 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 6.33m 1.2 20-09.25 659
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 6.33m(1.2)
8 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 6.33m 2.5 20-09.25 659
FOUL(3.6) 6.33m(2.5) 6.10m(1.8)
10 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 6.23m -0.1 20-05.25 637
6.21m(2.6) 6.13m(1.7) 6.23m(-0.1)
11 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 6.11m 3.1 20-00.50 610
5.77m(1.3) 6.11m(3.1) FOUL(0.8)
Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 15.29m 50-02.00 808
13.99m 14.56m 15.29m
2 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 13.84m 45-05.00 719
13.62m 13.84m 13.81m
3 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 13.17m 43-02.50 678
12.26m 13.17m 13.06m
4 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 13.14m 43-01.50 676
12.49m 12.75m 13.14m
5 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 12.61m 41-04.50 643
12.51m 12.61m FOUL
6 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 12.49m 40-11.75 636
FOUL 12.21m 12.49m
7 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.10m 11.76m 10.90m
8 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 10.51m 34-05.75 516
10.51m 9.75m 10.46m
9 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 10.28m 33-08.75 502
10.28m 10.00m 9.92m
10 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 9.96m 32-08.25 483
9.59m 9.96m 9.61m
11 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.86m 9.84m 9.04m
Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
STADIUM: S 7-00.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
P P P P P P O P O P XO XO XXO XXX
2 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
2 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P O P O XO XO O XO XXX
2 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P P XO P O P O XXO XXX
5 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P XO P O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P O P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P XO P O O XXX
8 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P O O XXO XO XXO O XXX
8 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P O P O P O XXX
10 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O P O XO O XXX
11 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XO XXX
Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
STADIUM: S 45.88
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 50.26 803
2 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 50.51 791
3 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 51.34 754
4 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 51.75 736
5 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 52.59 699
Section 2
1 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 50.70 783
2 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 50.82 777
3 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 51.63 741
4 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 52.43 706
5 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 53.47 662
6 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 55.38 584
==========================================================================
STADIUM: S 45.88
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 50.26 1 803
2 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 50.51 1 791
3 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 50.70 2 783
4 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 50.82 2 777
5 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 51.34 1 754
6 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 51.63 2 741
7 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 51.75 1 736
8 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 52.43 2 706
9 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 52.59 1 699
10 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 53.47 2 662
11 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 55.38 2 584
Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.6
1 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 15.39 803
2 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 15.84 751
3 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 16.18 713
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 15.23 822
2 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 16.80 645
3 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 17.28 595
4 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 17.43 580
Section 3 Wind: 3.8
1 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 14.95 856
2 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 15.03 846
3 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 15.94 740
4 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 15.95 738
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 14.95 3.8 3 856
2 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 15.03 3.8 3 846
3 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 15.23 1.4 2 822
4 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 15.39 3.6 1 803
5 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 15.84 3.6 1 751
6 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 15.94 3.8 3 740
7 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 15.95 3.8 3 738
8 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 16.18 3.6 1 713
9 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 16.80 1.4 2 645
10 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 17.28 1.4 2 595
11 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 17.43 1.4 2 580
Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 44.62m 146-05 759
44.62m ND 41.50m
2 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 43.69m 143-04 740
37.32m 41.49m 43.69m
3 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 41.95m 137-07 704
41.95m ND 40.71m
4 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 41.84m 137-03 702
40.18m 41.84m 39.61m
5 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 40.77m 133-09 680
36.91m 40.77m 33.86m
6 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 38.96m 127-10 643
38.96m 36.91m 36.49m
7 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 37.02m 121-05 604
35.62m 37.02m 32.45m
8 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 36.89m 121-00 602
31.71m 36.89m 36.74m
9 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 34.72m 113-11 558
ND 34.53m 34.72m
10 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 29.33m 96-03 451
29.33m 27.37m 29.07m
11 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 24.42m 80-01 356
ND 24.42m ND
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
STADIUM: S 17-00.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXO XXX
1 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O O O XXX
3 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P O P P O P O XXO O XXX
4 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
5 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P O P P O P O XXX
5 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
7 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P O P O O O O XXX
8 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
9 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
10 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O P P O O XO O XXX
11 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
XO P O P P O P XXX
Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 60.37m 198-01 743
60.37m 55.73m 57.94m
2 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 55.38m 181-08 669
48.36m 51.45m 55.38m
3 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 54.51m 178-10 656
51.63m 54.51m FOUL
4 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 53.44m 175-04 640
48.81m 53.44m 44.92m
5 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 48.82m 160-02 571
44.71m 43.90m 48.82m
6 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 47.47m 155-09 551
45.94m 46.95m 47.47m
7 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 45.19m 148-03 518
42.87m 45.19m 39.22m
8 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 45.07m 147-10 516
44.39m 45.07m 44.64m
9 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 43.46m 142-07 492
40.98m 43.46m 41.73m
9 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 43.46m 142-07 492
43.46m 42.75m FOUL
11 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 33.83m 111-00 353
FOUL 28.31m 33.83m
Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walsh, Sean SO CONNECTICUT 4:24.10 784
2 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 4:28.39 755
3 Waruch, Jake SR CONNECTICUT 4:36.32 704
4 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 4:39.57 683
5 Bova, Matt SO CINCINNATI 4:45.93 643
6 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 4:54.84 590
7 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 4:57.39 575
8 Deslandes, Nathan SO CINCINNATI 4:59.76 561
9 Waruch, Ben SR CONNECTICUT 5:03.14 542
10 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 5:03.28 541
11 Fritz, Mike SO RUTGERS 5:23.90 430
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
2012 WINNER: 11.28 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 10.93 1989 DAWN SOWELL, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08
STADIUM: S 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Aireonna SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.50 11.48 3.1 10
2 Urssery, Aijah JR NOTRE DAME 11.58 11.56 3.1 8
3 Gillon, Tylia JR RUTGERS 11.60 11.66 3.1 6
4 Jackson, Dariel SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.49 11.69 3.1 5
5 Woodford, Ashley SR PITTSBURGH 11.58 11.72 3.1 4
6 Harrison, Shaina FR SYRACUSE 11.70 11.74 3.1 3
7 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 11.52 11.76 3.1 2
8 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 11.65 11.95 3.1 1
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 10.28 1997 Rob Dennis, West Virginia
2012 WINNER: 10.34 2012 Antony Hobwana, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 9.89 2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida St.
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85
STADIUM: S 10.05 1998 Jonathan Carter, NYA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hopkins, Derrick JR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.46 10.38 4.0 10
2 Holland, Jaquan JR SYRACUSE 10.40 10.39 4.0 8
3 Drinks, Jesse SR CONNECTICUT 10.44 10.46 4.0 6
4 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.52 10.52 4.0 5
5 Steele, Reginald JR PITTSBURGH 10.55 10.61 4.0 4
6 Vaughn, Jordon SO DEPAUL 10.60 10.66 4.0 3
7 Douse, Kadeem SO RUTGERS 10.72 10.71 4.0 2
8 Williams, Roshard FR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.63 10.72 4.0 1
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 12.93 2012 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Crawford, USC
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34
STADIUM: S 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Barber, Jade SO NOTRE DAME 13.22 13.08 3.9 10
2 Sorenson, Nevada SR NOTRE DAME 13.38 13.29 3.9 8
3 Walden, Emerald SO VILLANOVA 13.58 13.66 3.9 6
4 Smith, Madalayne JR CONNECTICUT 13.86 13.69 3.9 5
5 Lewis, Sa'De JR SYRACUSE 13.85 13.81 3.9 4
6 Thompson, Evann FR PITTSBURGH 13.84 13.90 3.9 3
7 Sanders, Je'Rica FR CINCINNATI 13.79 14.28 3.9 2
-- Taylor, Taranisha FR PITTSBURGH 13.82 FS 3.9
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.44 5/8/2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
2012 WINNER: 13.57 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 13.00 1979 RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85
STADIUM: S 13.50 2000 Adrian Woodley, Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Somerville, Terrence SR CINCINNATI 13.72 13.41 4.7 10
2 Pollitt, Donald SO SYRACUSE 13.77 13.60 4.7 8
3 Maxwell, Selwyn SO CONNECTICUT 13.93 13.93 4.7 6
4 Gueye, Amadou JR SYRACUSE 13.83 13.97 4.7 5
5 Moore, Dailyn SR CINCINNATI 14.25 14.05 4.7 4
6 Cain, Bryan SO CINCINNATI 14.33 14.71 4.7 3
7 Hargrove, Landon JR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.52 14.89 4.7 2
-- Arsenault, Calvin SO LOUISVILLE 14.10 DNF 4.7
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburg
2012 WINNER: 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 22.19 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74
STADIUM: S 23.23 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Aireonna SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.45 23.40 3.2 10
2 Lawrence, Jonnique SR PITTSBURGH 23.93 23.59 3.2 8
3 Ruth, Asha JR RUTGERS 23.79 23.79 3.2 6
4 James, Rachael SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.75 23.83 3.2 5
5 Lovely, Rikka SR ST. JOHN'S 24.11 24.03 3.2 4
6 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 23.82 24.12 3.2 3
7 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 23.75 24.16 3.2 2
-- Jackson, Dariel SR SOUTH FLORIDA 24.01 DNF 3.2
Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 20.70 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburgh
2012 WINNER: 21.15 2012 Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 19.69 2007 WALTER DIX, Florida State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80
STADIUM: S 21.05 2005 Danny Johnson, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nkanata, Carvin JR PITTSBURGH 20.87 20.83S 0.7 10
2 Giesting, Christopher SO NOTRE DAME 21.02 21.08I 0.7 8
3 Feeney, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 21.40 21.20I 0.7 6
4 Holland, Jaquan JR SYRACUSE 21.10 21.20I 0.7 5
5 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.36 21.37I 0.7 4
6 Crawford, Corey SO RUTGERS 21.60 21.76I 0.7 3
7 Drinks, Jesse SR CONNECTICUT 21.32 21.76I 0.7 2
8 Spratling, Brycen SR PITTSBURGH 21.17 23.31 0.7 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37 5/3/2009 Maggie Infeld, Georgetown
2012 WINNER: 4:22.71 2012 Rebecca Tracy, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:32.04
STADIUM: S 4:21.49 2004 Treniere Clement, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lipari, Emily JR VILLANOVA 4:24.29 4:24.25E 10
2 Tracy, Rebecca SR NOTRE DAME 4:27.02 4:24.43E 8
3 Piccirillo, Angel FR VILLANOVA 4:27.86 4:25.56E 6
4 Zrinyi, Julia FR CONNECTICUT 4:27.18 4:25.65E 5
5 Schappert, Stephanie SO VILLANOVA 4:27.74 4:26.17E 4
6 Coogan, Katrina SO GEORGETOWN 4:26.19 4:26.35E 3
7 Curran, Kelly JR NOTRE DAME 4:25.37 4:27.47E 2
8 Malone, Molly SO SYRACUSE 4:27.92 4:27.75E 1
9 Neutts, Ariann SR VILLANOVA 4:26.44 4:29.18E
10 Chambers, Madeline SO GEORGETOWN 4:29.07 4:31.87E
11 Smith, Kelsey SO GEORGETOWN 4:29.76 4:33.66
12 Hanson, Molly FR MARQUETTE 4:28.30 4:40.37
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62 1987 Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 3:50.64 2012 Jeremy Rai, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30 1981 SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00
STADIUM: S 3:48.49 2001 Adrian Blincoe, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rae, Jeremy SR NOTRE DAME 4:00.03 3:47.76S 10
2 Williamsz, Jordan FR VILLANOVA 3:53.57 3:47.83S 8
3 Denault, Robert FR VILLANOVA 3:53.65 3:48.53I 6
4 Peavey, Bobby JR GEORGETOWN 4:00.03 3:49.56I 5
5 Urie, Ryan FR SYRACUSE 3:53.69 3:50.41I 4
6 Malette, J.P. SR NOTRE DAME 3:54.18 3:51.19 3
7 Tully, Alex JR VILLANOVA 4:00.42 3:51.38 2
8 Bennison, Andy SO SYRACUSE 3:54.16 3:52.11 1
9 Fowler, Bryan FR CONNECTICUT 3:54.70 3:53.48
10 Agnew, Spencer JR MARQUETTE 3:54.19 3:53.61
11 Lovelace, Luke SR LOUISVILLE 3:54.47 3:55.58
12 Lipus, Daniel SR PITTSBURGH 4:00.49 4:07.08
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 52.05 5/4/2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
2012 WINNER: 53.17 2012 Celina Emerson, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 50.10 2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94
STADIUM: S 52.40 2001 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Michelle JR NOTRE DAME 53.67 52.19S 10
2 Bamgbose, Margaret FR NOTRE DAME 53.52 52.25S 8
3 Ellis, Molly SR ST. JOHN'S 53.72 52.77E 6
4 Emerson, Celina JR CONNECTICUT 53.67 53.08E 5
5 James, Rachael SR SOUTH FLORIDA 53.77 53.57E 4
6 Fonrose, Arielle SR PITTSBURGH 54.30 53.63E 3
7 Woodall, Kenya FR CINCINNATI 54.98 55.61E 2
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 44.89 1987 Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 46.03 2012 Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 44.00 1992 QUINCY WATTS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50
STADIUM: S 45.88 1997 Lenval Laird, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Giesting, Christopher SO NOTRE DAME 47.27 45.90I 10
2 Spratling, Brycen SR PITTSBURGH 46.23 45.94I 8
3 Feeney, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 47.50 46.23I 6
4 Nkanata, Carvin JR PITTSBURGH 46.96 46.50I 5
5 Murray, Micah JR PITTSBURGH 47.38 47.18I 4
6 Dougherty, Brendan SR NOTRE DAME 47.32 47.30I 3
7 Twombly, Kyle JR CONNECTICUT 48.09 48.11I 2
8 Orelus, Pascal SR SOUTH FLORIDA 47.63 48.43I 1
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53 1985 Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 2:04.55 2012 Heather Wilson, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11 1990 SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94
STADIUM: S 2:05.30 2000 Chantell Earl, Pittsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cox, Chelsea JR GEORGETOWN 2:05.63 2:07.44E 10
2 Aragon, Danielle FR NOTRE DAME 2:06.73 2:08.70E 8
3 Akande, Nicky JR VILLANOVA 2:06.19 2:09.03E 6
4 Mania, Brigitte JR CONNECTICUT 2:07.41 2:09.46E 5
5 Margey, Kelsey FR VILLANOVA 2:07.43 2:09.61E 4
6 Smith, Yasmin SR SOUTH FLORIDA 2:09.86 2:09.73E 3
7 Keklak, Andrea SO GEORGETOWN 2:08.64 2:09.88E 2
8 Frydrych, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 2:11.35 2:15.06 1
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21 1987 Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 1:50.99 2012 Samuel Ellison, Willanova
COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55 1996 JULIUS ACHON, George Mason
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80
STADIUM: S 1:47.44 1995 Balazs Koranyi, Rutgers
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellison, Samuel JR VILLANOVA 1:50.92 1:49.90I 10
2 Kearns, Monroe SR RUTGERS 1:52.12 1:50.16I 8
3 Ledder, Billy SO GEORGETOWN 1:53.22 1:50.17I 6
4 Winter, Kyle SR MARQUETTE 1:51.44 1:50.24I 5
5 Solis, Dusty SO VILLANOVA 1:50.92 1:50.45I 4
6 Chavez, Alvaro FR CONNECTICUT 1:53.18 1:51.78I 3
7 Williamson, Tony SR CINCINNATI 1:51.87 1:52.10 2
8 Bennatan, Alex SR CONNECTICUT 1:52.16 1:52.60 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 56.67 2012 London Finley, Gerogetown
2012 WINNER: 56.67 2012 London Finley, Georgetown
COLLEGIATE: C 53.54 2004 SHEENA Tosta, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04
STADIUM: S 57.84 2004 Dominique Darden, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Deseree SO GEORGETOWN 1:00.44 58.19E 10
2 Yanik, Megan JR NOTRE DAME 1:00.40 58.65E 8
3 Thompson, Evann FR PITTSBURGH 1:00.16 58.89E 6
4 Rotondo, Michelle SO NOTRE DAME 1:00.88 1:00.38E 5
5 Dismuke, Faith SO VILLANOVA 1:00.53 1:01.44E 4
6 Ryan, Natalie SR PITTSBURGH 1:02.07 1:01.55E 3
7 Presley, Shayna JR ST. JOHN'S 1:01.35 1:01.67E 2
8 Lee, Javette FR CINCINNATI 1:02.31 1:02.17 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 49.43 1998 Kareem Archer, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 50.25 2012 Jermaine Lowery, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 47.56 2005 KERRON CLEMENT, Florida
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84
STADIUM: S 51.03 2000 Mike Brown, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Buchanon, Jarrod JR NOTRE DAME 53.43 52.13I 10
2 Whyte, Chris SR CONNECTICUT 53.44 53.21I 8
3 Holder, Kyle FR RUTGERS 53.90 53.23I 6
4 Fuller, Dustin FR PITTSBURGH 54.06 53.70I 5
5 Dunn, Aaron FR NOTRE DAME 54.03 54.41 4
6 Calderon, Camilo JR SOUTH FLORIDA 54.35 54.46 3
-- Barrett, Paul FR SOUTH FLORIDA 52.88 DNF
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 9:58.26 5/3/2003 Roisin McGettigan, Providence
2012 WINNER: 10:08.76 2012 Shellby Greany, Providence
COLLEGIATE: C 9:25.54 2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 10:55.04
STADIUM: S 10:24.35 2001 Roisin McGettigan, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aragon, Alexa JR NOTRE DAME 10:10.18 10:11.07S 10
2 Greany, Shelby JR PROVIDENCE 10:23.62 10:16.07S 8
3 Nerud, Brianna FR SYRACUSE 10:09.08 10:16.29S 6
4 Symoniak, Brenna SO SYRACUSE 10:31.58 10:29.48E 5
5 Cheruiyot, Benadate SO LOUISVILLE 10:51.17 10:45.92E 4
6 Cotton, Sarah FR GEORGETOWN 10:44.57 10:46.21E 3
7 Neczypor, Hannah SO GEORGETOWN 10:49.23 10:50.82E 2
8 Kasal, Jacqueline SO DEPAUL 10:37.95 11:06.27 1
9 Martin, Cassie SR LOUISVILLE 11:07.81 11:18.16
10 Peck, Angelica SO SYRACUSE 10:59.74 11:18.41
11 Klein, Megan SO LOUISVILLE 11:09.46 11:43.64
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 8:33.3h 1983 Brendan Quinn, Providence
2012 WINNER: 8:49.40 2012 Pat Dupont, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 8:05.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, Washington State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 9:15.00
STADIUM: S 8:48.64 2001 Ian Collings, West Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wolter, Mattias JR LOUISVILLE 8:43.73 8:51.46I 10
2 Darrah, Max SO GEORGETOWN 9:15.46 8:58.25I 8
3 Sorensen, Dylan JR GEORGETOWN 8:59.62 9:01.12I 6
4 Gil, Ryan FR GEORGETOWN 9:02.14 9:02.67I 5
5 Erb, MJ FR SYRACUSE 9:11.11 9:14.65I 4
6 Beckmann, Chase JR CINCINNATI 9:17.31 9:14.85I 3
7 Whelan, Joseph JR SYRACUSE 9:16.90 9:15.23 2
8 Cerrito, Andrew JR PITTSBURGH 9:21.21 9:16.14 1
9 Book, Oliver JR CINCINNATI 9:17.17 9:21.42
10 Thornton, DJ JR NOTRE DAME 9:20.88 9:21.54
11 Morrin, Greg SR VILLANOVA 9:18.99 9:26.41
12 Gedwill, Anthony SR MARQUETTE 9:20.86 9:32.04
13 Grese, Zack SO MARQUETTE 9:22.44 9:45.57
14 Hennessy, William FR MARQUETTE 9:23.44 9:47.26
Event 19 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 32:37.87 5/6/2006 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
2012 WINNER: 34:37.94 2012 Sarah Pagano, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 31:18.07 2010 Lisa Uhl, Iowa State
ECAC QUALIFY: E 37:40.24
STADIUM: S 33:45.81 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sisson, Emily JR PROVIDENCE 32:52.26 33:02.88S 10
2 Lasnicki, Allison SO CONNECTICUT 33:33.21 34:11.82E 8
3 Pagano, Sarah JR SYRACUSE 34:09.66 34:33.05E 6
4 Sara, Lauren SO CONNECTICUT 33:48.48 34:47.92E 5
5 Kasper, Kirsten JR GEORGETOWN 34:25.61 34:53.66E 4
6 Petersen, Jessie SO SYRACUSE 34:30.67 35:13.14E 3
7 Cook, Summer SR VILLANOVA 34:11.94 35:27.17E 2
8 Maag, Annamarie SO GEORGETOWN 34:55.48 35:38.01E 1
9 Davidner, Jenna SO GEORGETOWN 35:22.04 35:40.26E
10 Gonzales, Gabriella SO NOTRE DAME 35:42.75E
11 Murphy, Erin SR PROVIDENCE 34:43.78 35:46.28E
12 Chepchumba, Agnes FR LOUISVILLE 36:23.12 36:02.37E
13 Roecker, Samantha JR PROVIDENCE 35:20.29 36:04.75E
14 Clinton, Alexandra JR SYRACUSE 35:50.20 36:28.69E
15 Smith, Meghan SR VILLANOVA 36:13.95 36:52.57E
16 Speakman, Meredith FR SYRACUSE 35:55.15 37:18.28E
17 Spano, Kimberly JR SYRACUSE 35:22.99 37:54.12
18 Meyle, Elisia SO MARQUETTE 36:47.77 37:59.98
Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Front 1-8, back 9-25
MEET RECORD: M 28:41.3h 1983 Geoff Smith, Providence
2012 WINNER: 33:06.47 2012 Mark Dennin, Georgetown
COLLEGIATE: C 27:08.49 2010 Sam Chelanga', Liberty
IC4A QUALIFY: I 31:08.00
STADIUM: S 29:17.61 2001 Ryan Shay, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Springer, Andrew JR GEORGETOWN 28:50.22 29:28.64I 10
2 Channon, Dominic SR PROVIDENCE 29:21.75 29:34.63I 8
3 Hehir, Martin SO SYRACUSE 29:06.36 29:35.52I 6
4 Byrne, Tyler SO LOUISVILLE 29:47.14 29:46.08I 5
5 Medrano, Tito SR SYRACUSE 29:43.47 29:49.56I 4
6 Dennin, Mark SR GEORGETOWN 30:12.57 29:50.86I 3
7 Hackett, Jack SR MARQUETTE 30:24.84 29:50.88I 2
8 Kildoo, Jake SO NOTRE DAME 29:26.20 29:58.73I 1
9 Molke, Robert JR SYRACUSE 30:48.14 30:01.25I
10 Kamyszek, Reed SO SYRACUSE 29:45.90 30:04.39I
11 Cotton, Colin FR CINCINNATI 29:50.00 30:13.22I
12 Kane, Matthew SR VILLANOVA 29:45.83 30:30.05I
13 Grady, Martin JR NOTRE DAME 29:14.21 30:35.36I
14 Armstrong, Derek FR GEORGETOWN 30:22.42 30:35.90I
15 Murray, John FR GEORGETOWN 29:53.63 30:40.41I
16 Fink, Kevin SO CINCINNATI 30:17.09 30:50.71I
17 Palmer, Andrew SO SYRACUSE 30:07.79 30:55.08I
18 Kipkoech, Japhet FR LOUISVILLE 29:53.01 31:07.53I
19 Callahan, Connor SR MARQUETTE 30:55.34 31:09.97
20 Pickhaver, John SR VILLANOVA 30:52.74 31:25.81
21 Maag, Patrick SR MARQUETTE 30:13.05 31:38.43
22 Ali, Ahmed SR PROVIDENCE 30:16.28 31:47.50
23 MacMillan, Jeff SR NOTRE DAME 30:35.56 32:06.35
-- King, Brian SO GEORGETOWN 29:49.56 DNF
Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 15:45.83 2012 Emily Sisson, Providence
2012 WINNER: 15:45.83 2012 Emily Sisson, Providence
COLLEGIATE: C 15:01.70 2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 17:16.64
STADIUM: S 16:21.20 2004 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nagel, Laura SO PROVIDENCE 15:50.36 16:25.28E 10
2 Penney, Lauren SR SYRACUSE 15:56.80 16:27.13E 8
3 Lasnicki, Allison SO CONNECTICUT 15:59.00 16:33.96E 6
4 Chambers, Madeline SO GEORGETOWN 16:25.43 16:34.58E 5
5 Nadel, Samantha FR GEORGETOWN 16:43.50 16:43.83E 4
6 Kasper, Kirsten JR GEORGETOWN 16:23.55 16:46.52E 3
7 Pagano, Sarah JR SYRACUSE 16:16.08 16:46.58E 2
8 McNiff, Shauna SR CONNECTICUT 16:03.75 16:47.34E 1
9 Maag, Annamarie SO GEORGETOWN 16:37.54 17:02.28E
10 Ryan, Meg JR NOTRE DAME 16:47.80 17:09.27E
11 Chepchumba, Agnes FR LOUISVILLE 17:18.54 17:23.24
12 Sliepka, Christina SR MARQUETTE 17:24.02 18:21.41
13 Chapman, Courtney SO VILLANOVA 17:24.47 18:31.72
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13:39.38 2002 Luke Watson, Notre Dame
2012 WINNER: 14:19.75 2012 Sam McEntee, Villanova
COLLEGIATE: C 13:08.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, Washington State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14:36.00
STADIUM: S 14:11.17 2005 Rod Koborski, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Springer, Andrew JR GEORGETOWN 13:46.05 14:23.54I 10
2 Quinn, Shane SO PROVIDENCE 13:48.90 14:28.98I 8
3 Hehir, Martin SO SYRACUSE 13:53.65 14:31.75I 6
4 Straneva, Max SO SYRACUSE 14:36.53 14:32.70I 5
5 McEntee, Sam SO VILLANOVA 14:22.43 14:33.37I 4
6 Medrano, Tito SR SYRACUSE 14:19.77 14:35.43I 3
7 Clevenger, Michael FR NOTRE DAME 14:21.89 14:39.76 2
8 Graves, Griff SR SYRACUSE 14:34.76 14:41.36 1
9 Malette, J.P. SR NOTRE DAME 14:13.03 14:46.92
10 Lennon, Dan FR SYRACUSE 14:24.98 14:47.78
11 Kildoo, Jake SO NOTRE DAME 14:14.96 14:49.58
12 Peavey, Bobby JR GEORGETOWN 14:09.49 14:52.68
13 Byrne, Tyler SO LOUISVILLE 14:24.14 15:04.00
14 Pickhaver, John SR VILLANOVA 14:38.77 15:04.59
15 Lesiewicz, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 14:28.42 15:04.90
16 Kipkoech, Japhet FR LOUISVILLE 14:32.18 15:07.60
17 Grady, Martin JR NOTRE DAME 14:20.79 15:08.26
18 Trainer, Thomas FR VILLANOVA 14:33.16 15:23.83
Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 8:35.62 5/8/2011 Georgetown, Georgetown
M Chambers, E Menges, L Borduin, R Tomlin
2012 WINNER: 8:37.58 2012 Villanova, Villanova
S. Schappert, A. Neutts, N. Akande, E. Lipari
COLLEGIATE: C 8:17.91 2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
ECAC QUALIFY: E 9:16.24
STADIUM: S 8:48.91 2004 Villanova University, Villanova
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VILLANOVA 8:34.23M 10
1) Schappert, Stephanie SO 2) Margey, Kelsey FR
3) Akande, Nicky JR 4) Lipari, Emily JR
2 NOTRE DAME 8:44.13S 8
1) Curran, Kelly JR 2) Aragon, Alexa JR
3) Aragon, Danielle FR 4) Tracy, Rebecca SR
3 GEORGETOWN 8:45.53S 6
1) Dasilva, Shanique SO 2) Coogan, Katrina SO
3) Keklak, Andrea SO 4) Neczypor, Hannah SO
4 CONNECTICUT 8:52.80E 5
1) Vodopia, Katherine FR 2) Briody, Terra SO
3) Zrinyi, Julia FR 4) Mania, Brigitte JR
5 SYRACUSE 8:57.92E 4
1) Nerud, Brianna FR 2) Malone, Margo FR
3) Symoniak, Brenna SO 4) Malone, Molly SO
6 RUTGERS 9:05.76E 3
1) Dibernardo, Christina SO 2) O'Donnell, Felicia SO
3) Payenski, Allison SO 4) Deckert, Ashley JR
7 SOUTH FLORIDA 9:07.29E 2
1) Smith, Yasmin SR 2) Ritter, Abby SO
3) Williams, Kelli SO 4) Oakley, Robyn SR
8 ST. JOHN'S 9:09.98E 1
1) Thompson, Veronica FR 2) Duffy, Michelle SR
3) Butler, Kerri FR 4) Vanpelt, Stephanie FR
9 PITTSBURGH 9:15.08E
1) Del Piano, Cayla FR 2) Perry, Morgan SO
3) Piper, Korinne SR 4) Burger, Audrey FR
10 LOUISVILLE 9:16.46
1) Molodynia, Michelle SO 2) Frigo, Maria JR
3) Cheruiyot, Benadate SO 4) Cramsey, Kelsey FR
11 PROVIDENCE 9:16.93
1) McCarthy, Jackie SR 2) Abelseth, Caitlin JR
3) DeVivo, Elizabeth SR 4) McCann, Molly SR
12 MARQUETTE 9:19.81
1) Hanson, Molly FR 2) Ethier, Nicole FR
3) McClure, Krista SO 4) Spencer, Kayla FR
Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 7:23.40 1987 Villannova University
M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris
2012 WINNER: 7:25.97 2012 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
R. Babb, J. Favorite, J. Shawel, Jeremy Rae
COLLEGIATE: C 7:08.96 1984 ARIZONA STATE
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7:43.00
STADIUM: S 7:31.33 2001 Villanova University, Villanova
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 NOTRE DAME 7:34.19I 10
1) Favorite, Jack JR 2) Gibbons, Eddy JR
3) Babb, Randall SR 4) Rae, Jeremy SR
2 RUTGERS 7:36.47I 8
1) Burkholder, Steve JR 2) Richburg, Curtis JR
3) Purcell, Karon JR 4) Kearns, Monroe SR
3 CONNECTICUT 7:36.60I 6
1) Agati, James FR 2) Chavez, Alvaro FR
3) Bennatan, Alex SR 4) Bennatan, Tim SR
4 DEPAUL 7:36.90I 5
1) McDaniel, Eddie JR 2) Sanchez, Ian JR
3) Clink, Maxwell SR 4) Miedema, Chris JR
5 VILLANOVA 7:37.41I 4
1) Golato, Andrew SR 2) O'Sullivan, Christopher SO
3) Denault, Robert FR 4) Tully, Alex JR
6 GEORGETOWN 7:41.35I 3
1) Hencke, Brian JR 2) Lederhouse, Michael FR
3) Sorensen, Dylan JR 4) Zingsheim, Zach FR
7 SYRACUSE 7:44.14 2
1) Hubbard, Joel FR 2) Bennison, Andy SO
3) Molke, Robert JR 4) Urie, Ryan FR
8 LOUISVILLE 7:44.67 1
1) Hibbs, Evan SR 2) Wolter, Mattias JR
3) Stewart, Andrew SO 4) Lovelace, Luke SR
9 CINCINNATI 7:46.75
1) Barney, Brian SO 2) Wynn, Ryan JR
3) Neyer, Kyle SR 4) Williamson, Tony SR
10 PITTSBURGH 7:51.08
1) Washington, Wesley SR 2) Ross, Charles JR
3) Hatch, Ben SR 4) Negley, Samuel JR
11 MARQUETTE 7:56.60
1) Franz, Brendan SO 2) Agnew, Spencer JR
3) Sajdak, David SO 4) McDonald, Donald FR
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:06.57 1985 Villanova University
M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi
2012 WINNER: 3:08.09 2012 Pittsburg, Pittsburg
M. Murray, J. Lowery, A. Hobwana, J. Lowery
COLLEGIATE: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:17.60
STADIUM: S 3:09.89 2004 Georgetown University, Georgetown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 RUTGERS 3:12.47I 8
1) Douse, Kadeem SO 2) Crawford, Corey SO
3) Jordan, D'Andre SO 4) Dunbar, Rajee FR
2 SOUTH FLORIDA 3:13.83I 4
1) Higgs, Alfred SR 2) Orelus, Pascal SR
3) Mosely, Franklin SO 4) Oneal, Matthew FR
3 MARQUETTE 3:16.12I
1) Rice, Anton FR 2) Lawrence, Glenn SO
3) Winter, Kyle SR 4) Stengel, Connor JR
4 PROVIDENCE 3:22.24
1) Andrews, Nik JR 2) King, Austin FR
3) Kevin, Olsen FR 4) Vercollone, Joseph FR
5 CINCINNATI 3:24.59
1) Cain, Bryan SO 2) Rohmann, Cameron FR
3) Bova, Matt SO 4) Kubera, Kyle JR
Section 2
1 PITTSBURGH 3:10.72I 10
1) Murray, Micah JR 2) Spratling, Brycen SR
3) Philogene, Olivier FR 4) Nkanata, Carvin JR
2 VILLANOVA 3:12.77I 6
1) Reber, Alexander FR 2) Ellison, Samuel JR
3) Murphy, Bryan SO 4) Urschel, Donald FR
3 CONNECTICUT 3:13.18I 5
1) Twombly, Kyle JR 2) Whyte, Chris SR
3) Rhodes, Robert FR 4) Hovanec, Robert FR
4 NOTRE DAME 3:14.82I 3
1) Dougherty, Brendan SR 2) Giesting, Christopher SO
3) Buchanon, Jarrod JR 4) Feeney, Patrick JR
5 GEORGETOWN 3:15.13I 2
1) Akers, Hansel JR 2) Washington, Devante FR
3) Ledder, Billy SO 4) Holder, Ryun FR
6 LOUISVILLE 3:15.38I 1
1) Motill, Marcus FR 2) Keys, Antoine FR
3) Brown, Jeron FR 4) Hobbs, Marcellus SR
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:06.57 1985 Villanova University
M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi
2012 WINNER: 3:08.09 2012 Pittsburg, Pittsburg
M. Murray, J. Lowery, A. Hobwana, J. Lowery
COLLEGIATE: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:17.60
STADIUM: S 3:09.89 2004 Georgetown University, Georgetown
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 PITTSBURGH 3:10.72I 2 10
1) Murray, Micah JR 2) Spratling, Brycen SR
3) Philogene, Olivier FR 4) Nkanata, Carvin JR
2 RUTGERS 3:12.47I 1 8
1) Douse, Kadeem SO 2) Crawford, Corey SO
3) Jordan, D'Andre SO 4) Dunbar, Rajee FR
3 VILLANOVA 3:12.77I 2 6
1) Reber, Alexander FR 2) Ellison, Samuel JR
3) Murphy, Bryan SO 4) Urschel, Donald FR
4 CONNECTICUT 3:13.18I 2 5
1) Twombly, Kyle JR 2) Whyte, Chris SR
3) Rhodes, Robert FR 4) Hovanec, Robert FR
5 SOUTH FLORIDA 3:13.83I 1 4
1) Higgs, Alfred SR 2) Orelus, Pascal SR
3) Mosely, Franklin SO 4) Oneal, Matthew FR
6 NOTRE DAME 3:14.82I 2 3
1) Dougherty, Brendan SR 2) Giesting, Christopher SO
3) Buchanon, Jarrod JR 4) Feeney, Patrick JR
7 GEORGETOWN 3:15.13I 2 2
1) Akers, Hansel JR 2) Washington, Devante FR
3) Ledder, Billy SO 4) Holder, Ryun FR
8 LOUISVILLE 3:15.38I 2 1
1) Motill, Marcus FR 2) Keys, Antoine FR
3) Brown, Jeron FR 4) Hobbs, Marcellus SR
9 MARQUETTE 3:16.12I 1
1) Rice, Anton FR 2) Lawrence, Glenn SO
3) Winter, Kyle SR 4) Stengel, Connor JR
10 PROVIDENCE 3:22.24 1
1) Andrews, Nik JR 2) King, Austin FR
3) Kevin, Olsen FR 4) Vercollone, Joseph FR
11 CINCINNATI 3:24.59 1
1) Cain, Bryan SO 2) Rohmann, Cameron FR
3) Bova, Matt SO 4) Kubera, Kyle JR
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:33.38 University of Miami 5/4/2003
J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter
2012 WINNER: 3:35.96 Georgetown
2012 T. Stoudenmire, London Finley, C. Cox, A. Kimbers
COLLEGIATE: C 3:23.75 TEXAS 2004
ECAC QUALIFY: 3:51.84 E
STADIUM: 3:36.17 S 2001 Georgetown University
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 NOTRE DAME 3:37.15E
1) 321 Yanik, Megan JR 2) 273 Brown, Michelle JR
3) 292 Lalla, Amber SO 4) 269 Bamgbose, Margaret FR
2 PITTSBURGH 3:37.70E
1) 345 Fonrose, Arielle SR 2) 354 Lawrence, Jonnique SR
3) 352 Kline, Elizabeth SR 4) 378 Thompson, Evann FR
3 GEORGETOWN 3:38.49E
1) 162 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR 2) 138 Cox, Chelsea JR
3) 155 Nkenke, Mirabel FR 4) 148 King, Deseree SO
4 CONNECTICUT 3:38.97E
1) 76 Emerson, Celina JR 2) 97 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR
3) 73 Daley, Tiffany JR 4) 98 Taft, Paris FR
5 SOUTH FLORIDA 3:39.92E
1) 552 Teape, Melissa SR 2) 507 Bailey, Aireonna SR
3) 521 James, Rachael SR 4) 536 Poole-Trice, Christine JR
6 RUTGERS 3:39.99E
1) 442 Hurrington, Corryn JR 2) 440 Gillon, Tylia JR
3) 438 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO 4) 454 Ruth, Asha JR
7 ST. JOHN'S 3:41.39E
1) 488 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR 2) 477 Ellis, Molly SR
3) 492 Presley, Shayna JR 4) 490 Mooney, Claire SO
8 DEPAUL 3:44.47E
1) 116 Holden, Lindsey SR 2) 111 Ewing, Ayesha SO
3) 129 Whittler, Tayler FR 4) 107 Curtis, Loreal SO
9 VILLANOVA 3:45.22E
1) 639 Wilkins, Michaela FR 2) 628 Piccirillo, Angel FR
3) 613 Dismuke, Faith SO 4) 617 Johnson, Varonica SO
10 CINCINNATI 3:45.48E
1) 48 Portis, Shanay SR 2) 35 Lee, Javette FR
3) 28 Grant, Jada FR 4) 55 Woodall, Kenya FR
11 MARQUETTE 3:50.39E
1) 239 Kemmerer, Katie JR 2) 238 Homan, Gretchen JR
3) 256 Tolan, Katie SO 4) 237 Hein, Kate JR
--- LOUISVILLE DNF
Event 27 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 54.14m 2012 Melissa Fraser, DePaul
2012 WINNER: 54.14m 2012 Melissa Fraser, Depaul
COLLEGIATE: C 202-10 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.40m
STADIUM: S 165-08 1998 Carrie Gorton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Larsson, Emelie SO CINCINNATI 49.16m 52.79mE 173-02 10
46.52m 45.93m 52.79m FOUL FOUL 46.16m
2 Kelly, Alexandra SR RUTGERS 46.12m 48.21mE 158-02 8
37.89m 41.53m 42.56m 48.21m 47.21m 44.56m
3 Mezzasalma, Elaina JR RUTGERS 42.79m 43.53mE 142-10 3
FOUL FOUL 42.15m FOUL 42.94m 43.53m
4 Loeken, Solveig FR RUTGERS 40.51m 41.93mE 137-07 2
40.57m 41.93m 41.01m 40.82m FOUL 37.78m
5 Wimpari, Katie FR LOUISVILLE 39.48m 38.67m 126-10
33.60m 33.26m 38.67m
6 Carrozza, Mira FR SOUTH FLORIDA 38.11m 37.68m 123-07
36.84m 37.68m 37.47m
7 Chamblee, Amanda JR NOTRE DAME 40.28m 35.93m 117-10
34.39m 35.93m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Wagner, Casey SR SOUTH FLORIDA 45.59m 44.98mE 147-07 6
44.07m 44.98m 43.76m 43.83m 41.64m 41.43m
2 Slaney, Taylor SO PITTSBURGH 46.71m 44.33mE 145-05 5
43.20m 41.21m 40.49m FOUL 44.21m 44.33m
3 Klein, Jamie SO VILLANOVA 45.40m 44.12mE 144-09 4
FOUL 43.94m 40.55m 44.12m 42.51m 41.44m
4 Dulman, Shelly JR SOUTH FLORIDA 40.70m 39.83m 130-08 1
36.75m 37.55m 39.83m 39.34m FOUL FOUL
5 Collins, Onalee FR SOUTH FLORIDA 39.99m 39.56m 129-09
39.56m 39.31m FOUL 38.19m FOUL 36.52m
6 Shasteen, Brooke SO PITTSBURGH 40.06m 37.85m 124-02
32.29m 32.90m 37.85m
7 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 38.24m 30.48m 100-00
FOUL FOUL 30.48m
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 54.14m 2012 Melissa Fraser, DePaul
2012 WINNER: 54.14m 2012 Melissa Fraser, Depaul
COLLEGIATE: C 202-10 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.40m
STADIUM: S 165-08 1998 Carrie Gorton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Larsson, Emelie SO CINCINNATI 49.16m 52.79mE 173-02 10
46.52m 45.93m 52.79m FOUL FOUL 46.16m
2 Kelly, Alexandra SR RUTGERS 46.12m 48.21mE 158-02 8
37.89m 41.53m 42.56m 48.21m 47.21m 44.56m
3 Wagner, Casey SR SOUTH FLORIDA 45.59m 44.98mE 147-07 6
44.07m 44.98m 43.76m 43.83m 41.64m 41.43m
4 Slaney, Taylor SO PITTSBURGH 46.71m 44.33mE 145-05 5
43.20m 41.21m 40.49m FOUL 44.21m 44.33m
5 Klein, Jamie SO VILLANOVA 45.40m 44.12mE 144-09 4
FOUL 43.94m 40.55m 44.12m 42.51m 41.44m
6 Mezzasalma, Elaina JR RUTGERS 42.79m 43.53mE 142-10 3
FOUL FOUL 42.15m FOUL 42.94m 43.53m
7 Loeken, Solveig FR RUTGERS 40.51m 41.93mE 137-07 2
40.57m 41.93m 41.01m 40.82m FOUL 37.78m
8 Dulman, Shelly JR SOUTH FLORIDA 40.70m 39.83m 130-08 1
36.75m 37.55m 39.83m 39.34m FOUL FOUL
9 Collins, Onalee FR SOUTH FLORIDA 39.99m 39.56m 129-09
39.56m 39.31m FOUL 38.19m FOUL 36.52m
10 Wimpari, Katie FR LOUISVILLE 39.48m 38.67m 126-10
33.60m 33.26m 38.67m
11 Shasteen, Brooke SO PITTSBURGH 40.06m 37.85m 124-02
32.29m 32.90m 37.85m
12 Carrozza, Mira FR SOUTH FLORIDA 38.11m 37.68m 123-07
36.84m 37.68m 37.47m
13 Chamblee, Amanda JR NOTRE DAME 40.28m 35.93m 117-10
34.39m 35.93m FOUL
14 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 38.24m 30.48m 100-00
FOUL FOUL 30.48m
Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 71.10m 5/4/2002 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
2012 WINNER: 65.97m 2012 Brian Zimmerman, Cincinnati
COLLEGIATE: C 292-04 1990 PATRIK BODEN, Texas
IC4A QUALIFY: I 58.70m
STADIUM: S 250-03 1995 Gerard Langlois, Shore AC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Carr, Thomas FR RUTGERS 61.66m 65.71mI 215-07 10
64.15m 61.20m 65.71m FOUL 62.70m 60.70m
2 Rupert, Josiah JR PITTSBURGH 60.08m 60.52mI 198-07 8
60.17m 60.03m 57.41m 60.52m 59.49m 60.25m
3 Bleacher, Alexander JR PITTSBURGH 58.47m 58.68m 192-06 6
53.34m 58.68m 56.50m 52.32m 57.50m FOUL
4 Eilers, Brian SO CONNECTICUT 61.46m 58.35m 191-05 5
57.74m 57.59m 54.44m 57.25m 57.38m 58.35m
5 Boucher, Adam FR CONNECTICUT 59.22m 58.31m 191-04 4
56.00m 55.03m 58.31m PASS PASS 53.79m
6 Unger, Cody SR CONNECTICUT 68.37m 57.76m 189-06 3
57.76m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Smith, Samuel JR CONNECTICUT 58.91m 57.65m 189-02 2
50.51m 57.07m 57.01m FOUL 57.65m 54.58m
8 Bowler, Patrick JR PROVIDENCE 55.36m 56.50m 185-04 1
52.24m 56.50m 53.65m 54.22m 51.78m FOUL
9 Kovacs, Adam SO DEPAUL 61.68m 55.79m 183-00
55.79m 52.41m 54.11m 53.37m 53.32m 54.36m
10 Millar, Robert JR PITTSBURGH 69.31m 55.67m 182-08
FOUL 55.67m 54.67m
11 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 47.56m 156-00
47.56m 46.84m 44.42m
Event 29 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 61.59m 5/2/2004 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse
2012 WINNER: 59.35m 2012 Amashi-Ali Kendall, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 239-04 2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
ECAC QUALIFY: E 51.00m
STADIUM: S 202-01 2004 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Flowers, Victoria SR CONNECTICUT 64.78m 64.40mM 211-03 10
61.58m 63.16m FOUL 64.40m 61.24m 61.70m
2 Gates, Patrice JR LOUISVILLE 57.00m 59.51mE 195-03 8
57.65m 53.42m 57.74m 55.32m 56.97m 59.51m
3 Kendall, Amashi-Ali SR LOUISVILLE 56.70m 56.48mE 185-04 6
56.48m 54.48m 54.78m 52.14m 55.97m FOUL
4 Devaney, Vivien JR NOTRE DAME 53.86m 55.43mE 181-10 4
54.46m 55.03m FOUL 55.43m 52.87m FOUL
5 Breland, Mekayla SO CINCINNATI 48.08m 51.67mE 169-06 1
51.33m 49.43m 51.67m 50.89m 48.90m 46.94m
6 Phillips, Monica FR CINCINNATI 52.29m 51.47mE 168-10
51.45m 51.47m 50.59m 51.05m 48.95m FOUL
7 Akerstrom, Frida JR CINCINNATI 52.59m 51.40mE 168-08
46.38m FOUL 51.40m
8 Kujawski, Emily JR NOTRE DAME 48.14m 49.37m 162-00
49.37m 47.07m FOUL
9 Catalano, Jessica SR PITTSBURGH 46.10m 46.58m 152-10
46.58m 44.20m FOUL
10 Madison, Lena FR NOTRE DAME 48.17m 46.01m 150-11
42.06m FOUL 46.01m
Flight 2
1 Koeck, Kathryn JR MARQUETTE 58.91m 55.57mE 182-04 5
55.57m FOUL 53.09m FOUL FOUL 55.15m
2 Casanova, Madeline SR NOTRE DAME 54.39m 53.72mE 176-03 3
FOUL 53.18m 52.59m 53.72m FOUL FOUL
3 Baker, Hannah JR LOUISVILLE 50.30m 52.83mE 173-04 2
49.82m 52.70m FOUL FOUL 52.49m 52.83m
4 Warren, Atasha SR SOUTH FLORIDA 52.64m 50.87m 166-11
49.01m 50.87m FOUL
5 Hinton, Danette JR ST. JOHN'S 49.32m 49.98m 164-00
47.93m 49.98m 46.83m
6 Springman, Haley SO PITTSBURGH 51.31m 49.65m 162-11
FOUL 49.65m 48.04m
7 Dagrin, Ann FR ST. JOHN'S 47.36m 48.82m 160-02
48.03m FOUL 48.82m
8 Molyet, Jessica JR CINCINNATI 47.99m 48.29m 158-05
47.84m FOUL 48.29m
9 Gilmore, Caitlin FR LOUISVILLE 54.61m 48.09m 157-09
48.09m FOUL FOUL
10 Kennedy, Samantha SO MARQUETTE 51.42m 47.29m 155-02
FOUL 47.29m FOUL
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 61.59m 5/2/2004 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse
2012 WINNER: 59.35m 2012 Amashi-Ali Kendall, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 239-04 2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
ECAC QUALIFY: E 51.00m
STADIUM: S 202-01 2004 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Flowers, Victoria SR CONNECTICUT 64.78m 64.40mM 211-03 10
61.58m 63.16m FOUL 64.40m 61.24m 61.70m
2 Gates, Patrice JR LOUISVILLE 57.00m 59.51mE 195-03 8
57.65m 53.42m 57.74m 55.32m 56.97m 59.51m
3 Kendall, Amashi-Ali SR LOUISVILLE 56.70m 56.48mE 185-04 6
56.48m 54.48m 54.78m 52.14m 55.97m FOUL
4 Koeck, Kathryn JR MARQUETTE 58.91m 55.57mE 182-04 5
55.57m FOUL 53.09m FOUL FOUL 55.15m
5 Devaney, Vivien JR NOTRE DAME 53.86m 55.43mE 181-10 4
54.46m 55.03m FOUL 55.43m 52.87m FOUL
6 Casanova, Madeline SR NOTRE DAME 54.39m 53.72mE 176-03 3
FOUL 53.18m 52.59m 53.72m FOUL FOUL
7 Baker, Hannah JR LOUISVILLE 50.30m 52.83mE 173-04 2
49.82m 52.70m FOUL FOUL 52.49m 52.83m
8 Breland, Mekayla SO CINCINNATI 48.08m 51.67mE 169-06 1
51.33m 49.43m 51.67m 50.89m 48.90m 46.94m
9 Phillips, Monica FR CINCINNATI 52.29m 51.47mE 168-10
51.45m 51.47m 50.59m 51.05m 48.95m FOUL
10 Akerstrom, Frida JR CINCINNATI 52.59m 51.40mE 168-08
46.38m FOUL 51.40m
11 Warren, Atasha SR SOUTH FLORIDA 52.64m 50.87m 166-11
49.01m 50.87m FOUL
12 Hinton, Danette JR ST. JOHN'S 49.32m 49.98m 164-00
47.93m 49.98m 46.83m
13 Springman, Haley SO PITTSBURGH 51.31m 49.65m 162-11
FOUL 49.65m 48.04m
14 Kujawski, Emily JR NOTRE DAME 48.14m 49.37m 162-00
49.37m 47.07m FOUL
15 Dagrin, Ann FR ST. JOHN'S 47.36m 48.82m 160-02
48.03m FOUL 48.82m
16 Molyet, Jessica JR CINCINNATI 47.99m 48.29m 158-05
47.84m FOUL 48.29m
17 Gilmore, Caitlin FR LOUISVILLE 54.61m 48.09m 157-09
48.09m FOUL FOUL
18 Kennedy, Samantha SO MARQUETTE 51.42m 47.29m 155-02
FOUL 47.29m FOUL
19 Catalano, Jessica SR PITTSBURGH 46.10m 46.58m 152-10
46.58m 44.20m FOUL
20 Madison, Lena FR NOTRE DAME 48.17m 46.01m 150-11
42.06m FOUL 46.01m
Event 30 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 72.60m 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
2012 WINNER: 58.05m 2012 Andrew Hills, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 268-10 1995 BALAZS KISS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.00m
STADIUM: S 236-08 1998 Pat McGrath, Unattahced
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bombaugh, Sam JR LOUISVILLE 62.94m 61.73mI 202-06 10
61.73m 61.03m FOUL 60.55m FOUL FOUL
2 Faboyede, Joshua SR CONNECTICUT 59.12m 60.63mI 198-11 8
59.00m FOUL 60.63m 59.18m 59.16m 60.63m
3 Westrich, Nils FR LOUISVILLE 61.45m 60.52mI 198-07 6
60.52m 56.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.60m
4 Koeck, William SO MARQUETTE 59.91m 59.31mI 194-07 5
58.47m FOUL FOUL 56.57m 59.31m 57.37m
5 Ackell, Chris SO CONNECTICUT 60.73m 58.26mI 191-02 4
54.19m 57.89m 58.26m FOUL 57.71m FOUL
6 Edwards, Oluwatosin FR CONNECTICUT 52.62m 54.49mI 178-09
52.86m 51.82m 54.49m
7 Padovano, Dominick SO NOTRE DAME 52.79m 54.11mI 177-06
FOUL 51.77m 54.11m
-- Lenz, Sebastian FR LOUISVILLE 59.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Vivace, Brad SO LOUISVILLE 59.32m 56.43mI 185-02 3
FOUL FOUL 55.94m FOUL 56.43m FOUL
2 Wells, Andrew SO PITTSBURGH 55.94m 56.32mI 184-09 2
50.02m 54.05m 56.32m FOUL FOUL 51.35m
3 Thomas, Anthony SR NOTRE DAME 55.40m 55.75mI 182-11 1
54.80m 54.50m 54.22m 54.55m 55.75m 54.33m
4 Stumph, Jordan JR NOTRE DAME 52.76m 54.71mI 179-06
54.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.94m
5 Carbajal, David SR MARQUETTE 51.22m 53.35mI 175-00
50.47m 51.26m 53.35m
6 Kovacs, Adam SO DEPAUL 52.21m 51.39m 168-07
51.39m 50.63m 49.51m
7 Province, Josh SO CINCINNATI 53.57m 49.78m 163-04
48.93m 48.39m 49.78m
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 72.60m 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
2012 WINNER: 58.05m 2012 Andrew Hills, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 268-10 1995 BALAZS KISS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.00m
STADIUM: S 236-08 1998 Pat McGrath, Unattahced
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bombaugh, Sam JR LOUISVILLE 62.94m 61.73mI 202-06 10
61.73m 61.03m FOUL 60.55m FOUL FOUL
2 Faboyede, Joshua SR CONNECTICUT 59.12m 60.63mI 198-11 8
59.00m FOUL 60.63m 59.18m 59.16m 60.63m
3 Westrich, Nils FR LOUISVILLE 61.45m 60.52mI 198-07 6
60.52m 56.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.60m
4 Koeck, William SO MARQUETTE 59.91m 59.31mI 194-07 5
58.47m FOUL FOUL 56.57m 59.31m 57.37m
5 Ackell, Chris SO CONNECTICUT 60.73m 58.26mI 191-02 4
54.19m 57.89m 58.26m FOUL 57.71m FOUL
6 Vivace, Brad SO LOUISVILLE 59.32m 56.43mI 185-02 3
FOUL FOUL 55.94m FOUL 56.43m FOUL
7 Wells, Andrew SO PITTSBURGH 55.94m 56.32mI 184-09 2
50.02m 54.05m 56.32m FOUL FOUL 51.35m
8 Thomas, Anthony SR NOTRE DAME 55.40m 55.75mI 182-11 1
54.80m 54.50m 54.22m 54.55m 55.75m 54.33m
9 Stumph, Jordan JR NOTRE DAME 52.76m 54.71mI 179-06
54.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.94m
10 Edwards, Oluwatosin FR CONNECTICUT 52.62m 54.49mI 178-09
52.86m 51.82m 54.49m
11 Padovano, Dominick SO NOTRE DAME 52.79m 54.11mI 177-06
FOUL 51.77m 54.11m
12 Carbajal, David SR MARQUETTE 51.22m 53.35mI 175-00
50.47m 51.26m 53.35m
13 Kovacs, Adam SO DEPAUL 52.21m 51.39m 168-07
51.39m 50.63m 49.51m
14 Province, Josh SO CINCINNATI 53.57m 49.78m 163-04
48.93m 48.39m 49.78m
-- Lenz, Sebastian FR LOUISVILLE 59.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 17.39m 2012 Chinwe Okoro, Louisville
2012 WINNER: 17.39m 2001 Chinwg Okoro, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 62-10 2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
ECAC QUALIFY: E 13.60m
STADIUM: S 54-05.25 2000 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kendall, Amashi-Ali SR LOUISVILLE 16.45m 15.97mE 52-04.75 8
15.16m 14.79m 15.97m FOUL 15.50m 15.10m
2 Warren, Atasha SR SOUTH FLORIDA 15.30m 15.08mE 49-05.75 4
14.49m 14.41m 14.67m FOUL 15.08m 14.83m
3 Akerstrom, Frida JR CINCINNATI 15.43m 14.55mE 47-09.00 3
14.49m 13.92m 13.45m 13.71m 14.49m 14.55m
4 Gaffey, Kristen JR MARQUETTE 14.28m 14.01mE 45-11.75 2
13.21m 13.38m 14.01m 13.28m FOUL 13.53m
5 Breland, Mekayla SO CINCINNATI 13.96m 13.63mE 44-08.75 1
13.63m 12.96m FOUL 12.83m 13.40m 13.32m
6 Gates, Patrice JR LOUISVILLE 13.52m 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 13.34m 13.41m
7 Walker, Kirsten JR MARQUETTE 13.43m 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.70m
Flight 2
1 Flowers, Victoria SR CONNECTICUT 16.43m 16.28mE 53-05.00 10
15.73m 15.27m 15.59m 15.22m 15.73m 16.28m
2 Morris, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 14.95m 15.21mE 49-11.00 6
14.25m 15.21m 14.71m FOUL 14.42m FOUL
3 Slinden, Liberty JR LOUISVILLE 15.54m 15.09mE 49-06.25 5
14.65m 14.58m 15.09m 14.33m FOUL FOUL
4 Kujawski, Emily JR NOTRE DAME 13.48m 13.54m 44-05.25
13.26m 13.54m FOUL FOUL 13.16m FOUL
5 Durrah, Jazmyne SO DEPAUL 13.54m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.51m 12.28m
6 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 13.08m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m 11.45m 11.71m
7 Anderson, Kalene FR PITTSBURGH 12.89m 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m FOUL
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 17.39m 2012 Chinwe Okoro, Louisville
2012 WINNER: 17.39m 2001 Chinwg Okoro, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 62-10 2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
ECAC QUALIFY: E 13.60m
STADIUM: S 54-05.25 2000 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Flowers, Victoria SR CONNECTICUT 16.43m 16.28mE 53-05.00 10
15.73m 15.27m 15.59m 15.22m 15.73m 16.28m
2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali SR LOUISVILLE 16.45m 15.97mE 52-04.75 8
15.16m 14.79m 15.97m FOUL 15.50m 15.10m
3 Morris, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 14.95m 15.21mE 49-11.00 6
14.25m 15.21m 14.71m FOUL 14.42m FOUL
4 Slinden, Liberty JR LOUISVILLE 15.54m 15.09mE 49-06.25 5
14.65m 14.58m 15.09m 14.33m FOUL FOUL
5 Warren, Atasha SR SOUTH FLORIDA 15.30m 15.08mE 49-05.75 4
14.49m 14.41m 14.67m FOUL 15.08m 14.83m
6 Akerstrom, Frida JR CINCINNATI 15.43m 14.55mE 47-09.00 3
14.49m 13.92m 13.45m 13.71m 14.49m 14.55m
7 Gaffey, Kristen JR MARQUETTE 14.28m 14.01mE 45-11.75 2
13.21m 13.38m 14.01m 13.28m FOUL 13.53m
8 Breland, Mekayla SO CINCINNATI 13.96m 13.63mE 44-08.75 1
13.63m 12.96m FOUL 12.83m 13.40m 13.32m
9 Kujawski, Emily JR NOTRE DAME 13.48m 13.54m 44-05.25
13.26m 13.54m FOUL FOUL 13.16m FOUL
10 Gates, Patrice JR LOUISVILLE 13.52m 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 13.34m 13.41m
11 Durrah, Jazmyne SO DEPAUL 13.54m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.51m 12.28m
12 Walker, Kirsten JR MARQUETTE 13.43m 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.70m
13 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 13.08m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m 11.45m 11.71m
14 Anderson, Kalene FR PITTSBURGH 12.89m 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m FOUL
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 18.81m 5/7/2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
2012 WINNER: 18.33m 2012 Matt Babicz, Depaul
COLLEGIATE: C 72-02.25 1995 JOHN GODINA, UCLA
IC4A QUALIFY: I 15.60m
STADIUM: S 61-08.50 2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Vivace, Brad SO LOUISVILLE 17.79m 17.53mI 57-06.25 10
16.50m 16.85m 16.72m FOUL 16.24m 17.53m
2 Masington, Eric JR CONNECTICUT 17.87m 17.38mI 57-00.25 8
15.34m 16.03m 16.43m FOUL 16.74m 17.38m
3 Wade, Steve FR LOUISVILLE 17.37m 16.61mI 54-06.00 6
16.47m 16.61m 16.03m 16.19m FOUL 16.01m
4 Plummer, James SR RUTGERS 17.66m 16.57mI 54-04.50 5
14.99m 16.42m 16.51m 15.97m 15.93m 16.57m
5 Bowling, Isaac SO LOUISVILLE 16.23m 16.01mI 52-06.50 4
15.22m 15.08m 15.77m 15.08m 15.96m 16.01m
6 Bombaugh, Sam JR LOUISVILLE 17.42m 15.58m 51-01.50 3
15.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Osking, Justin SO SOUTH FLORIDA 16.39m 15.24m 50-00.00 2
15.18m FOUL 14.96m 14.96m 15.24m 15.18m
8 Babicz, Anthony SO DEPAUL 14.96m 15.10m 49-06.50 1
14.72m 14.52m 15.10m 14.94m FOUL 14.87m
9 Stuart, Patrick JR MARQUETTE 15.19m 15.04m 49-04.25
14.30m FOUL 15.04m 14.89m 14.86m 14.73m
10 Brock, Andrew JR NOTRE DAME 15.93m J15.04m 49-04.25
13.98m 14.07m 15.04m
Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
MEET RECORD: M 1.86m 2012 Michelle Theophille, Louisville
2012 WINNER: 1.86m 2012 Michelle Theophille, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 6-06 1995 AMY ACUFF, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1.71m
STADIUM: S 5-11.50 2001 Tamike Toppin, UConn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bikanova, Ilva JR CONNECTICUT 1.83m 1.85mE 6-00.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P O XO O O XO XXO XXX
2 Anderson, Courtney JR SOUTH FLORIDA 1.76m 1.82mE 5-11.50 8
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P O XO O XO O XXX
3 Kinsella, Michelle JR LOUISVILLE 1.88m J1.82mE 5-11.50 6
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P O XO O XO XXX
4 McLaren, Natasha SO CONNECTICUT 1.80m 1.79mE 5-10.50 5
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O O XO O XXX
5 Hurd, Erika FR CINCINNATI 1.78m 1.76mE 5-09.25 4
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XXO XO XXX
6 Yeats, Samantha JR VILLANOVA 1.78m J1.76mE 5-09.25 3
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Cribb, Jasmine JR CONNECTICUT 1.80m 1.73mE 5-08.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P O O XXX
8 Bikanova, Saija FR CONNECTICUT 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XXO XXX
9 Kilts, Lauren FR SOUTH FLORIDA 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
9 MacCourtney, Sarah SR MARQUETTE 1.75m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
9 Cooke, Paige SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
12 Petruzzelis, Katherine SO VILLANOVA 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
13 Loeffel, Carly SO NOTRE DAME 1.72m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Pickens, Ashleigh FR CINCINNATI 1.68m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Pashibin, Tatyana FR MARQUETTE 1.75m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Jennings, Kendra SR NOTRE DAME 1.71m NH
1.65
XXX
Event 34 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSION, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17,
MEET RECORD: M 2.21m 5/5/2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
2012 WINNER: 2.10m 2012 Noel James, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 7-09.75 1989 HOLLIS CONWAY, SW Louisiana
IC4A QUALIFY: I 2.04m
STADIUM: S 7-00.50 1995 Mike Pascuzzo, Shore AC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bergo, Adam SR RUTGERS 2.09m 2.08mI 6-09.75 10
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14
P P O O P XXX
2 Petion, Giscard SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1.98m 2.04mI 6-08.25 8
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08
O O O XXX
3 McDonald, Durrell FR DEPAUL 2.08m J2.04mI 6-08.25 6
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08
P XO XO XXX
4 Brown, Cheldon SR MARQUETTE 2.08m J2.04mI 6-08.25 5
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Bostick, Kevin SR RUTGERS 2.08m J2.04mI 6-08.25 4
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08
XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Saindon, Michael JR MARQUETTE 2.08m 1.99m 6-06.25 1.50
1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXX
6 Meyers, Chase SO SOUTH FLORIDA 2.16m 1.99m 6-06.25 1.50
1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXX
6 James, Noel SR CONNECTICUT 2.14m 1.99m 6-06.25 1.50
1.94 1.99 2.04
P O XXX
6 Scheideler, Glenn SR RUTGERS 2.04m 1.99m 6-06.25 1.50
1.94 1.99 2.04
P O XXX
10 Kilts, Brian JR SOUTH FLORIDA 2.01m J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XXO O XXX
11 Vance, AJ FR RUTGERS 2.01m J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XXO XXX
12 Butler, Jabari FR SYRACUSE 1.99m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
O XXX
13 North, Ryan FR RUTGERS 1.99m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
-- Nwankwo, Michael SO CINCINNATI 1.98m NH
1.94
XX
-- Smith, Chrisjaan FR LOUISVILLE 2.14m NH
1.94 1.99
P XXX
-- Gallaher, Luke FR PITTSBURGH 2.08m NH
1.94 1.99
P XXX
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, .
MEET RECORD: M 4.21m 5/7/2011 Denise vonEynatten, South Florid
2012 WINNER: 3.95m 2012 Michelle Eby, Cincinnati
COLLEGIATE: C 15-01.50 2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3.72m
STADIUM: S 12-05.50 2001 Erin Nett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, MacKenzie SR CINCINNATI 4.35m 3.95mE 12-11.50 10
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.10
P P P O O XXX
2 Wasik, Alexander SO VILLANOVA 4.00m 3.85mE 12-07.50 8
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P O O XXX
3 Clay, Emily JR CINCINNATI 3.85m J3.85mE 12-07.50 6
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P O XXO O XXX
4 Burke, Kelly JR NOTRE DAME 3.78m 3.75mE 12-03.50 5
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
P O O XXX
5 LaMacchia, Virginia FR VILLANOVA 3.80m J3.75mE 12-03.50 4
3.50 3.65 3.75
XO O XXO
6 Polcari, Ann SR NOTRE DAME 4.00m 3.65m 11-11.75 3
3.50 3.65 3.75
P O XXX
7 McPhillips, Kathleen SO VILLANOVA 3.85m J3.65m 11-11.75 0.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
7 O'Connell, Lauren FR CONNECTICUT 3.75m J3.65m 11-11.75 0.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
7 Nolte, Abigail FR VILLANOVA 3.80m J3.65m 11-11.75 0.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
7 London, Brittany SO SOUTH FLORIDA 3.90m J3.65m 11-11.75 0.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
11 Vaughan, Chelsea FR CINCINNATI 3.75m J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
O XXO XXX
11 McBride, Alyssa FR CINCINNATI 4.00m J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.75
P XXO XXX
13 Bingham, Chelsea FR LOUISVILLE 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
14 Darnall, Lauren SR MARQUETTE 3.74m J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XX
-- Smith, Nicole SR SOUTH FLORIDA 3.70m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Croft, Abby SO MARQUETTE 3.67m NH
3.50
XXX
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25
MEET RECORD: M 5.37m 5/7/2006 Keith Higham, Pittsburgh
2012 WINNER: 5.25m 2012 Kevin Schipper, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 19-07.50 1996 LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee
IC4A QUALIFY: I 4.80m
STADIUM: S 17-00.75 2004 Brian Mondshein, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Dangel, Josh JR CINCINNATI 5.34m 5.35mI 17-06.50 10
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45
P P P O O XXO O XO XXX
2 Duggan, Cory JR CONNECTICUT 5.26m 5.15mI 16-10.75 8
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P P P XO XO XO XPP XX
3 Volz, Drew SO SOUTH FLORIDA 5.21m 5.05mI 16-06.75 6
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Wyckoff, Chris JR RUTGERS 5.15m 4.95mI 16-02.75 5
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
P P P XO XXX
5 Perry, Winston FR SOUTH FLORIDA 4.91m 4.80mI 15-09.00 4
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P O O XXX
6 Metzger, Wyatt JR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.00m J4.80mI 15-09.00 3
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P XXO XXX
7 Sebastian, Jacob JR LOUISVILLE 4.90m J4.80mI 15-09.00 2
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P XO XXO XXX
8 Schipper, David SO NOTRE DAME 4.71m 4.65m 15-03.00 0.50
4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXX
8 Kubera, Kyle JR CINCINNATI 4.65m 4.65m 15-03.00 0.50
4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXX
10 Kaplan, John FR MARQUETTE 4.65m J4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O XXX
11 Marks, Tommy SR CINCINNATI 4.90m J4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
P XO XXX
11 Robinson, Colt SO CINCINNATI 4.77m J4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
O XO XXX
13 Murphy, Timothy FR CONNECTICUT 4.80m J4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XXO XO XXX
14 Alexander, Matthew SR CONNECTICUT 4.95m J4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
P XXO XXX
15 Risser, Dillon SO CINCINNATI 4.70m 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
O XXX
-- Jackson, Kevin SO LOUISVILLE 4.70m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Gray, Pat SR RUTGERS 4.65m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 4.65m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Krach, Patrick SO NOTRE DAME 4.56m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Galan, Edward SO SOUTH FLORIDA 4.60m NH
4.50
XXX
-- Baird, Brian SO SOUTH FLORIDA 4.60m NH
4.50
XXX
Event 37 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 6.63m 1993 Shana Williams, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 6.41m 2012 Asha Ruth, Rutgers
COLLEGIATE: C 22-11.25 1985 JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 5.80m
STADIUM: S 21-10.75 2001 Nolle Graham, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Schuh, Carlye JR MARQUETTE 6.05m 6.13mE 1.8 20-01.50 8
5.79m(4.6) 5.74m(1.8) 5.78m(1.0) 5.82m(4.0) 6.13m(1.8) 6.06m(1.2)
2 Stewart, Natasha SO SOUTH FLORIDA 5.77m 6.08m 3.4 19-11.50 5
6.06m(4.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.69m(1.5) 6.08m(3.4) 5.99m(3.6) 5.99m(3.5)
3 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 6.01m 6.04m 2.6 19-09.75 4
5.90m(3.2) 6.04m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(-1.3) 5.79m(2.1)
4 Cardeiro, Kim JR LOUISVILLE 5.72m 5.75m 3.0 18-10.50
FOUL(5.1) 5.50m(2.9) 5.75m(3.0)
5 Christian, Jessie JR NOTRE DAME 5.87m 5.72m 1.9 18-09.25
5.49m(3.9) 5.72m(1.9) FOUL(2.3)
6 Williams, Monique SR SOUTH FLORIDA 6.18m 5.71m 2.8 18-09.00
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.7) 5.71m(2.8)
7 Specht, Samantha JR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.81m 5.61m 1.2 18-05.00
5.61m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.58m(3.2)
8 Riley, Melodee FR CONNECTICUT 5.86m 5.60m 2.4 18-04.50
5.28m(3.5) 5.60m(2.4) 5.48m(2.1)
9 Todd, Tralanda SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.60m 5.42m 3.1 17-09.50
FOUL(1.5) 5.19m(1.1) 5.42m(3.1)
10 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 5.64m 5.30m 2.2 17-04.75
5.30m(2.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(5.5)
Flight 2
1 Ruth, Asha JR RUTGERS 6.17m 6.14m 3.1 20-01.75 10
6.14m(3.1) 5.95m(1.0) 6.06m(2.4) 5.76m(3.4) 5.58m(2.9) 5.83m(2.7)
2 Ugboaja, Ekene JR RUTGERS 5.86m 6.10m 3.0 20-00.25 6
5.80m(2.7) 5.56m(1.9) 5.74m(3.1) 6.10m(3.0) 5.97m(3.0) 6.01m(0.4)
3 Owens, Brittany FR LOUISVILLE 6.01m 6.00m 2.7 19-08.25 3
5.89m(2.4) 6.00m(2.7) 5.92m(2.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.81m(2.3) 5.59m(1.3)
4 Portis, Shanay SR CINCINNATI 5.89m 5.96m 3.4 19-06.75 2
5.93m(1.3) 5.56m(2.0) 5.69m(1.6) 5.73m(2.1) 5.91m(1.9) 5.96m(3.4)
5 Koloski, Julia JR PITTSBURGH 5.70m 5.93m 2.8 19-05.50 1
5.75m(0.4) 5.63m(1.1) 5.93m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.81m(1.5) 5.58m(-0.6)
6 Skipper, Miriam SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.94m 5.90mE 0.7 19-04.25
5.46m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.84m(4.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.57m(1.7) 5.90m(0.7)
7 Pearce, Mikayla FR SYRACUSE 5.87m 5.71m 2.6 18-09.00
5.71m(2.6) 5.57m(1.7) PASS
8 Cox, Hannah FR LOUISVILLE 5.75m 5.70m 2.9 18-08.50
5.67m(1.5) 5.66m(3.1) 5.70m(2.9)
9 Best, Dominique JR CINCINNATI 5.64m 5.65m 2.2 18-06.50
5.53m(2.3) 5.58m(1.1) 5.65m(2.2)
10 Leniart, Lauren SR NOTRE DAME 5.64m 5.53m 2.5 18-01.75
5.49m(1.4) 5.53m(2.5) 5.52m(4.7)
===============================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 6.63m 1993 Shana Williams, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 6.41m 2012 Asha Ruth, Rutgers
COLLEGIATE: C 22-11.25 1985 JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 5.80m
STADIUM: S 21-10.75 2001 Nolle Graham, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 Ruth, Asha JR RUTGERS 6.17m 6.14m 3.1 20-01.75 10
6.14m(3.1) 5.95m(1.0) 6.06m(2.4) 5.76m(3.4) 5.58m(2.9) 5.83m(2.7)
2 Schuh, Carlye JR MARQUETTE 6.05m 6.13mE 1.8 20-01.50 8
5.79m(4.6) 5.74m(1.8) 5.78m(1.0) 5.82m(4.0) 6.13m(1.8) 6.06m(1.2)
3 Ugboaja, Ekene JR RUTGERS 5.86m 6.10m 3.0 20-00.25 6
5.80m(2.7) 5.56m(1.9) 5.74m(3.1) 6.10m(3.0) 5.97m(3.0) 6.01m(0.4)
4 Stewart, Natasha SO SOUTH FLORIDA 5.77m 6.08m 3.4 19-11.50 5
6.06m(4.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.69m(1.5) 6.08m(3.4) 5.99m(3.6) 5.99m(3.5)
5 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 6.01m 6.04m 2.6 19-09.75 4
5.90m(3.2) 6.04m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(-1.3) 5.79m(2.1)
6 Owens, Brittany FR LOUISVILLE 6.01m 6.00m 2.7 19-08.25 3
5.89m(2.4) 6.00m(2.7) 5.92m(2.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.81m(2.3) 5.59m(1.3)
7 Portis, Shanay SR CINCINNATI 5.89m 5.96m 3.4 19-06.75 2
5.93m(1.3) 5.56m(2.0) 5.69m(1.6) 5.73m(2.1) 5.91m(1.9) 5.96m(3.4)
8 Koloski, Julia JR PITTSBURGH 5.70m 5.93m 2.8 19-05.50 1
5.75m(0.4) 5.63m(1.1) 5.93m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.81m(1.5) 5.58m(-0.6)
9 Skipper, Miriam SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.94m 5.90mE 0.7 19-04.25
5.46m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.84m(4.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.57m(1.7) 5.90m(0.7)
10 Cardeiro, Kim JR LOUISVILLE 5.72m 5.75m 3.0 18-10.50
FOUL(5.1) 5.50m(2.9) 5.75m(3.0)
11 Christian, Jessie JR NOTRE DAME 5.87m 5.72m 1.9 18-09.25
5.49m(3.9) 5.72m(1.9) FOUL(2.3)
12 Williams, Monique SR SOUTH FLORIDA 6.18m 5.71m 2.8 18-09.00
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.7) 5.71m(2.8)
12 Pearce, Mikayla FR SYRACUSE 5.87m 5.71m 2.6 18-09.00
5.71m(2.6) 5.57m(1.7) PASS
14 Cox, Hannah FR LOUISVILLE 5.75m 5.70m 2.9 18-08.50
5.67m(1.5) 5.66m(3.1) 5.70m(2.9)
15 Best, Dominique JR CINCINNATI 5.64m 5.65m 2.2 18-06.50
5.53m(2.3) 5.58m(1.1) 5.65m(2.2)
16 Specht, Samantha JR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.81m 5.61m 1.2 18-05.00
5.61m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.58m(3.2)
17 Riley, Melodee FR CONNECTICUT 5.86m 5.60m 2.4 18-04.50
5.28m(3.5) 5.60m(2.4) 5.48m(2.1)
18 Leniart, Lauren SR NOTRE DAME 5.64m 5.53m 2.5 18-01.75
5.49m(1.4) 5.53m(2.5) 5.52m(4.7)
19 Todd, Tralanda SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.60m 5.42m 3.1 17-09.50
FOUL(1.5) 5.19m(1.1) 5.42m(3.1)
20 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 5.64m 5.30m 2.2 17-04.75
5.30m(2.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(5.5)
Event 38 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 7.98m 2000 Santana Moss, Miami
2012 WINNER: 7.92m 2012 Neamen Wise, South Florid
COLLEGIATE: C 28-08.50 1994 ERIC WALDER, Arkansas
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7.10m
STADIUM: S 26-02.25 2000 Santana Moss, Miami
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Renwick, Logan JR NOTRE DAME 7.31m 7.62mI 1.7 25-00.00 6
7.24m(3.5) 7.62m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 0.76m(1.1) 5.59m(1.8) FOUL(4.5)
2 Steele, Reginald JR PITTSBURGH 7.07m 7.32mI 1.9 24-00.25 3
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.2) 7.32m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0)
3 Eze, Emeka FR RUTGERS 7.25m 7.30m 5.1 23-11.50 2
7.30m(5.1) 7.07m(3.2) 6.93m(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.89m(1.3) 5.28m(1.7)
4 Watson, Will SR SYRACUSE 7.13m 7.12mI 0.2 23-04.50
FOUL(1.8) 7.10m(2.2) 6.99m(1.2) 7.04m(3.0) 6.34m(1.8) 7.12m(0.2)
5 Kilts, Brian JR SOUTH FLORIDA 7.11m 6.97m -0.7 22-10.50
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.97m(-0.7)
6 Lacroix, Harley FR CONNECTICUT 7.07m 6.87m 1.9 22-06.50
6.87m(1.9) 6.74m(4.2) 6.71m(2.4)
7 North, Ryan FR RUTGERS 6.94m 6.86m 2.6 22-06.25
6.77m(1.1) 6.86m(2.6) 6.70m(1.4)
Flight 2
1 Wise, Neamen SR SOUTH FLORIDA 7.62m 7.78mI 1.0 25-06.25 10
FOUL(2.0) 7.78m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 7.32m 7.63m 2.5 25-00.50 8
7.60m(1.4) 7.49m(-0.1) 7.61m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 7.63m(2.5)
3 Mesidor, Keith SO NOTRE DAME 7.25m 7.53m 3.2 24-08.50 5
7.53m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 7.40m(1.6) 7.16m(7.4) 7.09m(1.7) 7.30m(3.0)
4 Crawford, Corey SO RUTGERS 7.61m 7.43mI 0.8 24-04.50 4
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.2) 7.43m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.7)
5 Sanders, Tariq SO CINCINNATI 7.24m 7.18mI 1.3 23-06.75 1
7.18m(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 6.82m(0.1) 6.81m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.97m(4.2)
6 Bergo, Adam SR RUTGERS 6.93m 7.00m 1.5 22-11.75
6.97m(2.3) 6.99m(2.0) 7.00m(1.5)
7 Williams, Amanze SO CONNECTICUT 6.91m 6.96m 1.9 22-10.00
6.96m(1.9) 6.67m(1.4) 6.54m(0.7)
8 Brown, Jeron FR LOUISVILLE 7.10m 6.89m 2.2 22-07.25
FOUL(2.0) 6.89m(2.2) 6.68m(2.0)
===============================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 7.98m 2000 Santana Moss, Miami
2012 WINNER: 7.92m 2012 Neamen Wise, South Florid
COLLEGIATE: C 28-08.50 1994 ERIC WALDER, Arkansas
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7.10m
STADIUM: S 26-02.25 2000 Santana Moss, Miami
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Neamen SR SOUTH FLORIDA 7.62m 7.78mI 1.0 25-06.25 10
FOUL(2.0) 7.78m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 7.32m 7.63m 2.5 25-00.50 8
7.60m(1.4) 7.49m(-0.1) 7.61m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 7.63m(2.5)
3 Renwick, Logan JR NOTRE DAME 7.31m 7.62mI 1.7 25-00.00 6
7.24m(3.5) 7.62m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 0.76m(1.1) 5.59m(1.8) FOUL(4.5)
4 Mesidor, Keith SO NOTRE DAME 7.25m 7.53m 3.2 24-08.50 5
7.53m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 7.40m(1.6) 7.16m(7.4) 7.09m(1.7) 7.30m(3.0)
5 Crawford, Corey SO RUTGERS 7.61m 7.43mI 0.8 24-04.50 4
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.2) 7.43m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.7)
6 Steele, Reginald JR PITTSBURGH 7.07m 7.32mI 1.9 24-00.25 3
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.2) 7.32m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0)
7 Eze, Emeka FR RUTGERS 7.25m 7.30m 5.1 23-11.50 2
7.30m(5.1) 7.07m(3.2) 6.93m(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.89m(1.3) 5.28m(1.7)
8 Sanders, Tariq SO CINCINNATI 7.24m 7.18mI 1.3 23-06.75 1
7.18m(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 6.82m(0.1) 6.81m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.97m(4.2)
9 Watson, Will SR SYRACUSE 7.13m 7.12mI 0.2 23-04.50
FOUL(1.8) 7.10m(2.2) 6.99m(1.2) 7.04m(3.0) 6.34m(1.8) 7.12m(0.2)
10 Bergo, Adam SR RUTGERS 6.93m 7.00m 1.5 22-11.75
6.97m(2.3) 6.99m(2.0) 7.00m(1.5)
11 Kilts, Brian JR SOUTH FLORIDA 7.11m 6.97m -0.7 22-10.50
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.97m(-0.7)
12 Williams, Amanze SO CONNECTICUT 6.91m 6.96m 1.9 22-10.00
6.96m(1.9) 6.67m(1.4) 6.54m(0.7)
13 Brown, Jeron FR LOUISVILLE 7.10m 6.89m 2.2 22-07.25
FOUL(2.0) 6.89m(2.2) 6.68m(2.0)
14 Lacroix, Harley FR CONNECTICUT 7.07m 6.87m 1.9 22-06.50
6.87m(1.9) 6.74m(4.2) 6.71m(2.4)
15 North, Ryan FR RUTGERS 6.94m 6.86m 2.6 22-06.25
6.77m(1.1) 6.86m(2.6) 6.70m(1.4)
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 13.44m 5/2/2008 Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut
2012 WINNER: 12.61m 2012 Sammantha Francis, Villanova
COLLEGIATE: C 46-09 2011 Kim Williams, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.05m
STADIUM: S 44-00.50 2004 Tabia Charles, Miami
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Williams, Monique SR SOUTH FLORIDA 12.93m 13.02m 3.9 42-08.75 10
12.66m(2.5) PASS PASS 12.75m(1.8) 12.65m(2.1) 13.02m(3.9)
2 Corum, Ashley JR PITTSBURGH 12.65m 12.50mE 1.3 41-00.25 5
12.48m(4.2) 12.32m(2.3) 12.50m(1.3) 12.17m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 10.86m(1.7)
3 Yahiro, Anne FR VILLANOVA 11.86m 12.18m 2.3 39-11.50 3
11.85m(3.0) 11.69m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 12.01m(-0.1) 11.88m(1.5) 12.18m(2.3)
4 Burke, Kelly JR NOTRE DAME 11.91m 12.12m 3.4 39-09.25 1
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.3) 12.12m(3.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(3.0) 11.95m(7.0)
5 Todd, Tralanda SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.90m 12.04m 1.5 39-06.00
FOUL(2.8) 12.04m(1.5) 11.54m(0.8) 11.55m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.97m(1.3)
6 Christian, Jessie JR NOTRE DAME 11.79m 11.83m 1.7 38-09.75
FOUL(2.8) 11.83m(1.7) 11.46m(-0.1)
7 Riley, Melodee FR CONNECTICUT 12.02m 11.57m 0.6 37-11.50
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.8) 11.57m(0.6)
-- Gourdin, Mary Esther SO NOTRE DAME 12.54m FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.3)
Flight 2
1 Stallworth, Marqueshia JR SOUTH FLORIDA 12.84m 12.85mE 1.5 42-02.00 8
12.54m(1.0) 12.61m(0.4) 11.43m(2.7) 12.47m(1.2) 12.67m(2.2) 12.85m(1.5)
2 Koloski, Julia JR PITTSBURGH 12.50m 12.72mE 0.9 41-08.75 6
12.72m(0.9) 11.90m(2.6) FOUL(4.0) 12.12m(1.7) 12.52m(3.6) 12.43m(1.9)
3 Power, Brittany JR CONNECTICUT 12.27m 12.23mE 1.5 40-01.50 4
FOUL(2.1) 12.10m(1.3) 12.23m(1.5) 11.90m(1.4) 11.95m(2.0) 12.11m(2.0)
4 Belot, Odrine FR CONNECTICUT 12.35m J12.18m 3.0 39-11.50 2
12.18m(3.0) 11.87m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 11.00m(1.4) 11.31m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
5 Leniart, Lauren SR NOTRE DAME 11.98m 11.74m 2.5 38-06.25
11.56m(1.3) 11.70m(2.6) 11.74m(2.5)
6 Stewart, Natasha SO SOUTH FLORIDA 11.98m 11.41m 1.5 37-05.25
11.41m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 11.06m(0.5)
7 Williams, Adrienne FR RUTGERS 11.97m 11.23m 0.4 36-10.25
FOUL(0.9) 11.23m(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
8 Barnes, Stephanie SR ST. JOHN'S 11.84m 11.22m 1.1 36-09.75
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.9) 11.22m(1.1)
-- Lumley, Paige FR PITTSBURGH 11.79m FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(-0.8)
===============================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 13.44m 5/2/2008 Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut
2012 WINNER: 12.61m 2012 Sammantha Francis, Villanova
COLLEGIATE: C 46-09 2011 Kim Williams, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.05m
STADIUM: S 44-00.50 2004 Tabia Charles, Miami
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Monique SR SOUTH FLORIDA 12.93m 13.02m 3.9 42-08.75 10
12.66m(2.5) PASS PASS 12.75m(1.8) 12.65m(2.1) 13.02m(3.9)
2 Stallworth, Marqueshia JR SOUTH FLORIDA 12.84m 12.85mE 1.5 42-02.00 8
12.54m(1.0) 12.61m(0.4) 11.43m(2.7) 12.47m(1.2) 12.67m(2.2) 12.85m(1.5)
3 Koloski, Julia JR PITTSBURGH 12.50m 12.72mE 0.9 41-08.75 6
12.72m(0.9) 11.90m(2.6) FOUL(4.0) 12.12m(1.7) 12.52m(3.6) 12.43m(1.9)
4 Corum, Ashley JR PITTSBURGH 12.65m 12.50mE 1.3 41-00.25 5
12.48m(4.2) 12.32m(2.3) 12.50m(1.3) 12.17m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 10.86m(1.7)
5 Power, Brittany JR CONNECTICUT 12.27m 12.23mE 1.5 40-01.50 4
FOUL(2.1) 12.10m(1.3) 12.23m(1.5) 11.90m(1.4) 11.95m(2.0) 12.11m(2.0)
6 Yahiro, Anne FR VILLANOVA 11.86m 12.18m 2.3 39-11.50 3
11.85m(3.0) 11.69m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 12.01m(-0.1) 11.88m(1.5) 12.18m(2.3)
7 Belot, Odrine FR CONNECTICUT 12.35m J12.18m 3.0 39-11.50 2
12.18m(3.0) 11.87m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 11.00m(1.4) 11.31m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
8 Burke, Kelly JR NOTRE DAME 11.91m 12.12m 3.4 39-09.25 1
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.3) 12.12m(3.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(3.0) 11.95m(7.0)
9 Todd, Tralanda SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.90m 12.04m 1.5 39-06.00
FOUL(2.8) 12.04m(1.5) 11.54m(0.8) 11.55m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.97m(1.3)
10 Christian, Jessie JR NOTRE DAME 11.79m 11.83m 1.7 38-09.75
FOUL(2.8) 11.83m(1.7) 11.46m(-0.1)
11 Leniart, Lauren SR NOTRE DAME 11.98m 11.74m 2.5 38-06.25
11.56m(1.3) 11.70m(2.6) 11.74m(2.5)
12 Riley, Melodee FR CONNECTICUT 12.02m 11.57m 0.6 37-11.50
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.8) 11.57m(0.6)
13 Stewart, Natasha SO SOUTH FLORIDA 11.98m 11.41m 1.5 37-05.25
11.41m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 11.06m(0.5)
14 Williams, Adrienne FR RUTGERS 11.97m 11.23m 0.4 36-10.25
FOUL(0.9) 11.23m(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
15 Barnes, Stephanie SR ST. JOHN'S 11.84m 11.22m 1.1 36-09.75
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.9) 11.22m(1.1)
-- Lumley, Paige FR PITTSBURGH 11.79m FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(-0.8)
-- Gourdin, Mary Esther SO NOTRE DAME 12.54m FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.3)
Event 40 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 16.44m 5/4/2002 Josh Rollins, Georgetown
2012 WINNER: 15.27m 2012 Logan Renwick, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 57-07.75 1982 KEITH CONNOR, SMU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.50m
STADIUM: S 52-11.50 2000 Kendrick Morgan, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
1 Oneal, Matthew FR SOUTH FLORIDA 16.10m 15.98mI 0.8 52-05.25 10
15.67m(2.1) 15.71m(2.3) 15.53m(2.8) 15.98m(0.8) 15.81m(2.8) 15.79m(1.9)
2 Bergo, Adam SR RUTGERS 15.33m 15.73m 2.7 51-07.25 8
15.07m(1.3) 15.42m(0.3) 15.73m(2.7) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(2.5) 15.49m(5.1)
3 Bostick, Kevin SR RUTGERS 15.33m 15.46m 3.1 50-08.75 6
15.21m(1.6) 15.09m(3.1) 15.46m(3.1) 15.19m(5.3) 15.29m(2.3) FOUL(3.6)
4 Lewis, Shane JR SOUTH FLORIDA 15.22m 15.42mI 1.6 50-07.25 5
15.06m(0.6) 14.81m(4.5) 15.42m(1.6) FOUL(3.2) 15.36m(3.7) FOUL(5.6)
5 Nwankwo, Michael SO CINCINNATI 15.13m 15.36mI 2.0 50-04.75 4
14.60m(1.2) 15.00m(1.4) 14.83m(+0.0) 15.15m(3.7) 15.36m(2.0) 15.00m(2.2)
6 Aghayere, Eghosa JR GEORGETOWN 15.08m 15.21m 2.7 49-11.00 3
14.77m(1.7) 14.73m(2.8) 14.79m(2.6) 14.61m(2.6) 15.02m(1.8) 15.21m(2.7)
7 Renwick, Logan JR NOTRE DAME 15.12m 15.17m 4.2 49-09.25 2
14.76m(0.2) 14.83m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4) 15.17m(4.2) 15.11m(1.7)
8 Williams, Amanze SO CONNECTICUT 14.99m 14.80mI 0.7 48-06.75 1
14.80m(0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 14.70m(3.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.8)
9 Lacroix, Harley FR CONNECTICUT 14.43m 14.34m 3.2 47-00.75
14.27m(1.7) 14.34m(3.2) 14.21m(0.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.1) 13.88m(0.3)
10 Sanders, Tariq SO CINCINNATI 14.65m 13.82m 2.0 45-04.25
13.73m(3.7) 13.51m(2.2) 13.82m(2.0)
11 Greene, Chris FR CINCINNATI 14.42m 13.71m 0.8 44-11.75
13.71m(0.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
Event 41 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 56.67m 5/1/2008 Jere' Summers, Louisville
2012 WINNER: 53.91m 2012 Khadija Abdullah, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 221-05 1981 MEG RITCHIE, Arizona
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.80m
STADIUM: S 184-08 2000 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kendall, Amashi-Ali SR LOUISVILLE 53.01m 50.65mE 166-02 10
FOUL 47.60m 50.65m FOUL 47.18m 48.43m
2 Warren, Atasha SR SOUTH FLORIDA 46.14m 46.67mE 153-01 6
43.88m 38.49m 41.94m 42.58m 44.62m 46.67m
3 Bridges, Mary JR CINCINNATI 51.88m 45.79mE 150-03 4
45.03m 45.79m 45.45m 43.20m 45.46m FOUL
4 Springman, Haley SO PITTSBURGH 45.56m J45.70mE 149-11 2
44.45m 43.38m 44.16m 45.70m 42.03m 44.98m
5 Slinden, Liberty JR LOUISVILLE 43.37m 43.81mE 143-09
40.92m 41.94m 43.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Devaney, Vivien JR NOTRE DAME 42.21m 43.23mE 141-10
43.23m 43.02m FOUL
7 Johnson, Latreace SO ST. JOHN'S 43.16m 41.03m 134-07
40.70m 41.03m FOUL
8 Madison, Lena FR NOTRE DAME 41.20m 40.46m 132-09
38.91m 39.45m 40.46m
9 Durrah, Jazmyne SO DEPAUL 42.26m 39.23m 128-08
39.23m FOUL 37.33m
Flight 2
1 Molyet, Jessica JR CINCINNATI 49.91m 46.83mE 153-08 8
45.40m 46.83m 44.70m FOUL FOUL 43.88m
2 Casanova, Madeline SR NOTRE DAME 50.04m 46.10mE 151-03 5
44.32m 44.12m 43.24m FOUL 46.10m 45.46m
3 Baker, Hannah JR LOUISVILLE 49.71m 45.70mE 149-11 3
45.29m 45.70m 44.52m 44.83m 43.79m FOUL
4 Chapman, Megan FR CONNECTICUT 46.56m 44.45mE 145-10 1
44.45m 41.94m 41.91m 43.74m 0.40m FOUL
5 Gaffey, Kristen JR MARQUETTE 46.43m 43.28mE 142-00
42.73m 43.28m 43.10m
6 Chappell, Sarah FR DEPAUL 48.58m 43.10mE 141-05
38.16m 41.50m 43.10m
7 Akerstrom, Frida JR CINCINNATI 43.65m 42.24m 138-07
FOUL 42.24m 42.22m
8 Koeck, Kathryn JR MARQUETTE 43.69m 41.70m 136-10
FOUL 39.52m 41.70m
9 Morris, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 40.92m 39.47m 129-06
36.59m 36.82m 39.47m
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 56.67m 5/1/2008 Jere' Summers, Louisville
2012 WINNER: 53.91m 2012 Khadija Abdullah, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 221-05 1981 MEG RITCHIE, Arizona
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.80m
STADIUM: S 184-08 2000 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendall, Amashi-Ali SR LOUISVILLE 53.01m 50.65mE 166-02 10
FOUL 47.60m 50.65m FOUL 47.18m 48.43m
2 Molyet, Jessica JR CINCINNATI 49.91m 46.83mE 153-08 8
45.40m 46.83m 44.70m FOUL FOUL 43.88m
3 Warren, Atasha SR SOUTH FLORIDA 46.14m 46.67mE 153-01 6
43.88m 38.49m 41.94m 42.58m 44.62m 46.67m
4 Casanova, Madeline SR NOTRE DAME 50.04m 46.10mE 151-03 5
44.32m 44.12m 43.24m FOUL 46.10m 45.46m
5 Bridges, Mary JR CINCINNATI 51.88m 45.79mE 150-03 4
45.03m 45.79m 45.45m 43.20m 45.46m FOUL
6 Baker, Hannah JR LOUISVILLE 49.71m 45.70mE 149-11 3
45.29m 45.70m 44.52m 44.83m 43.79m FOUL
7 Springman, Haley SO PITTSBURGH 45.56m J45.70mE 149-11 2
44.45m 43.38m 44.16m 45.70m 42.03m 44.98m
8 Chapman, Megan FR CONNECTICUT 46.56m 44.45mE 145-10 1
44.45m 41.94m 41.91m 43.74m 0.40m FOUL
9 Slinden, Liberty JR LOUISVILLE 43.37m 43.81mE 143-09
40.92m 41.94m 43.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Gaffey, Kristen JR MARQUETTE 46.43m 43.28mE 142-00
42.73m 43.28m 43.10m
11 Devaney, Vivien JR NOTRE DAME 42.21m 43.23mE 141-10
43.23m 43.02m FOUL
12 Chappell, Sarah FR DEPAUL 48.58m 43.10mE 141-05
38.16m 41.50m 43.10m
13 Akerstrom, Frida JR CINCINNATI 43.65m 42.24m 138-07
FOUL 42.24m 42.22m
14 Koeck, Kathryn JR MARQUETTE 43.69m 41.70m 136-10
FOUL 39.52m 41.70m
15 Johnson, Latreace SO ST. JOHN'S 43.16m 41.03m 134-07
40.70m 41.03m FOUL
16 Madison, Lena FR NOTRE DAME 41.20m 40.46m 132-09
38.91m 39.45m 40.46m
17 Morris, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 40.92m 39.47m 129-06
36.59m 36.82m 39.47m
18 Durrah, Jazmyne SO DEPAUL 42.26m 39.23m 128-08
39.23m FOUL 37.33m
Event 42 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 60.71m 5/7/2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
2012 WINNER: 58.60m 2012 Tim Nedow, Depaul
COLLEGIATE: C 222-00 2004 HANNES HOPLEY, SMU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 47.50m
STADIUM: S 199-02 2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Plummer, James SR RUTGERS 60.72m 60.85mM 199-08 10
56.79m 60.85m 56.96m 58.80m 57.09m 59.90m
2 Wells, Andrew SO PITTSBURGH 54.50m 52.73mI 173-00 8
52.66m 52.73m 50.94m 52.55m 49.03m 50.36m
3 Masington, Eric JR CONNECTICUT 56.46m 51.88mI 170-02 6
49.56m 51.30m 51.70m 51.88m FOUL FOUL
4 Wade, Steve FR LOUISVILLE 52.50m 49.89mI 163-08 4
49.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.48m 49.89m
5 Osking, Justin SO SOUTH FLORIDA 48.20m 46.86m 153-09 1
45.41m 45.02m 46.86m 44.91m FOUL FOUL
6 Faboyede, Joshua SR CONNECTICUT 44.83m 43.09m 141-04
37.36m 38.75m 43.09m
7 Province, Josh SO CINCINNATI 45.70m 41.89m 137-05
40.35m 41.89m 41.86m
8 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 46.48m 41.39m 135-09
40.64m 39.16m 41.39m
Flight 2
1 Padovano, Dominick SO NOTRE DAME 51.46m 50.46mI 165-07 5
FOUL 46.89m 50.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Thomas, Anthony SR NOTRE DAME 47.98m 48.76mI 160-00 3
46.68m 48.62m 48.76m 46.38m 46.83m FOUL
3 Bowling, Isaac SO LOUISVILLE 50.07m 47.81mI 156-10 2
44.73m 47.81m 35.16m 46.30m 47.28m FOUL
4 Bombaugh, Sam JR LOUISVILLE 45.13m 45.80m 150-03
FOUL 45.80m 45.09m 43.80m 43.46m FOUL
5 Ackell, Chris SO CONNECTICUT 45.64m 45.42m 149-00
45.42m FOUL FOUL
6 Dennis, Bobby FR CINCINNATI 48.27m 44.30m 145-04
44.30m 37.76m 40.61m
7 Vivace, Brad SO LOUISVILLE 46.34m 43.43m 142-06
37.03m 43.43m 43.27m
8 Thompson, Blake FR DEPAUL 51.18m 40.85m 134-00
FOUL FOUL 40.85m
9 Carbajal, David SR MARQUETTE 44.79m 40.51m 132-11
39.92m 40.15m 40.51m
==========================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 60.71m 5/7/2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
2012 WINNER: 58.60m 2012 Tim Nedow, Depaul
COLLEGIATE: C 222-00 2004 HANNES HOPLEY, SMU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 47.50m
STADIUM: S 199-02 2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Plummer, James SR RUTGERS 60.72m 60.85mM 199-08 10
56.79m 60.85m 56.96m 58.80m 57.09m 59.90m
2 Wells, Andrew SO PITTSBURGH 54.50m 52.73mI 173-00 8
52.66m 52.73m 50.94m 52.55m 49.03m 50.36m
3 Masington, Eric JR CONNECTICUT 56.46m 51.88mI 170-02 6
49.56m 51.30m 51.70m 51.88m FOUL FOUL
4 Padovano, Dominick SO NOTRE DAME 51.46m 50.46mI 165-07 5
FOUL 46.89m 50.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wade, Steve FR LOUISVILLE 52.50m 49.89mI 163-08 4
49.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.48m 49.89m
6 Thomas, Anthony SR NOTRE DAME 47.98m 48.76mI 160-00 3
46.68m 48.62m 48.76m 46.38m 46.83m FOUL
7 Bowling, Isaac SO LOUISVILLE 50.07m 47.81mI 156-10 2
44.73m 47.81m 35.16m 46.30m 47.28m FOUL
8 Osking, Justin SO SOUTH FLORIDA 48.20m 46.86m 153-09 1
45.41m 45.02m 46.86m 44.91m FOUL FOUL
9 Bombaugh, Sam JR LOUISVILLE 45.13m 45.80m 150-03
FOUL 45.80m 45.09m 43.80m 43.46m FOUL
10 Ackell, Chris SO CONNECTICUT 45.64m 45.42m 149-00
45.42m FOUL FOUL
11 Dennis, Bobby FR CINCINNATI 48.27m 44.30m 145-04
44.30m 37.76m 40.61m
12 Vivace, Brad SO LOUISVILLE 46.34m 43.43m 142-06
37.03m 43.43m 43.27m
13 Faboyede, Joshua SR CONNECTICUT 44.83m 43.09m 141-04
37.36m 38.75m 43.09m
14 Province, Josh SO CINCINNATI 45.70m 41.89m 137-05
40.35m 41.89m 41.86m
15 Chapman, Jesse JR CONNECTICUT 46.48m 41.39m 135-09
40.64m 39.16m 41.39m
16 Thompson, Blake FR DEPAUL 51.18m 40.85m 134-00
FOUL FOUL 40.85m
17 Carbajal, David SR MARQUETTE 44.79m 40.51m 132-11
39.92m 40.15m 40.51m
Event 43 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 43.96 5/4/2003 University of Miami
L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom
2012 WINNER: 45.17 2012 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
K. Barber, J. Barber, M. Brown, A. Urssery
COLLEGIATE: C 42.36 2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94
STADIUM: S 44.67 2004 University of Miami, Miami
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 NOTRE DAME 45.19E 10
1) Barber, Jade SO 2) Bamgbose, Margaret FR
3) Brown, Michelle JR 4) Urssery, Aijah JR
2 ST. JOHN'S 45.95E 5
1) Ellis, Molly SR 2) Lovely, Rikka SR
3) Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR 4) Collins, Latasha SO
3 SYRACUSE 46.01E 4
1) Keyes, Ashley JR 2) Cammock, Sabrina SO
3) Robinson, Rebecca FR 4) Harrison, Shaina FR
4 DEPAUL 46.44E 2
1) Whittler, Tayler FR 2) Curtis, Loreal SO
3) Schwarz, Kayla SO 4) Ewing, Ayesha SO
5 MARQUETTE 46.88E
1) Kemmerer, Katie JR 2) Schuh, Carlye JR
3) Homan, Gretchen JR 4) Franklin, Chanel SR
Section 2
1 PITTSBURGH 45.69E 8
1) Woodford, Ashley SR 2) Lawrence, Jonnique SR
3) Fonrose, Arielle SR 4) Taylor, Taranisha FR
2 SOUTH FLORIDA 45.94E 6
1) Teape, Melissa SR 2) Williams, Monique SR
3) Bailey, Aireonna SR 4) Jackson, Dariel SR
3 CINCINNATI 46.04E 3
1) Gordon, Morgan JR 2) Portis, Shanay SR
3) Gardner, Cameron JR 4) Smith, Shanice SO
4 CONNECTICUT 46.46E 1
1) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR 2) Emerson, Celina JR
3) Anderson, Cornieta SR 4) Bowens, Sarah FR
-- RUTGERS DNF
1) Farquharson, Gabrielle SO 2) Ugboaja, Ekene JR
3) Gillon, Tylia JR 4) Ruth, Asha JR
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 43.96 5/4/2003 University of Miami
L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom
2012 WINNER: 45.17 2012 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
K. Barber, J. Barber, M. Brown, A. Urssery
COLLEGIATE: C 42.36 2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94
STADIUM: S 44.67 2004 University of Miami, Miami
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 NOTRE DAME 45.19E 1 10
1) Barber, Jade SO 2) Bamgbose, Margaret FR
3) Brown, Michelle JR 4) Urssery, Aijah JR
2 PITTSBURGH 45.69E 2 8
1) Woodford, Ashley SR 2) Lawrence, Jonnique SR
3) Fonrose, Arielle SR 4) Taylor, Taranisha FR
3 SOUTH FLORIDA 45.94E 2 6
1) Teape, Melissa SR 2) Williams, Monique SR
3) Bailey, Aireonna SR 4) Jackson, Dariel SR
4 ST. JOHN'S 45.95E 1 5
1) Ellis, Molly SR 2) Lovely, Rikka SR
3) Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR 4) Collins, Latasha SO
5 SYRACUSE 46.01E 1 4
1) Keyes, Ashley JR 2) Cammock, Sabrina SO
3) Robinson, Rebecca FR 4) Harrison, Shaina FR
6 CINCINNATI 46.04E 2 3
1) Gordon, Morgan JR 2) Portis, Shanay SR
3) Gardner, Cameron JR 4) Smith, Shanice SO
7 DEPAUL 46.44E 1 2
1) Whittler, Tayler FR 2) Curtis, Loreal SO
3) Schwarz, Kayla SO 4) Ewing, Ayesha SO
8 CONNECTICUT 46.46E 2 1
1) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR 2) Emerson, Celina JR
3) Anderson, Cornieta SR 4) Bowens, Sarah FR
9 MARQUETTE 46.88E 1
1) Kemmerer, Katie JR 2) Schuh, Carlye JR
3) Homan, Gretchen JR 4) Franklin, Chanel SR
-- RUTGERS DNF 2
1) Farquharson, Gabrielle SO 2) Ugboaja, Ekene JR
3) Gillon, Tylia JR 4) Ruth, Asha JR
Event 44 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 40.40 2001 University of Miami
G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph
2012 WINNER: 40.42 2012 Pittsburg, Pittsburgh
J. Thompson, A. Hobwana, R. Steele, M. Murray
COLLEGIATE: C 38.04 1998 TCU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 42.50
STADIUM: S 40.10 2001 University of Miami, Miami
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 DEPAUL 41.71I 5
1) Vaughn, Jordon SO 2) Turner, Joe JR
3) Melto, Mac FR 4) Threats, Brandon FR
2 LOUISVILLE 41.72I 4
1) Arsenault, Calvin SO 2) Hobbs, Marcellus SR
3) Keys, Antoine FR 4) Brown, Jeron FR
3 GEORGETOWN 42.17I 2
1) Akers, Hansel JR 2) Washington, Devante FR
3) Smith, Tyler SO 4) Hunter, Kadeem SR
4 CINCINNATI 42.92
1) Howard, Darius SR 2) Gilbert, Darnell JR
3) Girgis, Kevin FR 4) Risser, Dillon SO
Section 2
1 SOUTH FLORIDA 40.82I 10
1) Hopkins, Derrick JR 2) Bell, Kevin JR
3) Williams, Roshard FR 4) Hargrove, Landon JR
2 PITTSBURGH 41.09I 8
1) Mindlin, Josh SO 2) Nkanata, Carvin JR
3) Murray, Micah JR 4) Steele, Reginald JR
3 SYRACUSE 41.54I 6
1) McCluskey, Darren SO 2) Holland, Jaquan JR
3) Watson, Will SR 4) Pollitt, Donald SO
4 CONNECTICUT 41.91I 3
1) Kenney, David JR 2) Smith, Kevin SR
3) Hopson, Tyler SR 4) Hovanec, Robert FR
5 RUTGERS 42.41I 1
1) Douse, Kadeem SO 2) Dunbar, Rajee FR
3) Jordan, D'Andre SO 4) Crawford, Corey SO
-- NOTRE DAME DNF
1) Mesidor, Keith SO 2) Giesting, Christopher SO
3) Dougherty, Brendan SR 4) Feeney, Patrick JR
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 40.40 2001 University of Miami
G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph
2012 WINNER: 40.42 2012 Pittsburg, Pittsburgh
J. Thompson, A. Hobwana, R. Steele, M. Murray
COLLEGIATE: C 38.04 1998 TCU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 42.50
STADIUM: S 40.10 2001 University of Miami, Miami
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 SOUTH FLORIDA 40.82I 2 10
1) Hopkins, Derrick JR 2) Bell, Kevin JR
3) Williams, Roshard FR 4) Hargrove, Landon JR
2 PITTSBURGH 41.09I 2 8
1) Mindlin, Josh SO 2) Nkanata, Carvin JR
3) Murray, Micah JR 4) Steele, Reginald JR
3 SYRACUSE 41.54I 2 6
1) McCluskey, Darren SO 2) Holland, Jaquan JR
3) Watson, Will SR 4) Pollitt, Donald SO
4 DEPAUL 41.71I 1 5
1) Vaughn, Jordon SO 2) Turner, Joe JR
3) Melto, Mac FR 4) Threats, Brandon FR
5 LOUISVILLE 41.72I 1 4
1) Arsenault, Calvin SO 2) Hobbs, Marcellus SR
3) Keys, Antoine FR 4) Brown, Jeron FR
6 CONNECTICUT 41.91I 2 3
1) Kenney, David JR 2) Smith, Kevin SR
3) Hopson, Tyler SR 4) Hovanec, Robert FR
7 GEORGETOWN 42.17I 1 2
1) Akers, Hansel JR 2) Washington, Devante FR
3) Smith, Tyler SO 4) Hunter, Kadeem SR
8 RUTGERS 42.41I 2 1
1) Douse, Kadeem SO 2) Dunbar, Rajee FR
3) Jordan, D'Andre SO 4) Crawford, Corey SO
9 CINCINNATI 42.92 1
1) Howard, Darius SR 2) Gilbert, Darnell JR
3) Girgis, Kevin FR 4) Risser, Dillon SO
-- NOTRE DAME DNF 2
1) Mesidor, Keith SO 2) Giesting, Christopher SO
3) Dougherty, Brendan SR 4) Feeney, Patrick JR
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
2012 WINNER: 11.28 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 10.93 1989 DAWN SOWELL, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08
STADIUM: S 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.9
1 Jackson, Dariel SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.55 11.49Q
2 Woodford, Ashley SR PITTSBURGH 11.50 11.58q
3 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 11.88 11.65q
4 Portis, Shanay SR CINCINNATI 11.74 11.70
5 Barber, Jade SO NOTRE DAME 11.98 11.77
6 Teape, Melissa SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.67 11.93
7 Anderson, Cornieta SR CONNECTICUT 12.05 11.97
8 Keyes, Ashley JR SYRACUSE 11.93 12.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Bailey, Aireonna SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.55 11.50Q
2 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 11.67 11.52q
3 Urssery, Aijah JR NOTRE DAME 11.74 11.58q
4 Gillon, Tylia JR RUTGERS 11.48 11.60q
5 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR GEORGETOWN 12.01 11.79
6 Taylor, Taranisha FR PITTSBURGH 11.83 11.98
7 Schuh, Carlye JR MARQUETTE 11.95 12.00
8 Cammock, Sabrina SO SYRACUSE 11.94 12.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Harrison, Shaina FR SYRACUSE 11.70 11.70Q
2 Ruth, Asha JR RUTGERS 11.61 11.73
3 Williams, Monique SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.51 11.76
4 Lovely, Rikka SR ST. JOHN'S 11.91 11.91
5 Jackson, Kadeidra FR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.88 11.91
6 Smith, Shanice SO CINCINNATI 11.97 12.06
7 Whittler, Tayler FR DEPAUL 11.71 12.10
8 Franklin, Chanel SR MARQUETTE 12.05 12.12
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
2012 WINNER: 11.28 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 10.93 1989 DAWN SOWELL, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08
STADIUM: S 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Dariel SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.55 11.49Q 4.9 1
2 Bailey, Aireonna SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.55 11.50Q 3.4 2
3 Harrison, Shaina FR SYRACUSE 11.70 11.70Q 2.7 3
4 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 11.67 11.52q 3.4 2
5 Woodford, Ashley SR PITTSBURGH 11.50 11.58q 4.9 1
5 Urssery, Aijah JR NOTRE DAME 11.74 11.58q 3.4 2
7 Gillon, Tylia JR RUTGERS 11.48 11.60q 3.4 2
8 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 11.88 11.65q 4.9 1
9 Portis, Shanay SR CINCINNATI 11.74 11.70 4.9 1
10 Ruth, Asha JR RUTGERS 11.61 11.73 2.7 3
11 Williams, Monique SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.51 11.76 2.7 3
12 Barber, Jade SO NOTRE DAME 11.98 11.77 4.9 1
13 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR GEORGETOWN 12.01 11.79 3.4 2
14 Lovely, Rikka SR ST. JOHN'S 11.91 11.91 2.7 3
15 Jackson, Kadeidra FR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.88 11.91 2.7 3
16 Teape, Melissa SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.67 11.93 4.9 1
17 Anderson, Cornieta SR CONNECTICUT 12.05 11.97 4.9 1
18 Taylor, Taranisha FR PITTSBURGH 11.83 11.98 3.4 2
19 Schuh, Carlye JR MARQUETTE 11.95 12.00 3.4 2
20 Keyes, Ashley JR SYRACUSE 11.93 12.03 4.9 1
21 Cammock, Sabrina SO SYRACUSE 11.94 12.05 3.4 2
22 Smith, Shanice SO CINCINNATI 11.97 12.06 2.7 3
23 Whittler, Tayler FR DEPAUL 11.71 12.10 2.7 3
24 Franklin, Chanel SR MARQUETTE 12.05 12.12 2.7 3
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 10.28 1997 Rob Dennis, West Virginia
2012 WINNER: 10.34 2012 Antony Hobwana, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 9.89 2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida St.
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85
STADIUM: S 10.05 1998 Jonathan Carter, NYA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Drinks, Jesse SR CONNECTICUT 10.64 10.44Q
2 Hopkins, Derrick JR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.85 10.46Q
3 Steele, Reginald JR PITTSBURGH 10.50 10.55q
4 Vaughn, Jordon SO DEPAUL 10.58 10.60q
5 Williams, Roshard FR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.60 10.63q
6 Thompson, Michael FR LOUISVILLE 10.74 10.94
7 Washington, Devante FR GEORGETOWN 10.82 11.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Holland, Jaquan JR SYRACUSE 10.64 10.40Q
2 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.48 10.52Q
3 Douse, Kadeem SO RUTGERS 10.70 10.72q
4 Mindlin, Josh SO PITTSBURGH 10.75 10.73
5 Kenney, David JR CONNECTICUT 10.79 10.75
6 Smith, Kevin SR CONNECTICUT 10.60 10.76
7 Turner, Joe JR DEPAUL 10.60 10.89
8 Keys, Antoine FR LOUISVILLE 10.92 10.91
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 10.28 1997 Rob Dennis, West Virginia
2012 WINNER: 10.34 2012 Antony Hobwana, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 9.89 2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida St.
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85
STADIUM: S 10.05 1998 Jonathan Carter, NYA
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holland, Jaquan JR SYRACUSE 10.64 10.40Q 2.5 2
2 Drinks, Jesse SR CONNECTICUT 10.64 10.44Q 3.0 1
3 Hopkins, Derrick JR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.85 10.46Q 3.0 1
4 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.48 10.52Q 2.5 2
5 Steele, Reginald JR PITTSBURGH 10.50 10.55q 3.0 1
6 Vaughn, Jordon SO DEPAUL 10.58 10.60q 3.0 1
7 Williams, Roshard FR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.60 10.63q 3.0 1
8 Douse, Kadeem SO RUTGERS 10.70 10.72q 2.5 2
9 Mindlin, Josh SO PITTSBURGH 10.75 10.73 2.5 2
10 Kenney, David JR CONNECTICUT 10.79 10.75 2.5 2
11 Smith, Kevin SR CONNECTICUT 10.60 10.76 2.5 2
12 Turner, Joe JR DEPAUL 10.60 10.89 2.5 2
13 Keys, Antoine FR LOUISVILLE 10.92 10.91 2.5 2
14 Thompson, Michael FR LOUISVILLE 10.74 10.94 3.0 1
15 Washington, Devante FR GEORGETOWN 10.82 11.22 3.0 1
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 12.93 2012 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Crawford, USC
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34
STADIUM: S 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.3
1 Walden, Emerald SO VILLANOVA 13.67 13.58Q
2 Taylor, Taranisha FR PITTSBURGH 13.89 13.82q
3 Johnson, Ena SR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.13 14.12
4 Belot, Odrine FR CONNECTICUT 14.34 14.18
5 Gordon, Sarah SO DEPAUL 14.76 14.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Barber, Jade SO NOTRE DAME 13.26 E 13.22Q
2 Thompson, Evann FR PITTSBURGH 14.53 E 13.84q
3 Harding, DanHeisha SR CINCINNATI 14.01 E 14.23
4 Scott, Chantal JR CONNECTICUT 13.97 14.37
5 James, Kaprice FR RUTGERS 14.56 15.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.7
1 Sanders, Je'Rica FR CINCINNATI 13.95 13.79Q
2 Lewis, Sa'De JR SYRACUSE 13.53 13.85q
3 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 14.07 13.90
4 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 14.52 14.46
5 Sims, Laticia FR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.39 14.60
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1 Sorenson, Nevada SR NOTRE DAME 13.72 13.38Q
2 Smith, Madalayne JR CONNECTICUT 13.72 13.86q
3 Lee, Javette FR CINCINNATI 14.27 13.96
4 Williams, Narricka JR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.14 14.31
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 12.93 2012 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 12.48 2006 Ginnie Crawford, USC
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34
STADIUM: S 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barber, Jade SO NOTRE DAME 13.26 E 13.22Q 0.8 2
2 Sorenson, Nevada SR NOTRE DAME 13.72 13.38Q 3.6 4
3 Walden, Emerald SO VILLANOVA 13.67 13.58Q 4.3 1
4 Sanders, Je'Rica FR CINCINNATI 13.95 13.79Q 3.7 3
5 Taylor, Taranisha FR PITTSBURGH 13.89 13.82q 4.3 1
6 Thompson, Evann FR PITTSBURGH 14.53 E 13.84q 0.8 2
7 Lewis, Sa'De JR SYRACUSE 13.53 13.85q 3.7 3
8 Smith, Madalayne JR CONNECTICUT 13.72 13.86q 3.6 4
9 Kline, Elizabeth SR PITTSBURGH 14.07 13.90 3.7 3
10 Lee, Javette FR CINCINNATI 14.27 13.96 3.6 4
11 Johnson, Ena SR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.13 14.12 4.3 1
12 Belot, Odrine FR CONNECTICUT 14.34 14.18 4.3 1
13 Harding, DanHeisha SR CINCINNATI 14.01 E 14.23 0.8 2
14 Williams, Narricka JR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.14 14.31 3.6 4
15 Scott, Chantal JR CONNECTICUT 13.97 14.37 0.8 2
16 Gordon, Sarah SO DEPAUL 14.76 14.40 4.3 1
17 Moore, Meghan JR NOTRE DAME 14.52 14.46 3.7 3
18 Sims, Laticia FR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.39 14.60 3.7 3
19 James, Kaprice FR RUTGERS 14.56 15.13 0.8 2
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.44 5/8/2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
2012 WINNER: 13.57 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 13.00 1979 RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85
STADIUM: S 13.50 2000 Adrian Woodley, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Pollitt, Donald SO SYRACUSE 13.85 13.77Q
2 Moore, Dailyn SR CINCINNATI 14.03 14.25q
3 Hargrove, Landon JR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.37 14.52q
4 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR CONNECTICUT 14.59 14.53
5 Buchanon, Jarrod JR NOTRE DAME 14.86 14.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Somerville, Terrence SR CINCINNATI 13.48 13.72Q
2 Arsenault, Calvin SO LOUISVILLE 14.04 14.10q
3 McCluskey, Darren SO SYRACUSE 14.38 14.63
4 Wood, Bryce JR NOTRE DAME 14.80 14.75
5 Malveaux, Alex FR RUTGERS 14.90 14.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Gueye, Amadou JR SYRACUSE 14.03 I 13.83Q
2 Maxwell, Selwyn SO CONNECTICUT 14.02 I 13.93q
3 Cain, Bryan SO CINCINNATI 14.25 I 14.33q
4 Fisher, Alex SR DEPAUL 14.77 I 14.85
5 KirkmanBey, Marcell JR MARQUETTE 15.11 15.74
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.44 5/8/2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
2012 WINNER: 13.57 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 13.00 1979 RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85
STADIUM: S 13.50 2000 Adrian Woodley, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Somerville, Terrence SR CINCINNATI 13.48 13.72Q 3.1 2
2 Pollitt, Donald SO SYRACUSE 13.85 13.77Q 2.6 1
3 Gueye, Amadou JR SYRACUSE 14.03 I 13.83Q 1.7 3
4 Maxwell, Selwyn SO CONNECTICUT 14.02 I 13.93q 1.7 3
5 Arsenault, Calvin SO LOUISVILLE 14.04 14.10q 3.1 2
6 Moore, Dailyn SR CINCINNATI 14.03 14.25q 2.6 1
7 Cain, Bryan SO CINCINNATI 14.25 I 14.33q 1.7 3
8 Hargrove, Landon JR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.37 14.52q 2.6 1
9 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR CONNECTICUT 14.59 14.53 2.6 1
10 Buchanon, Jarrod JR NOTRE DAME 14.86 14.54 2.6 1
11 McCluskey, Darren SO SYRACUSE 14.38 14.63 3.1 2
12 Wood, Bryce JR NOTRE DAME 14.80 14.75 3.1 2
13 Malveaux, Alex FR RUTGERS 14.90 14.84 3.1 2
14 Fisher, Alex SR DEPAUL 14.77 I 14.85 1.7 3
15 KirkmanBey, Marcell JR MARQUETTE 15.11 15.74 1.7 3
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburg
2012 WINNER: 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 22.19 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74
STADIUM: S 23.23 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.7
1 James, Rachael SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.85 23.75Q
2 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 24.13 23.75q
3 Bamgbose, Margaret FR NOTRE DAME 24.62 23.94
4 Portis, Shanay SR CINCINNATI 23.97 24.17
5 Ewing, Ayesha SO DEPAUL 24.79 24.36
6 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR CONNECTICUT 24.27 24.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 4.1
1 Bailey, Aireonna SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.23 23.45Q
2 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 24.05 23.82q
3 Johnson, Varonica SO VILLANOVA 24.05 24.21
4 Whittler, Tayler FR DEPAUL 24.51 24.29
5 Smith, Shanice SO CINCINNATI 24.60 25.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 5.1
1 Lovely, Rikka SR ST. JOHN'S 24.00 24.11Q
2 Gillon, Tylia JR RUTGERS 23.90 24.13
3 Fonrose, Arielle SR PITTSBURGH 24.73 24.14
4 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR GEORGETOWN 24.16 24.40
5 Jackson, Kadeidra FR SOUTH FLORIDA 24.25 24.40
6 Anderson, Cornieta SR CONNECTICUT 24.74 24.72
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Ruth, Asha JR RUTGERS 23.93 23.79Q
2 Lawrence, Jonnique SR PITTSBURGH 23.64 23.93q
3 Brown, Michelle JR NOTRE DAME 24.10 24.05
4 Teape, Melissa SR SOUTH FLORIDA 24.08 24.74
5 King, Shenika FR ST. JOHN'S 25.18
6 Joseph, Nyanka FR CONNECTICUT 24.67 25.18
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 5.2
1 Jackson, Dariel SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.58 24.01Q
2 Emerson, Celina JR CONNECTICUT 24.05 24.02
3 Urssery, Aijah JR NOTRE DAME 24.46 24.17
4 Gordon, Morgan JR CINCINNATI 24.45 24.78
5 Hurrington, Corryn JR RUTGERS 24.67 24.90
6 Schwarz, Kayla SO DEPAUL 25.20
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburg
2012 WINNER: 22.91 2012 Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 22.19 2012 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74
STADIUM: S 23.23 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Aireonna SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.23 23.45Q 4.1 2
2 James, Rachael SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.85 23.75Q 4.7 1
3 Ruth, Asha JR RUTGERS 23.93 23.79Q 3.3 4
4 Jackson, Dariel SR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.58 24.01Q 5.2 5
5 Lovely, Rikka SR ST. JOHN'S 24.00 24.11Q 5.1 3
6 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO RUTGERS 24.13 23.75q 4.7 1
7 Harris, Margret SR LOUISVILLE 24.05 23.82q 4.1 2
8 Lawrence, Jonnique SR PITTSBURGH 23.64 23.93q 3.3 4
9 Bamgbose, Margaret FR NOTRE DAME 24.62 23.94 4.7 1
10 Emerson, Celina JR CONNECTICUT 24.05 24.02 5.2 5
11 Brown, Michelle JR NOTRE DAME 24.10 24.05 3.3 4
12 Gillon, Tylia JR RUTGERS 23.90 24.13 5.1 3
13 Fonrose, Arielle SR PITTSBURGH 24.73 24.14 5.1 3
14 Portis, Shanay SR CINCINNATI 23.97 24.17 4.7 1
15 Urssery, Aijah JR NOTRE DAME 24.46 24.17 5.2 5
16 Johnson, Varonica SO VILLANOVA 24.05 24.21 4.1 2
17 Whittler, Tayler FR DEPAUL 24.51 24.29 4.1 2
18 Ewing, Ayesha SO DEPAUL 24.79 24.36 4.7 1
19 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR GEORGETOWN 24.16 24.40 5.1 3
20 Jackson, Kadeidra FR SOUTH FLORIDA 24.25 24.40 5.1 3
21 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR CONNECTICUT 24.27 24.44 4.7 1
22 Anderson, Cornieta SR CONNECTICUT 24.74 24.72 5.1 3
23 Teape, Melissa SR SOUTH FLORIDA 24.08 24.74 3.3 4
24 Gordon, Morgan JR CINCINNATI 24.45 24.78 5.2 5
25 Hurrington, Corryn JR RUTGERS 24.67 24.90 5.2 5
26 Smith, Shanice SO CINCINNATI 24.60 25.04 4.1 2
27 King, Shenika FR ST. JOHN'S 25.18 3.3 4
28 Joseph, Nyanka FR CONNECTICUT 24.67 25.18 3.3 4
29 Schwarz, Kayla SO DEPAUL 25.20 5.2 5
Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 20.70 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburgh
2012 WINNER: 21.15 2012 Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 19.69 2007 WALTER DIX, Florida State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80
STADIUM: S 21.05 2005 Danny Johnson, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Feeney, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 20.96 21.40Q
2 Crawford, Corey SO RUTGERS 21.46 21.60q
3 Murray, Micah JR PITTSBURGH 21.83 21.75
4 Somerville, Terrence SR CINCINNATI 21.81 22.12
5 Williams, Roshard FR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.44 22.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 5.9
1 Giesting, Christopher SO NOTRE DAME 21.24 21.02Q
2 Holland, Jaquan JR SYRACUSE 21.09 21.10q
3 Mindlin, Josh SO PITTSBURGH 21.75 21.65
4 Dunbar, Rajee FR RUTGERS 21.68 21.79
5 Threats, Brandon FR DEPAUL 21.91 21.94
6 Hargrove, Landon JR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.90 22.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 6.5
1 Nkanata, Carvin JR PITTSBURGH 21.03 20.87Q
2 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.39 21.36q
3 Douse, Kadeem SO RUTGERS 21.68 21.64
4 Smith, Kevin SR CONNECTICUT 21.55 22.07
5 Reno, Colin JR SYRACUSE 23.46
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 4.7
1 Spratling, Brycen SR PITTSBURGH 21.01 21.17Q
2 Drinks, Jesse SR CONNECTICUT 21.51 21.32q
3 Jordan, D'Andre SO RUTGERS 21.85 21.87
4 Gilbert, Darnell JR CINCINNATI 21.40 22.14
5 Higgs, Alfred SR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.69 22.28
=================================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 20.70 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburgh
2012 WINNER: 21.15 2012 Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 19.69 2007 WALTER DIX, Florida State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80
STADIUM: S 21.05 2005 Danny Johnson, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nkanata, Carvin JR PITTSBURGH 21.03 20.87Q 6.5 3
2 Giesting, Christopher SO NOTRE DAME 21.24 21.02Q 5.9 2
3 Spratling, Brycen SR PITTSBURGH 21.01 21.17Q 4.7 4
4 Feeney, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 20.96 21.40Q 3.3 1
5 Holland, Jaquan JR SYRACUSE 21.09 21.10q 5.9 2
6 Drinks, Jesse SR CONNECTICUT 21.51 21.32q 4.7 4
7 Bell, Kevin JR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.39 21.36q 6.5 3
8 Crawford, Corey SO RUTGERS 21.46 21.60q 3.3 1
9 Douse, Kadeem SO RUTGERS 21.68 21.64 6.5 3
10 Mindlin, Josh SO PITTSBURGH 21.75 21.65 5.9 2
11 Murray, Micah JR PITTSBURGH 21.83 21.75 3.3 1
12 Dunbar, Rajee FR RUTGERS 21.68 21.79 5.9 2
13 Jordan, D'Andre SO RUTGERS 21.85 21.87 4.7 4
14 Threats, Brandon FR DEPAUL 21.91 21.94 5.9 2
15 Smith, Kevin SR CONNECTICUT 21.55 22.07 6.5 3
16 Hargrove, Landon JR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.90 22.12 5.9 2
17 Somerville, Terrence SR CINCINNATI 21.81 22.12 3.3 1
18 Gilbert, Darnell JR CINCINNATI 21.40 22.14 4.7 4
19 Higgs, Alfred SR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.69 22.28 4.7 4
20 Williams, Roshard FR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.44 22.31 3.3 1
21 Reno, Colin JR SYRACUSE 23.46 6.5 3
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37 5/3/2009 Maggie Infeld, Georgetown
2012 WINNER: 4:22.71 2012 Rebecca Tracy, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:32.04
STADIUM: S 4:21.49 2004 Treniere Clement, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lipari, Emily JR VILLANOVA 4:18.67 E 4:24.29Q
2 Curran, Kelly JR NOTRE DAME 4:21.02 E 4:25.37Q
3 Coogan, Katrina SO GEORGETOWN 4:19.02 E 4:26.19Q
4 Neutts, Ariann SR VILLANOVA 4:28.07 E 4:26.44Q
5 Malone, Molly SO SYRACUSE 4:23.79 E 4:27.92q
6 Hanson, Molly FR MARQUETTE 4:27.40 E 4:28.30q
7 Smith, Kelsey SO GEORGETOWN 4:35.90 E 4:29.76q
8 Molodynia, Michelle SO LOUISVILLE 4:31.24 4:33.15
9 Meunier, Sydni FR NOTRE DAME 4:31.52 4:35.10
10 Williams, Kelli SO SOUTH FLORIDA 4:34.24 4:37.58
11 Mace, Abby FR CONNECTICUT 4:34.91 4:37.89
12 Nally, Meaghan SR GEORGETOWN 4:37.33 4:49.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tracy, Rebecca SR NOTRE DAME 4:13.27 E 4:27.02Q
2 Zrinyi, Julia FR CONNECTICUT 4:23.86 E 4:27.18Q
3 Schappert, Stephanie SO VILLANOVA 4:21.20 E 4:27.74Q
4 Piccirillo, Angel FR VILLANOVA 4:18.37 E 4:27.86Q
5 Chambers, Madeline SO GEORGETOWN 4:26.96 E 4:29.07q
6 Malone, Margo FR SYRACUSE 4:31.02 E 4:30.42
7 Deckert, Ashley JR RUTGERS 4:29.85 4:32.14
8 Spencer, Kayla FR MARQUETTE 4:35.29 4:38.45
9 Lesiewicz, Karen SO NOTRE DAME 4:38.02 4:39.19
10 Wright, Beth SO SYRACUSE 4:35.46 4:39.81
11 Williamson, Laura FR CONNECTICUT 4:32.36 4:41.92
12 Browne, Shannon SR VILLANOVA 4:33.73 4:43.14
13 Martin, Heather FR GEORGETOWN 4:37.73 4:48.92
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37 5/3/2009 Maggie Infeld, Georgetown
2012 WINNER: 4:22.71 2012 Rebecca Tracy, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:32.04
STADIUM: S 4:21.49 2004 Treniere Clement, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lipari, Emily JR VILLANOVA 4:18.67 E 4:24.29Q 1
2 Tracy, Rebecca SR NOTRE DAME 4:13.27 E 4:27.02Q 2
3 Curran, Kelly JR NOTRE DAME 4:21.02 E 4:25.37Q 1
4 Zrinyi, Julia FR CONNECTICUT 4:23.86 E 4:27.18Q 2
5 Coogan, Katrina SO GEORGETOWN 4:19.02 E 4:26.19Q 1
6 Schappert, Stephanie SO VILLANOVA 4:21.20 E 4:27.74Q 2
7 Neutts, Ariann SR VILLANOVA 4:28.07 E 4:26.44Q 1
8 Piccirillo, Angel FR VILLANOVA 4:18.37 E 4:27.86Q 2
9 Malone, Molly SO SYRACUSE 4:23.79 E 4:27.92q 1
10 Hanson, Molly FR MARQUETTE 4:27.40 E 4:28.30q 1
11 Chambers, Madeline SO GEORGETOWN 4:26.96 E 4:29.07q 2
12 Smith, Kelsey SO GEORGETOWN 4:35.90 E 4:29.76q 1
13 Malone, Margo FR SYRACUSE 4:31.02 E 4:30.42 2
14 Deckert, Ashley JR RUTGERS 4:29.85 4:32.14 2
15 Molodynia, Michelle SO LOUISVILLE 4:31.24 4:33.15 1
16 Meunier, Sydni FR NOTRE DAME 4:31.52 4:35.10 1
17 Williams, Kelli SO SOUTH FLORIDA 4:34.24 4:37.58 1
18 Mace, Abby FR CONNECTICUT 4:34.91 4:37.89 1
19 Spencer, Kayla FR MARQUETTE 4:35.29 4:38.45 2
20 Lesiewicz, Karen SO NOTRE DAME 4:38.02 4:39.19 2
21 Wright, Beth SO SYRACUSE 4:35.46 4:39.81 2
22 Williamson, Laura FR CONNECTICUT 4:32.36 4:41.92 2
23 Browne, Shannon SR VILLANOVA 4:33.73 4:43.14 2
24 Martin, Heather FR GEORGETOWN 4:37.73 4:48.92 2
25 Nally, Meaghan SR GEORGETOWN 4:37.33 4:49.46 1
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62 1987 Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 3:50.64 2012 Jeremy Rai, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30 1981 SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00
STADIUM: S 3:48.49 2001 Adrian Blincoe, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rae, Jeremy SR NOTRE DAME 3:41.45 4:00.03Q
2 Peavey, Bobby JR GEORGETOWN 3:45.66 4:00.03Q
3 Tully, Alex JR VILLANOVA 3:49.06 4:00.42Q
4 Lipus, Daniel SR PITTSBURGH 3:49.26 4:00.49Q
5 Clark, Joe SR CONNECTICUT 3:49.85 4:00.65
6 Oakley, Julian FR PROVIDENCE 3:47.79 4:00.81
7 Agati, James FR CONNECTICUT 3:51.59 4:03.80
8 Furcht, Ben JR GEORGETOWN 3:54.99 4:04.38
9 O'Sullivan, Christopher SO VILLANOVA 3:52.30 4:05.41
10 Griffiths, Jeff SO CINCINNATI 3:54.46 4:06.41
11 McDonald, Donald FR MARQUETTE 3:54.61 4:06.58
12 Hubbard, Joel FR SYRACUSE 3:50.18 4:08.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Williamsz, Jordan FR VILLANOVA 3:42.34 3:53.57Q
2 Denault, Robert FR VILLANOVA 3:41.66 3:53.65Q
3 Urie, Ryan FR SYRACUSE 3:47.62 3:53.69Q
4 Bennison, Andy SO SYRACUSE 3:49.96 3:54.16Q
5 Malette, J.P. SR NOTRE DAME 3:47.84 3:54.18q
6 Agnew, Spencer JR MARQUETTE 3:51.85 3:54.19q
7 Lovelace, Luke SR LOUISVILLE 3:54.34 3:54.47q
8 Fowler, Bryan FR CONNECTICUT 3:49.97 3:54.70q
9 DeFabio, Chris SO RUTGERS 3:54.74
10 Lederhouse, Michael FR GEORGETOWN 3:49.56 3:55.38
11 Reher, Michael SO GEORGETOWN 3:49.50 3:56.69
12 Sajdak, David SO MARQUETTE 3:55.13 3:58.67
13 McGuire, Ryan JR CONNECTICUT 3:54.59 4:00.66
14 Dallago, Matt SO PITTSBURGH 3:49.87 4:00.81
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62 1987 Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 3:50.64 2012 Jeremy Rai, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30 1981 SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00
STADIUM: S 3:48.49 2001 Adrian Blincoe, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williamsz, Jordan FR VILLANOVA 3:42.34 3:53.57Q 2
2 Rae, Jeremy SR NOTRE DAME 3:41.45 4:00.03Q 1
3 Denault, Robert FR VILLANOVA 3:41.66 3:53.65Q 2
4 Peavey, Bobby JR GEORGETOWN 3:45.66 4:00.03Q 1
5 Urie, Ryan FR SYRACUSE 3:47.62 3:53.69Q 2
6 Tully, Alex JR VILLANOVA 3:49.06 4:00.42Q 1
7 Bennison, Andy SO SYRACUSE 3:49.96 3:54.16Q 2
8 Lipus, Daniel SR PITTSBURGH 3:49.26 4:00.49Q 1
9 Malette, J.P. SR NOTRE DAME 3:47.84 3:54.18q 2
10 Agnew, Spencer JR MARQUETTE 3:51.85 3:54.19q 2
11 Lovelace, Luke SR LOUISVILLE 3:54.34 3:54.47q 2
12 Fowler, Bryan FR CONNECTICUT 3:49.97 3:54.70q 2
13 DeFabio, Chris SO RUTGERS 3:54.74 2
14 Lederhouse, Michael FR GEORGETOWN 3:49.56 3:55.38 2
15 Reher, Michael SO GEORGETOWN 3:49.50 3:56.69 2
16 Sajdak, David SO MARQUETTE 3:55.13 3:58.67 2
17 Clark, Joe SR CONNECTICUT 3:49.85 4:00.65 1
18 McGuire, Ryan JR CONNECTICUT 3:54.59 4:00.66 2
19 Dallago, Matt SO PITTSBURGH 3:49.87 4:00.81 2
20 Oakley, Julian FR PROVIDENCE 3:47.79 4:00.81 1
21 Agati, James FR CONNECTICUT 3:51.59 4:03.80 1
22 Furcht, Ben JR GEORGETOWN 3:54.99 4:04.38 1
23 O'Sullivan, Christopher SO VILLANOVA 3:52.30 4:05.41 1
24 Griffiths, Jeff SO CINCINNATI 3:54.46 4:06.41 1
25 McDonald, Donald FR MARQUETTE 3:54.61 4:06.58 1
26 Hubbard, Joel FR SYRACUSE 3:50.18 4:08.29 1
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 52.05 5/4/2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
2012 WINNER: 53.17 2012 Celina Emerson, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 50.10 2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94
STADIUM: S 52.40 2001 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bamgbose, Margaret FR NOTRE DAME 54.19 E 53.52Q
2 Ugboaja, Ekene JR RUTGERS 55.06 E 54.69q
3 Robinson, Rebecca FR SYRACUSE 53.94 E 55.32
4 Homan, Gretchen JR MARQUETTE 56.52 56.09
5 Daley, Tiffany JR CONNECTICUT 55.33 56.16
6 Specht, Samantha JR SOUTH FLORIDA 56.09 56.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Molly SR ST. JOHN'S 53.84 E 53.72Q
2 Fonrose, Arielle SR PITTSBURGH 54.94 E 54.30q
3 Poole-Trice, Christine JR SOUTH FLORIDA 54.67 E 55.20
4 Curtis, Loreal SO DEPAUL 55.83 56.28
5 Wilkins, Michaela FR VILLANOVA 55.81 56.34
6 Famble, Alayna FR RUTGERS 56.08 56.59
7 Lalla, Amber SO NOTRE DAME 57.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Emerson, Celina JR CONNECTICUT 54.15 E 53.67Q
2 James, Rachael SR SOUTH FLORIDA 54.01 E 53.77q
3 Mooney, Claire SO ST. JOHN'S 55.46 E 55.08
4 Hein, Kate JR MARQUETTE 56.28 E 55.50
5 Dibernardo, Christina SO RUTGERS 55.13 E 55.92
6 Grant, Jada FR CINCINNATI 56.46 57.36
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Michelle JR NOTRE DAME 52.62 E 53.67Q
2 Woodall, Kenya FR CINCINNATI 54.71 E 54.98q
3 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR ST. JOHN'S 55.72 E 55.15
4 Stewart, Ashanti JR SOUTH FLORIDA 55.83 56.07
5 Nkenke, Mirabel FR GEORGETOWN 56.13
6 Holden, Lindsey SR DEPAUL 56.86
-- Lawrence, Jonnique SR PITTSBURGH 54.71 FS
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 52.05 5/4/2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
2012 WINNER: 53.17 2012 Celina Emerson, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 50.10 2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94
STADIUM: S 52.40 2001 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bamgbose, Margaret FR NOTRE DAME 54.19 E 53.52Q 1
2 Brown, Michelle JR NOTRE DAME 52.62 E 53.67Q 4
3 Emerson, Celina JR CONNECTICUT 54.15 E 53.67Q 3
4 Ellis, Molly SR ST. JOHN'S 53.84 E 53.72Q 2
5 James, Rachael SR SOUTH FLORIDA 54.01 E 53.77q 3
6 Fonrose, Arielle SR PITTSBURGH 54.94 E 54.30q 2
7 Ugboaja, Ekene JR RUTGERS 55.06 E 54.69q 1
8 Woodall, Kenya FR CINCINNATI 54.71 E 54.98q 4
9 Mooney, Claire SO ST. JOHN'S 55.46 E 55.08 3
10 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR ST. JOHN'S 55.72 E 55.15 4
11 Poole-Trice, Christine JR SOUTH FLORIDA 54.67 E 55.20 2
12 Robinson, Rebecca FR SYRACUSE 53.94 E 55.32 1
13 Hein, Kate JR MARQUETTE 56.28 E 55.50 3
14 Dibernardo, Christina SO RUTGERS 55.13 E 55.92 3
15 Stewart, Ashanti JR SOUTH FLORIDA 55.83 56.07 4
16 Homan, Gretchen JR MARQUETTE 56.52 56.09 1
17 Nkenke, Mirabel FR GEORGETOWN 56.13 4
18 Daley, Tiffany JR CONNECTICUT 55.33 56.16 1
19 Specht, Samantha JR SOUTH FLORIDA 56.09 56.19 1
20 Curtis, Loreal SO DEPAUL 55.83 56.28 2
21 Wilkins, Michaela FR VILLANOVA 55.81 56.34 2
22 Famble, Alayna FR RUTGERS 56.08 56.59 2
23 Holden, Lindsey SR DEPAUL 56.86 4
24 Grant, Jada FR CINCINNATI 56.46 57.36 3
25 Lalla, Amber SO NOTRE DAME 57.48 2
-- Lawrence, Jonnique SR PITTSBURGH 54.71 FS 4
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 44.89 1987 Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 46.03 2012 Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 44.00 1992 QUINCY WATTS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50
STADIUM: S 45.88 1997 Lenval Laird, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Spratling, Brycen SR PITTSBURGH 45.92 I 46.23Q
2 Dougherty, Brendan SR NOTRE DAME 47.07 I 47.32q
3 Melto, Mac FR DEPAUL 47.82 48.61
4 Stengel, Connor JR MARQUETTE 48.58 48.78
5 Reber, Alexander FR VILLANOVA 48.82 48.81
6 Hobbs, Marcellus SR LOUISVILLE 48.40 49.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Giesting, Christopher SO NOTRE DAME 46.05 I 47.27Q
2 Orelus, Pascal SR SOUTH FLORIDA 47.50 I 47.63q
3 Ross, Charles JR PITTSBURGH 47.97 I 48.17
4 Motill, Marcus FR LOUISVILLE 48.79 48.66
5 Dunbar, Rajee FR RUTGERS 48.32 48.96
6 Andre, Mike FR GEORGETOWN 48.67 50.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Feeney, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 45.92 I 47.50Q
2 Twombly, Kyle JR CONNECTICUT 48.42 I 48.09q
3 Philogene, Olivier FR PITTSBURGH 47.76 I 48.13
4 Gilbert, Darnell JR CINCINNATI 47.55 I 48.21
5 Washington, Devante FR GEORGETOWN 48.40 49.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nkanata, Carvin JR PITTSBURGH 46.31 I 46.96Q
2 Murray, Micah JR PITTSBURGH 46.99 I 47.38q
3 Hovanec, Robert FR CONNECTICUT 48.04 I 48.09
4 Mosely, Franklin SO SOUTH FLORIDA 48.19 48.71
5 Jordan, D'Andre SO RUTGERS 48.62 49.39
6 Urschel, Donald FR VILLANOVA 48.74 50.71
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 44.89 1987 Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 46.03 2012 Christopher Giesting, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 44.00 1992 QUINCY WATTS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50
STADIUM: S 45.88 1997 Lenval Laird, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spratling, Brycen SR PITTSBURGH 45.92 I 46.23Q 1
2 Nkanata, Carvin JR PITTSBURGH 46.31 I 46.96Q 4
3 Giesting, Christopher SO NOTRE DAME 46.05 I 47.27Q 2
4 Feeney, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 45.92 I 47.50Q 3
5 Dougherty, Brendan SR NOTRE DAME 47.07 I 47.32q 1
6 Murray, Micah JR PITTSBURGH 46.99 I 47.38q 4
7 Orelus, Pascal SR SOUTH FLORIDA 47.50 I 47.63q 2
8 Twombly, Kyle JR CONNECTICUT 48.42 I 48.09q 3
9 Hovanec, Robert FR CONNECTICUT 48.04 I 48.09 4
10 Philogene, Olivier FR PITTSBURGH 47.76 I 48.13 3
11 Ross, Charles JR PITTSBURGH 47.97 I 48.17 2
12 Gilbert, Darnell JR CINCINNATI 47.55 I 48.21 3
13 Melto, Mac FR DEPAUL 47.82 48.61 1
14 Motill, Marcus FR LOUISVILLE 48.79 48.66 2
15 Mosely, Franklin SO SOUTH FLORIDA 48.19 48.71 4
16 Stengel, Connor JR MARQUETTE 48.58 48.78 1
17 Reber, Alexander FR VILLANOVA 48.82 48.81 1
18 Dunbar, Rajee FR RUTGERS 48.32 48.96 2
19 Washington, Devante FR GEORGETOWN 48.40 49.10 3
20 Jordan, D'Andre SO RUTGERS 48.62 49.39 4
21 Hobbs, Marcellus SR LOUISVILLE 48.40 49.66 1
22 Andre, Mike FR GEORGETOWN 48.67 50.50 2
23 Urschel, Donald FR VILLANOVA 48.74 50.71 4
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53 1985 Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 2:04.55 2012 Heather Wilson, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11 1990 SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94
STADIUM: S 2:05.30 2000 Chantell Earl, Pittsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mania, Brigitte JR CONNECTICUT 2:06.36 E 2:07.41Q
2 Margey, Kelsey FR VILLANOVA 2:06.03 E 2:07.43Q
3 Keklak, Andrea SO GEORGETOWN 2:07.25 E 2:08.64q
4 Smith, Yasmin SR SOUTH FLORIDA 2:08.62 E 2:09.86q
5 Frydrych, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 2:11.01 2:11.35q
6 Dasilva, Shanique SO GEORGETOWN 2:09.26 2:11.65
7 McCarthy, Jackie SR PROVIDENCE 2:12.41 2:12.79
8 Taft, Paris FR CONNECTICUT 2:12.37 2:28.72
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cox, Chelsea JR GEORGETOWN 2:05.97 E 2:05.63Q
2 Akande, Nicky JR VILLANOVA 2:06.42 E 2:06.19Q
3 Aragon, Danielle FR NOTRE DAME 2:06.40 E 2:06.73q
4 Vodopia, Katherine FR CONNECTICUT 2:12.57 2:11.84
5 Cramsey, Kelsey FR LOUISVILLE 2:09.68 2:11.97
6 Tucker, Leanne SO VILLANOVA 2:09.98 2:12.05
7 Deloache, Becca SO GEORGETOWN 2:11.35 2:14.97
8 Schulz, McKinzie JR NOTRE DAME 2:12.10 2:16.91
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53 1985 Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 2:04.55 2012 Heather Wilson, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11 1990 SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94
STADIUM: S 2:05.30 2000 Chantell Earl, Pittsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cox, Chelsea JR GEORGETOWN 2:05.97 E 2:05.63Q 2
2 Mania, Brigitte JR CONNECTICUT 2:06.36 E 2:07.41Q 1
3 Akande, Nicky JR VILLANOVA 2:06.42 E 2:06.19Q 2
4 Margey, Kelsey FR VILLANOVA 2:06.03 E 2:07.43Q 1
5 Aragon, Danielle FR NOTRE DAME 2:06.40 E 2:06.73q 2
6 Keklak, Andrea SO GEORGETOWN 2:07.25 E 2:08.64q 1
7 Smith, Yasmin SR SOUTH FLORIDA 2:08.62 E 2:09.86q 1
8 Frydrych, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 2:11.01 2:11.35q 1
9 Dasilva, Shanique SO GEORGETOWN 2:09.26 2:11.65 1
10 Vodopia, Katherine FR CONNECTICUT 2:12.57 2:11.84 2
11 Cramsey, Kelsey FR LOUISVILLE 2:09.68 2:11.97 2
12 Tucker, Leanne SO VILLANOVA 2:09.98 2:12.05 2
13 McCarthy, Jackie SR PROVIDENCE 2:12.41 2:12.79 1
14 Deloache, Becca SO GEORGETOWN 2:11.35 2:14.97 2
15 Schulz, McKinzie JR NOTRE DAME 2:12.10 2:16.91 2
16 Taft, Paris FR CONNECTICUT 2:12.37 2:28.72 1
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21 1987 Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 1:50.99 2012 Samuel Ellison, Willanova
COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55 1996 JULIUS ACHON, George Mason
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80
STADIUM: S 1:47.44 1995 Balazs Koranyi, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ellison, Samuel JR VILLANOVA 1:48.62 I 1:50.92Q
2 Solis, Dusty SO VILLANOVA 1:50.03 I 1:50.92Q
3 Winter, Kyle SR MARQUETTE 1:50.28 I 1:51.44q
4 Williamson, Tony SR CINCINNATI 1:51.99 1:51.87q
5 Gibbons, Eddy JR NOTRE DAME 1:52.53 1:54.46
6 Bennatan, Tim SR CONNECTICUT 1:52.30 1:55.98
7 Holder, Ryun FR GEORGETOWN 1:51.78 1:57.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kearns, Monroe SR RUTGERS 1:49.80 1:52.12Q
2 Bennatan, Alex SR CONNECTICUT 1:49.45 1:52.16Q
3 Negley, Samuel JR PITTSBURGH 1:52.50 1:53.31
4 Golato, Andrew SR VILLANOVA 1:52.39 1:53.94
5 Byrne, Kevin SO NOTRE DAME 1:54.05
6 Teixeira, Otniel FR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:51.57 1:54.49
7 Rhodes, Robert FR CONNECTICUT 1:51.71 1:55.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chavez, Alvaro FR CONNECTICUT 1:50.60 1:53.18Q
2 Ledder, Billy SO GEORGETOWN 1:48.67 1:53.22Q
3 Favorite, Jack JR NOTRE DAME 1:52.19 1:53.23
4 Miedema, Chris JR DEPAUL 1:51.59 1:53.65
5 O'Leary, Nicholas FR CONNECTICUT 1:55.89
6 Rice, Anton FR MARQUETTE 1:52.43 1:59.93
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21 1987 Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall
2012 WINNER: 1:50.99 2012 Samuel Ellison, Willanova
COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55 1996 JULIUS ACHON, George Mason
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80
STADIUM: S 1:47.44 1995 Balazs Koranyi, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellison, Samuel JR VILLANOVA 1:48.62 I 1:50.92Q 1
2 Kearns, Monroe SR RUTGERS 1:49.80 1:52.12Q 2
3 Chavez, Alvaro FR CONNECTICUT 1:50.60 1:53.18Q 3
4 Solis, Dusty SO VILLANOVA 1:50.03 I 1:50.92Q 1
5 Bennatan, Alex SR CONNECTICUT 1:49.45 1:52.16Q 2
6 Ledder, Billy SO GEORGETOWN 1:48.67 1:53.22Q 3
7 Winter, Kyle SR MARQUETTE 1:50.28 I 1:51.44q 1
8 Williamson, Tony SR CINCINNATI 1:51.99 1:51.87q 1
9 Favorite, Jack JR NOTRE DAME 1:52.19 1:53.23 3
10 Negley, Samuel JR PITTSBURGH 1:52.50 1:53.31 2
11 Miedema, Chris JR DEPAUL 1:51.59 1:53.65 3
12 Golato, Andrew SR VILLANOVA 1:52.39 1:53.94 2
13 Byrne, Kevin SO NOTRE DAME 1:54.05 2
14 Gibbons, Eddy JR NOTRE DAME 1:52.53 1:54.46 1
15 Teixeira, Otniel FR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:51.57 1:54.49 2
16 Rhodes, Robert FR CONNECTICUT 1:51.71 1:55.60 2
17 O'Leary, Nicholas FR CONNECTICUT 1:55.89 3
18 Bennatan, Tim SR CONNECTICUT 1:52.30 1:55.98 1
19 Holder, Ryun FR GEORGETOWN 1:51.78 1:57.33 1
20 Rice, Anton FR MARQUETTE 1:52.43 1:59.93 3
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 56.67 2012 London Finley, Gerogetown
2012 WINNER: 56.67 2012 London Finley, Georgetown
COLLEGIATE: C 53.54 2004 SHEENA Tosta, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04
STADIUM: S 57.84 2004 Dominique Darden, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Yanik, Megan JR NOTRE DAME 59.06 E 1:00.40Q
2 Ryan, Natalie SR PITTSBURGH 1:01.53 1:02.07q
3 Bohi, Mary JR VILLANOVA 1:03.03 1:03.07
4 Chamblee, Mikaila FR NOTRE DAME 1:02.76 1:03.42
5 Gordon, Sarah SO DEPAUL 1:03.88 1:04.79
6 Brown, Chelsea SR LOUISVILLE 1:01.91 1:05.95
7 McCan, Samantha SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1:04.09 1:06.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Evann FR PITTSBURGH 59.42 E 1:00.16Q
2 Presley, Shayna JR ST. JOHN'S 1:00.45 E 1:01.35q
3 Grant, Jillian SO RUTGERS 1:02.22 1:02.90
4 Williams, Narricka JR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:03.13 1:04.82
5 Winkel, Jaclyn JR NOTRE DAME 1:02.66 1:07.06
-- Calderone, Gabby JR CINCINNATI 1:02.17 DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 King, Deseree SO GEORGETOWN 1:00.61 E 1:00.44Q
2 Dismuke, Faith SO VILLANOVA 59.31 E 1:00.53q
3 Rotondo, Michelle SO NOTRE DAME 1:01.05 E 1:00.88q
4 Lee, Javette FR CINCINNATI 1:02.21 1:02.31q
5 McCoy, Erin FR DEPAUL 1:03.24 1:02.41
6 Johnson, Ena SR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:03.03 1:04.87
7 Conde, Mariame JR PITTSBURGH 1:03.38 1:05.20
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 56.67 2012 London Finley, Gerogetown
2012 WINNER: 56.67 2012 London Finley, Georgetown
COLLEGIATE: C 53.54 2004 SHEENA Tosta, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04
STADIUM: S 57.84 2004 Dominique Darden, Miami
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Evann FR PITTSBURGH 59.42 E 1:00.16Q 2
2 Yanik, Megan JR NOTRE DAME 59.06 E 1:00.40Q 1
3 King, Deseree SO GEORGETOWN 1:00.61 E 1:00.44Q 3
4 Dismuke, Faith SO VILLANOVA 59.31 E 1:00.53q 3
5 Rotondo, Michelle SO NOTRE DAME 1:01.05 E 1:00.88q 3
6 Presley, Shayna JR ST. JOHN'S 1:00.45 E 1:01.35q 2
7 Ryan, Natalie SR PITTSBURGH 1:01.53 1:02.07q 1
8 Lee, Javette FR CINCINNATI 1:02.21 1:02.31q 3
9 McCoy, Erin FR DEPAUL 1:03.24 1:02.41 3
10 Grant, Jillian SO RUTGERS 1:02.22 1:02.90 2
11 Bohi, Mary JR VILLANOVA 1:03.03 1:03.07 1
12 Chamblee, Mikaila FR NOTRE DAME 1:02.76 1:03.42 1
13 Gordon, Sarah SO DEPAUL 1:03.88 1:04.79 1
14 Williams, Narricka JR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:03.13 1:04.82 2
15 Johnson, Ena SR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:03.03 1:04.87 3
16 Conde, Mariame JR PITTSBURGH 1:03.38 1:05.20 3
17 Brown, Chelsea SR LOUISVILLE 1:01.91 1:05.95 1
18 McCan, Samantha SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1:04.09 1:06.82 1
19 Winkel, Jaclyn JR NOTRE DAME 1:02.66 1:07.06 2
-- Calderone, Gabby JR CINCINNATI 1:02.17 DNF 2
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 49.43 1998 Kareem Archer, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 50.25 2012 Jermaine Lowery, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 47.56 2005 KERRON CLEMENT, Florida
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84
STADIUM: S 51.03 2000 Mike Brown, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Arsenault, Calvin SO LOUISVILLE 51.90 I 53.25Q
2 Whyte, Chris SR CONNECTICUT 53.64 I 53.44Q
3 Dunn, Aaron FR NOTRE DAME 53.42 54.03q
4 Akers, Hansel JR GEORGETOWN 54.49
5 Brinkley, Matt SR SYRACUSE 55.11 54.52
6 Cain, Bryan SO CINCINNATI 54.41 55.18
7 Jean-Baptiste, Richard SO SOUTH FLORIDA 54.53 56.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Barrett, Paul FR SOUTH FLORIDA 51.94 I 52.88Q
2 Buchanon, Jarrod JR NOTRE DAME 52.77 I 53.43Q
3 Holder, Kyle FR RUTGERS 54.01 53.90q
4 Fuller, Dustin FR PITTSBURGH 55.08 54.06q
5 Calderon, Camilo JR SOUTH FLORIDA 53.74 54.35q
6 Messick, Joseph FR VILLANOVA 55.09 55.98
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 49.43 1998 Kareem Archer, Villanova
2012 WINNER: 50.25 2012 Jermaine Lowery, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 47.56 2005 KERRON CLEMENT, Florida
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84
STADIUM: S 51.03 2000 Mike Brown, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barrett, Paul FR SOUTH FLORIDA 51.94 I 52.88Q 2
2 Arsenault, Calvin SO LOUISVILLE 51.90 I 53.25Q 1
3 Buchanon, Jarrod JR NOTRE DAME 52.77 I 53.43Q 2
4 Whyte, Chris SR CONNECTICUT 53.64 I 53.44Q 1
5 Holder, Kyle FR RUTGERS 54.01 53.90q 2
6 Dunn, Aaron FR NOTRE DAME 53.42 54.03q 1
7 Fuller, Dustin FR PITTSBURGH 55.08 54.06q 2
8 Calderon, Camilo JR SOUTH FLORIDA 53.74 54.35q 2
9 Akers, Hansel JR GEORGETOWN 54.49 1
10 Brinkley, Matt SR SYRACUSE 55.11 54.52 1
11 Cain, Bryan SO CINCINNATI 54.41 55.18 1
12 Messick, Joseph FR VILLANOVA 55.09 55.98 2
13 Jean-Baptiste, Richard SO SOUTH FLORIDA 54.53 56.12 1
===================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Connecticut 119.50 2) Notre Dame 107.50
3) Rutgers 103.50 4) South Florida 98.50
5) Pittsburgh 83 6) Louisville 71
7) Syracuse 70 8) Georgetown 63
9) Villanova 44 10) Cincinnati 38.50
11) DePaul 20 12) Marquette 18.50
13) Providence 17
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Notre Dame 153 2) Connecticut 102.75
3) South Florida 97.75 4) Villanova 80.50
5) Pittsburgh 72 6) Cincinnati 61
7) Louisville 60 8) Georgetown 59
8) Rutgers 56 10) Syracuse 46
11) Providence 28 12) St. John's 20
13) Marquette 15 14) DePaul 4
|
http://bigeastchampi...&news_id=140337